Styles james (25 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Covenant Books 2021

    1636305687 / 9781636305684

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Covenant Books 2020

    1646705599 / 9781646705597

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brockhampton Press, London 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing . Hardback. 154 pp, illustrated. Very Good condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket (corners of jacket rubbed). No inscriptions. James Holland (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Lion, London 1976

    0856862452 / 9780856862458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New ed. New edition, illustrated by James Holland. Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with short tear, and water-stain on back panel. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus By James Holland. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brockhampton Press, Leicester, UK 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustralienKlanhorn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Fair, Ex-library rebind, usual markings, tape stains, browning/G, Edgewear, creases, chipping to spine ends, bottom edge folded in to fit resized book, tape stains. 'A Brock Real Life Adventure'. 153 pages, including glossary & notes. Exp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Lion, UK 1976

    0856862452 / 9780856862458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A White Lion reprint of this Sailing adventure; 8vo hardback; vg/vg; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages. Illustrated by James Holland (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 12,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 144 pages. Ray Bradbury " Invisible Boy" / Geoffrey Household "Debt of Honour" / Bryan MacMahon "King of the Bees" / James Thurber "Departure of Emma Inch" / Will F Jenkins "Uneasy Home-coming" / Leslie Bonnet "Ch'iao-chiao and the Bandit" / William Lithgow "Pilgrim's Treasure" / Showell Styles "Knight

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Lion 1976

    0856862452 / 9780856862458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRepton and Clover

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1976 first edition hardback in fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, near flawless blue cloth boards, almost like new. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with minimal shelf wear, now in a protective sleeve. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Van Nostrand 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, USADeja Vu Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Blue hardcover binding clean, square and tight. Interior clean and bright - no writing, tears or marks. Clean and crisp dustjacket n o price-clipped. Looks unread, 152 pages includes glossary, notes for ornithologists and Beaufort Scale to determine wind v

  • Verlag: WHITE LION PUBLISHERS LTD 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRon Weld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Excellent fine interior and boards, no inscriptions, nicely-illustrated throughout; d/j has just very slight usage/shelfwear, but no tears or loss and vg-plus appearance overall - not price-clipped./. JAMES HOLLAND O.B.E. (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Brockhampton Press, Leicester 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 30,24 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First Edition. VG/VG+. 8vo. original grey boards gilt (a little rubbed & bumped, ex-school library with a few tape marks to endpapers and boards, occ. RSM & label stub to outer leaves, else clean & bright) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, a trifle rubbed & marked); pp. 154

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Illinois State Museum, U.S.A. 1991

    0897921348 / 9780897921343

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, USAGood Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,20

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Large Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 436 pages, Tributes to the career of Paul W. Parmalee, mild stains to the covers, small tear at the crease of the top inch of the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Illinois State Museum 1991

    0897921348 / 9780897921343

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 141,99

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Verlag: Hinckley; James Styles & Whitlock, 1930. 1930

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 71,59

    EUR 17,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original Wrappers. Softcover folio, pp., 7, [1]. Photographic frontispiece of the Hall. Folding plan of the estate tipped-in to rear, approximately 52 cm x 40 cm printed in various colours with lot numbers. Stapled printed light brown card wraps. Covers lightly creased with slight rust-marking at staples; very faint foxing to co

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 50,00

    EUR 23,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Nicholson & Warson: LONDON [26, Manchester Square] / PARIS [67, rue des Saints-Pères; puis 21, Boulevard Montmartre] [Presses de Gérard & Cie, Verviers / Brodard et Taupin, Coulommiers-Paris / Love & Malcomson, Redhill] - 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950 - Br.17,5x13 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 48 TITRES + 16 doublons - Couvertures laquées noir et b

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 177,95

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Pages 253-296. Black and white photos. Features: The month in New Hampshire; Senator William E. Borah - an interview; The highest path in New England - a tramping trip along the Range Walk - article with great photos; Three opinions on the legislature of 1923 - the Democratic viewpoint, t

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 177,95

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 1-58. Black and white photos. Features: National convention of American Legion; Immigration; Stage Coach and Tavern Days; Our Winter Carnivals; An Answer to Our Critics; An anthology of one poem poets; Senator Moses' Three favorite stories; New Hampshire state Grange; Should the Gov

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 177,95

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 513-561. Black and white photos. Features: Full-page photo of William Sidney Rossiter; Is New Hampshire completed? - President Hetzel's tribute to Mr. Rossiter; Great photos of typical scenes at local fairs - most involving animals; A controversy on vaccination - the pros and cons;

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1.112,47

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Marked "Coloured by Baldwin". The view depicts the town and harbour of Ramsgate, a port city in Kent, UK. , Image Size : 366x740 (mm), 14.41x29.13 (Inches), Platemark Size : , Paper Size : 434x758 (mm), 17.09x29.84 (Inches), Original Hand Coloring, Aquatint Minor tears in margins, repaired; minor surface scratches in the sky wer

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    LeatheBound. Zustand: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition. NO changes have been made to the orig

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 348,00

    EUR 34,80 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8. Rugby , James Styles & Whitlock ( auctioneers ) ; Messrs. Band , Hatton & Co., Coventry ( solicitors ) , 1931, in-folio, 34 x 22 cm, 24 pp + a frontispiece illustration of the house + a large folding colour lithographic map of the estate ( tipped in at the end). Stapled catalogue, with original printed wrapper. Wrapper soiled

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1519292775 / 9781519292773

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,36

    EUR 42,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A five year old boy is lost, somewhere in Hendon's past. A girl from another time has appeared in Hendon Library, with no memory of who she is or she got there. But what do the two have to do with each other? And what horrors await them at the end of their journeys? Heroes of Hendon is part of

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 61,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len