Surrealism (136 Ergebnisse)
Dada/Surrealism, no. 7, 1977
The Association for the Study of Dada and Surrealism (Mary Ann Caws, ed.)
Verlag: New York, The Queen's College Press 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Backstrip faintly sun-darkened; rear cover rubbed; bottom end of backstrip bumped, affecting pages; otherwise very good condition. . 131p.
Verlag: New York, The Queen's College Press 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Backstrip and part of rear cover faintly foxed; top corner of covers and pages slightly bumped; otherwise very good condition. . 93p.

Verlag: Bankunst Galerie, Koln 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, USAHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,06
EUR 9,53 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Oblong 4to. Illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German. Introduction by Jose Pierre, Wieland Schmeid, and Frantisek Smejkal. Original stiff blue wrappers. Very good. 127 pages. No signatures or bookplates.
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago ( 1973 ), Chicago 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USAThomas J. Joyce And Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Second Edition, Enlarged. Quarto, 147 pages, green wrappers The Reynolds Collection was donated to The Art Institute in 1956. Her collection consists of books, monographs, and periodicals about surrealists and/or their works. Some illustrations.
Verlag: Lubbock, The Texas Tech Press 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Front cover scuffed, with a small area of pockmarks; otherwise very good condition. . 30p.

Verlag: Paul Renaud, Paris 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USAOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,07
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. not paginated. Sale held June 19, 1991. 272 lots. Catalogue of works by Surrealist artists. Front panel designed with a cut out square in center, allowing the art to show through. Surrealism (illustrator).

Verlag: Binoche et giquello. 2018
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. 330 item sale catalogue, extensively illustrated in colour and b/w.

Verlag: Editions Georges Fall, 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In4 broché, couverture illustrée, 176pp., nombreuses photographies in texte. Célèbre numéro spécial de la revue Opus consacré au surréalisme dans le monde.A little thumbed. From the library of the English Surrealist and bibliophile John Lyle, with his book-plate.

Verlag: Museum Bochum., Frankfurt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 24mo. Padded red cloth. 1475 pp, From the library of the English Surrealist and bibliophile John Lyle with his bookplate.

Verlag: Editions Le Terrain Vague., Paris 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Original paper covers. B/w illustartions. Texts by Paul Nougé, Philippe Audoin, Nicole Espagnol, Paule Thevenin, Gérard Legrand, Pierre Alechinsky, Guy Cabanel, Jean-Claude Silbermann, Hervé Delabarre, Robert Benayoun, Gherasim Lucas, Pascal Colard, Pierre Louys, José Pierre, Je…an-Pierre Guillon, Annie Lebrun, Philippe Audoin, Max Walter Svanberg, Jonathan Beecher, Charles Fourier, Jean malrieu, Joyce Mansour, Alain Joubert. A little thumbed.

Verlag: Aldeasa 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. 275 x 240 mm, 460 pp. French/English text. Colour plates, extensive doumentation.

Verlag: Edinburgh International Festival., Edinburgh 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Sq.8vo. Original card covers. 123 itemcatalogue, colour and b/w plates, documentation. Creased.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,36
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: Concordia. 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Original card covers. b/w plates.Facsimile of the 1936 edition.

Verlag: British Broadcasting Corporation. 1936
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. One sheet 133/4 pp.

Verlag: Whitworth Art Gallery., Manchester. 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 8vo. Original paper covers. B/w plates, introduction by Michael Simpson, 74 item catalogue, biographies of Max Ernst and Roland Penrose.

Verlag: Ader, Picard, Tajan., Paris 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 4to. Original paper covers. 332 item catalogue, well illustrated in colour.

Verlag: Galerie 1900-2000., Paris 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Sq. 8vo. Original paper wrappers. 20,5 x 20,5 cm. Exposition organisée pour le centième anniversaire de la naissance de Franz Kafka sous le signe d'Odradek. Includes Libor Fara, Jindrich Heisler, Hoffmeister, Istler, Janousek, Jiri Kolar, Koresek, Medek, Medkova, Mizika, Reichmann, S…ima, Styrsky, Josef Sudek, Toyen. Covers rubbed.

Verlag: American New Left/Radical America. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Original decorated paper wrappers. 96 pages, with illustrations. A little thumbed.

Verlag: ELAC., Lyon 1981
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single sheet. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Permanence du regard Surréaliste 1920-1981. Private View Invitation, ELAC, Lyon Mardi 30 Juin 1981. Single sheet, with mounted stamp and ink annotations. From the Library of John Lyle, the English Surrealist and bibliophile.

Verlag: BBC., London 1936
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 4to. Single sheet extract. Paper yellowed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,25
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial wrappers with flaps. Very fine. Paris, Terrail, 2001. 4to. 208 pp. Richly illustrated in colour. In English.

Verlag: Galerie Charpentier. 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In-8° 155x240mm. Agrafé sous jaquette illustrée d'une composition originale de Max Ernst. 50 planches hors texte. 104 pp. Propre. Exposition organisée par Patrick Waldberg, désavouée par André Breton. Covers thumbed.

The Mind and Work of Paul Klee
Haftmann, Werner [Paul Klee (18 December 1879 - 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-born German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art that included expressionism, cubism, and surrealism].
Verlag: Published by Faber and Faber Ltd., 24 Russell Square, London First Edition Thus . 1967. 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First paper back edition in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 128 pp with 32 plates, 3 in colour, 21 line blocks in text. Rubbing to the corners and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Loosely inserted A4 typed biography fr…om the Museum of Fine Arts, Berne. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [Surrealism].

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, USAZephyr Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 8.5 x 12.25 in. 255, [1] pp. Photo frontisp., 346 photo illustrations throughout. Blue publisher's cloth, silver publisher's logo front cover, silver lettering on spine, w/ d.j. cover art photo of Marcel Duchamp by Man Ray (minor edgewear), still NF/NF copy, from the library of Los Angeles photographer Bill Bronstein (b. 19…49). First U.S. edition of this richly illustrated work issued in conjunction with the 1981 Man Ray exhibit at the Pompidou Centre in Paris tracing his brilliant and influential oevre of work, including portraits of Andre Breton, Marcel Duchamp, Gertrude Stein, Virginia Woolf, Antonin Artaud, and much of his erotica.

L'amour fou: photography & surrealism. . . with an essay by Dawn Ades.
[PHOTOGRAPHY -- SURREALISM]. KRAUSS, Rosalind & LIVINGSTON, Jane.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corcoran Gallery of Art & Abbeville Press, [1985]., New York, NY & Washington, DC: 1985
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, USAZephyr Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 9.75 x 12.5 in. 243, [1] pp. Colour frontisp., with photo illustrations (some folding double-page) throughout. Red publisher's cloth, gilt lettering, w/ d.j. NF/NF copy, from the library of Los Angeles photographer Bill Bronstein (b. 1949). First edition of this nicely illustrated analysis examining that photography lies at… the core of surrealism, and surrealist art, examining the works of Hans Bellmer, Boiffard, Andre Breton, Salvador Dali, Marcel Duchamp, Magritte, Man Ray, and others.

Verlag: Oliver Bradbury and James Birch Fine Art. 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,41
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Original stapled card covers. Introduction by George Melly, 7 b/w illusts, 34 item catalogue.
Verlag: Libraire Claude Oterelo 2000. 2000 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,57
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(140) pp. Illustrated. Printed wrappers. Front cover with small inscription, else fine. An excellent sales catalogue from antiquarian book dealer Oterelo containing 540 items by Breton, Char and Éluard, including many very rare items such ans inscribed copies, limited editions, photographs, pamplets, etc., as well as 80 items fr…om Éluard's personal collection.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,76
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Pedagogical Sketchbook (Sketch Book)
Klee, Paul [Paul Klee (18 December 1879 - 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-born German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art that included expressionism, cubism, and surrealism]. Introduction and Translation by Sibyl Moholy-Nagy | Layout by Laszlo Moholy-Nagy.
Verlag: Published by Faber and Faber Ltd., 24 Russell Square, London First Edition Thus . 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First paper back edition in publisher's original laminated card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 61-(blank), 2 pp with diagrams and figures throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [Surrealism].