Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198258070 ISBN 13: 9780198258070
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: U.S. Naval Academy Class of 1924, Annapolis, Maryland, 1969
Hard Cover. Blue pictorial cloth stamped in gilt. Illustrated with photographs.
Verlag: U.S. Naval Academy Class of 1924, Annapolis, Maryland, 1969
Anbieter: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. Gordon Kissam (illustrator). 1st Edition. A little head spotting else fine. Laid in additional contact list dated July 1993.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press., Cambridge,UK., 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Pictorial Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. Contribution of Working Group III to the Third Assessment Report of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Aldershot : Dartmouth Pub Co, 1996. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 214 pp. ( (Socio-Legal Studies Series). English text. Condition : very good. - The main aim of this study is to consider the problems which arise from the enforcement of European Community policies and rules, and in particular, to examine the impact on national systems of law and procedure of this body of enforcement activity. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781855217577. Keywords : RECHT, European law.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780198258070.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Reading content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Freiburg im Breisgau : Edition iuscrim, 1997. Paperback. xxv,431 pp. (Beiträge und Materialien aus dem Max-Planck-Institut für ausländisches und internationales Strafrecht Freiburg i. Br. ; Band S 66). Owner's stamp. Condition : fine. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9783861139607. Keywords : RECHT, international criminal law.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 762 115 Figures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 762 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 762.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0198258070.
EUR 117,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SP CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 103,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. Dark blue gilt lettered hardback, firm and square, sharp corners, strong joints, no bumps, no rubs; complete with as new original dustjacket. Contents clean, crisp and tight; no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 240mm x 160mm. Looks and feels unread. Thus a fresh, clean copy in new condition offered for sale at reasonable price.
EUR 130,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. No Chips Or Tears. Pencil Mark On The Lower Edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 131,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. IPCC assessment of the scientific, technical, environmental, economic, and social aspects of the mitigation of climate change. Editor(s): Metz, Bert; Davidson, Ogunlade R.; Swart, Rob; Pan, Jiahua (Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change). Num Pages: 762 pages, 115 b/w illus. 50 colour illus. 75 tables. BIC Classification: KCN; RBP; RNP; RNT; TQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 215 x 34. Weight in Grams: 2035. . 2001. paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Some issues addressed in this Working Group III volume are mitigation of greenhouse gas emissions, managing biological carbon reservoirs, geo-engineering, costing methods, and decision-making frameworks. This IPCC Working Group III volume is a state-of-the-art assessment of the scientific, technical, environmental, economic, and social aspects of the mitigation of climate change. It will be invaluable for researchers, students, and policymakers, and will form a standard reference work for many years to come. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 137,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 764 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Some issues addressed in this Working Group III volume are mitigation of greenhouse gas emissions, managing biological carbon reservoirs, geo-engineering, costing methods, and decision-making frameworks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 764 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Some issues addressed in this Working Group III volume are mitigation of greenhouse gas emissions, managing biological carbon reservoirs, geo-engineering, costing methods, and decision-making frameworks.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 145,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521015022 ISBN 13: 9780521015028
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 163,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. IPCC assessment of the scientific, technical, environmental, economic, and social aspects of the mitigation of climate change. Editor(s): Metz, Bert; Davidson, Ogunlade R.; Swart, Rob; Pan, Jiahua (Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change). Num Pages: 762 pages, 115 b/w illus. 50 colour illus. 75 tables. BIC Classification: KCN; RBP; RNP; RNT; TQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 215 x 34. Weight in Grams: 2035. . 2001. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.