Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt Paperbacks (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0805082107 ISBN 13: 9780805082104
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880483237 ISBN 13: 9780880483230
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880483237 ISBN 13: 9780880483230
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880483237 ISBN 13: 9780880483230
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt Paperbacks September 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805082107 ISBN 13: 9780805082104
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Describes one young man's efforts to reconcile his deafness in an unforgiving, hearing world by undertaking a two-year sojourn in a remote village in Zambia as a Peace Corps volunteer where he found a remarkable world marked by both beauty and violence. Original. 40,000 first printing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers November 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593119576 ISBN 13: 9780593119570
Anbieter: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Citadel Press, Secaucas, New Jersey, 1973
ISBN 10: 0806500085 ISBN 13: 9780806500089
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Swiller, Al - Design (illustrator). Third Printing. 220 Pages. Trade paperback that is square and free of marks and stamps. Covers show edge and corner wear. Joan Crawford was a typically American film star. She was American in that she projects enterprise, resiliency, and drive in her performances. She is also American in that she hangs on to her gains. She was a leading cinema personality for forty-three years through eighty films-and for ten of those years she has also been a successful businesswoman. Among her on-screen images: the shopgirl who aspires to better things; the ambitious prostitute who seeks respectability -- and the man to help her get it; the lady-thief who assumes the manners and mores of the aristocrats she is fleecing; the stenographer who wants to rise from a drab life on a ladder of men; the stranded carnival girl who seeks a haven; the man-shark who steals the husbands of less aggressive women. Miss Crawford is also expert at portraying screen characters in the throes of romantic passion. She has gone colorfully mad because her love was not returned. She has been hurt because she chose to love a heel. She has been a factory girl entranced by a seedy chiseler. She has been a hard-boiled, emotionally insulated stage star softened by love. Other Crawford roles: A physically afflicted woman who must learn the rules of life and love from the ground up. An unloving wife who prizes her well-kept house above her husband. An overly indulgent mother who makes an emotional monster of her child. A rich widow with a penchant for handsome beach bums. A lonely spinster who marries too hastily and discovers her young husband is a psychotic. A self-centered magazine editor in love with a married man. A domineering, sadistic head nurse in a mental hospital. Each of the 80 films she made beween 1925 and 1968 are presented here in text and photographs.