Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1986
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 97, pp. 305-323, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Verlag: Graphic Services Inc., n.d. [ca. ]., 1991
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, USA
Quarto, softbound (stiff, full-color photo. illus. wrappers), 243 pp. Very Good, with light edgewear. Contents: A hospital in Clearwater; Surviving the 1930s and 1940s; Growth and challenge in the 1950s; The hospital grows up: 1960-1977; The modern era: 1977-1991; Facilities 1967-1991; The value of volunteers; A major role for philanthropy; The philanthropists; Time line; Leadership; Afterword. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Hospital, Medicine, Clearwater, Pinellas County. yslic.
Verlag: The MacMillan Co., 1905
Anbieter: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, clothbound copy with gently yellowed pages. Interior hinge is cracked in a few places, but all pages are present and intact. Ffep has penned driving directions and gift inscription and penciled previous owner's name and equations. Few penciled notes on pages and more equations penciled and penned inside back cover. Cloth covers are rubbed through to boards at corners and top and bottom of spine. No DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages.
Verlag: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc., 1966
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Unclipped. First ed., second printing; 10 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; lavishly illustrated; binding firm; boards very fine, well protected by photographic d.j., with some edge wear at corners and a small but grubby label ghost.
Verlag: The Geological Society of America, 1990
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER; ex-library; includes 3 large folded plates in rear pocket (COMPLETE for this publication); paper clip stain at top of title page; otherwise in very good condition. Book.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 201 pages, black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 136 x 8. Weight in Grams: 222. . 2014. Paperback / so. . . . .
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 201 pages, black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 136 x 8. Weight in Grams: 222. . 2014. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Popular Publications, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 13, No. 1. Edited by Mary Gnaedinger. Cover art by Lawrence for "The Gray Mahatma" (novel) by Talbot Mundy. Includes "-And He Built a Crooked House-" by Robert Heinlein; "The Book" by Margaret Irwin; "Pickman's Model" by H. P. Lovecraft; "He Didn't Want Soup" by Paul Ernst. Verse: "The Spirit Boats" by Minna Irving. Interior artwork by Finlay, Bok, Fawcette, & Lawrence. Front cover hinge torn and glue-mended; stress; staple pokes and tears; standard wear and tear at edges and corners; mild tanning. Book.
Verlag: , National Geographic, 1912
Anbieter: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italien
Zustand: Buono (Good). Oggetto: estratto da rivista National Geographic. Gennaio 1912 Formato carta: 17x25 cm ca.Nota: 8 pp., 8 foto, buono statoP-286.
Verlag: Geographical Journal, Ldn, 1910
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dec, 1910, pp. 637-657+ 6 Photo Plts+ Lge Color Fold-Out Map "Southern Nigeria The Oban District from a Survey" 21 x 27 Inches, Folded to 6 x 8.5 Inches, Paper Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, Map has taped repair on back & ex lib perfs on upper right inset map, else VG.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1955
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D524-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 4, Issue 61, April 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Zimbabwe - Africas Lost Civilization, Have You Lived Before?, The House Where The Furniture Danced Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Saw The Parson Die by J. P. J. Chapman (2) A Phantom Hitch-Hiker by Lida Wilson Pyles (3) The Approved Blue Book by Edward C. Wood (4) Where Was Moses? by Jack Hampton (5) Olga Keeps Her Promise by Rosalind John (6) The Drummer Of Bedworth by Hereford Carrington (7) Archies Lucky Number by Dr. W. E. Farbstein; ARTICLES = (1) Zimbabwe . . . Africas Lost Civilization by Chester S. Geier (2) I Have The Gift of Psychometry by Marjorie Talbot (3) The House Where The Furniture Danced by Valentine Dyall (4) How To Read Hands by Mir Bashir (5) Rev. Cameron And His Witching Wand by Rev. Verne L. Cameron; (6) You May Have Lived Before by Paul M. Vest (7) Canadas Indian Healer by Dave Hunt; CONDITION; VG/ FN PRICE = $17 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1955
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D524-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 4, Issue 61, April 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Zimbabwe - Africas Lost Civilization, Have You Lived Before?, The House Where The Furniture Danced Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Saw The Parson Die by J. P. J. Chapman (2) A Phantom Hitch-Hiker by Lida Wilson Pyles (3) The Approved Blue Book by Edward C. Wood (4) Where Was Moses? by Jack Hampton (5) Olga Keeps Her Promise by Rosalind John (6) The Drummer Of Bedworth by Hereford Carrington (7) Archies Lucky Number by Dr. W. E. Farbstein; ARTICLES = (1) Zimbabwe . . . Africas Lost Civilization by Chester S. Geier (2) I Have The Gift of Psychometry by Marjorie Talbot (3) The House Where The Furniture Danced by Valentine Dyall (4) How To Read Hands by Mir Bashir (5) Rev. Cameron And His Witching Wand by Rev. Verne L. Cameron; (6) You May Have Lived Before by Paul M. Vest (7) Canadas Indian Healer by Dave Hunt; CONDITION; NF PRICE = $; 41 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: National Geographic Magazine, 1912
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI009004; 5 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1920
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 319 pages. Still tightly bound. Interior in nice clean condition. Owner's sig on fep (neatly). Picture of this book available.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1955
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D524-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 4, Issue 61, April 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Zimbabwe - Africas Lost Civilization, Have You Lived Before?, The House Where The Furniture Danced Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Saw The Parson Die by J. P. J. Chapman (2) A Phantom Hitch-Hiker by Lida Wilson Pyles (3) The Approved Blue Book by Edward C. Wood (4) Where Was Moses? by Jack Hampton (5) Olga Keeps Her Promise by Rosalind John (6) The Drummer Of Bedworth by Hereford Carrington (7) Archies Lucky Number by Dr. W. E. Farbstein; ARTICLES = (1) Zimbabwe . . . Africas Lost Civilization by Chester S. Geier (2) I Have The Gift of Psychometry by Marjorie Talbot (3) The House Where The Furniture Danced by Valentine Dyall (4) How To Read Hands by Mir Bashir (5) Rev. Cameron And His Witching Wand by Rev. Verne L. Cameron; (6) You May Have Lived Before by Paul M. Vest (7) Canadas Indian Healer by Dave Hunt; CONDITION; NF PRICE = $; 24 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Popular Publications, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 13, No. 1. Edited by Mary Gnaedinger. Cover art by Lawrence for "The Gray Mahatma" (novel) by Talbot Mundy. Includes "-And He Built a Crooked House-" by Robert Heinlein; "The Book" by Margaret Irwin; "Pickman's Model" by H. P. Lovecraft; "He Didn't Want Soup" by Paul Ernst. Verse: "The Spirit Boats" by Minna Irving. Interior artwork by Finlay, Bok, Fawcette, & Lawrence. Letter L twice on front in pencil; staple wear and pokes; tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Verlag: A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc., New York
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. R. C. B. Gardner (Photographs) (illustrator). Second Printing. (1966) 100 pp. Original blue-gray cloth covers, spine and edges sunned. Spine ends and top corners bumped. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear; approx. 1/4" closed tear at top edge of front panel. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson, 1936
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. JAXON, AND MANY OTHER ILLUSTRATORS (illustrator). First edition. Attractive illustrations, including colour plates. Pretty cloth backed picture boards of children in swingboat. Rubbed as ever! Good overall. Circa 1930's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Puboicatons, Kokomo, IN, 1951
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 113 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Talbot Mundy (The Gray Mahatma); Robert A. Heinlein (.and he Built a Crooked House.); Margaret Irwin The Book); H. P. Lovecraft (Pickman's Model); Paul Ernst (He Didn't Want Soup) & Minna Irving (The Spirit Boats).
Verlag: London : Cambridge University Press, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 127 pages; Physical desc. : xvi, 127 p. ; 4to. Table and figure illustrated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. Series: Occasional publications of the Cambridge University Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology. Subject: Anthropology - Statistical methods. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department Of Agriculture, 1954
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publication of 49 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of Agriculture / The Government Printer, Pretoria, 1954
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Publication of 49 pages. The wraps are as little shelf rubbed and a few marks. There are a minor pen markings and underlining's. All pages are accessible. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: BLACKIE UNDATED
Anbieter: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. A.P. (illustrator). GREEN BINDING INLAY PICTURE PLATES ON THE FRONT AND SPINE, OWNER NAME.
Verlag: Lincoln College 1984, 1984
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
spiralbound octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: London : Cambridge University Press, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 127 pages; Physical desc. : xvi, 127 p. ; 4to. Table and figure illustrated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. Series: Occasional publications of the Cambridge University Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology. Subject: Anthropology - Statistical methods. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Standard Publishing Company 1886, 1886
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Imperial octavo, red cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, gilt decoration to front, patterned endpapers, vi+621pp, illus., VG (tidy ex-library, usual stamps and markings within, light scuffing and tape stains to boards, mdoerate foxing and light tanning within).
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,81
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. Fabry, Glenn; Talbot, Bryan; Pugh, David (illustrator).
Verlag: PDG Communication, 1997
Anbieter: Librairie Diona, Lattes, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition originale. In-4° broché, pagination de 753 à 876 - Articles originaux : Aux Pays-Bas, par J. Wolf et J. Van Weeghel - En Grande-Bretagne, par N. Trieman et J. Leff - En Allemagne, par Th. Reker, B. Eikelmann, G. Ropers et Al - Au Japon, par K. Ogawa, A. Watarai et Al - Au États-Unis, par G.R. Bond et Al, J.A. Talbot - Au Canada, par C. Mercier - Les nouveaux antiépileptiques, par A. Rouvel - Les psychoses au quotidien, par P. Noël.