Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Nature of School Bullying: A Cross-National Perspective This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415179850.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Australia, Ltd., 1973
ISBN 10: 0471748439 ISBN 13: 9780471748434
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 192 pages. Cover worn/ faded, Text tanned, wear to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Australia, Ltd., 1973
ISBN 10: 0471748439 ISBN 13: 9780471748434
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 192 pages. ex-library, cover creased, spine worn and faded.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First S.A. Edition. 1st South African Edition. a much worn and used copy. foxing and markings. minor staining. text remains clear and legible. rather fair condition.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415179850.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Softcover. Zustand: Good (ex-library). Reprint. Softcover. 240 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Macmillan, Australia, 1997. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good (ex-library) condition. More specifically: Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers. Covers have light creasing. Corners of covers are moderately bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Cover is protected in clear, self-adhesive laminate. Edges of pages are moderately soiled. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 073290241X. ISBN/EAN: 9780732902414. Inventory No: 20110132.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
softcover. This book provides a concise summary of the current position of school bullying in nineteen different countries, including: demographic details; definitions of bullying, descriptive statistics, initiatives and interventions. The Nature of School Bullying provides a unique world-wide perspective on how different countries have conceptualized the issue of school bullying, what information has been gathered, and what interventions have been carried out. Written and compiled by well known experts in the field, it provides a concise summary of the current state of knowledge of school bullying in nineteen different countries, including: * demographic details * definitions of bullying * the nature and types of school bullying * descriptive statistics about bullying * initiatives and interventions. The Nature of School Bullying provides an authoritative resource for anyone interested in ways in which this problem is being tackled on a global scale. It will be invaluable for teachers, educational policy makers, researchers, and all those concerned with understanding school bullying and finding ways of dealing with it. Good condition. Inscription on inside cover. Smiley faces drawn with permanent marker on edges.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 78,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Presents a world-wide perspective on how different countries have conceptualized the issue of school bullying, what information has been gathered, and what interventions have been carried out. This book provides a summary of the knowledge of school bullying in nineteen different countries. Editor(s): Smith, Peter K.; Morita, Yohji; Catalano, Richard; Junger-Tas, Josine; Slee, Phillip T.; Olweus, Dan. Num Pages: 400 pages, 32 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JFFE; JNK; JNL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 159 x 21. Weight in Grams: 572. . 1998. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.