Taylor dr peter john (9 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Inkling, London 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USAKarl Theis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +.

Elisabeth Frink: Open Air Retrospective (21st July - 14th November, 1983)
Frink, Elisabeth; Introduction by Peter Murray; Profile of Artist by Bryan Robertson. Foreword by Dr John Taylor
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Yorkshire Sculpture Park; Yorkshire Arts, West Bretton 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1983. [28pp]. B&W Photographic illustrations. Introduction and Profile of the Artist. Catalogue published on the occasion of exhibition. Book in excellent condition. No inscriptions.

Verlag: Yorkshire Arts Association, Yorkshire 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes KönigreichBesleys Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,51
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Booklet, stapled. 21cm x 21cm. Exhibition Catalogue. Unpaginated. Several b&w plates. Ex-library copy with usual library markings. A decent copy. (g5).
Verlag: Crown Publications, Belfast, Norther Ireland, U.K. 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps, perfect-bound. Mild shelf wear, bumped at heel of spine. 128 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs and a portfolio of color plates. Obscure history and state of affairs in early 1980s Northern Ireland, most notably a concluding section on "The Savagery of the I.R….A." including the attempted assassination of co-author Taylor in 1972, and a graphic color photo gallery of bodies, amputated limbs, etc., definitely not for the squeamish. Scarce. Book.
Weitere BilderULSTER: THE FACTS (First edition PBO)
Dr Ian R.K. Paisley M.P., M.E.P., Ald. Peter Robinson, M.P., Rt. Hon. John D. Taylor, M.E.P.
Verlag: Crown Publications, Belfast, Northern Ireland 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. First printing of the true first edition - published as a paperback original (PBO). Illustrated throughout with black and white and colour photographs (some explicit - showing horrific blast injuries). ***Very good in colour illustrated card covers, which a…re slightly rubbed and creased at the edges. Some rubbing to the surface colour, mainly around the spine edges. Internally near fine with no inscriptions. Pages clean and bright. Spine tight. No creases or tears. Binding tight. No dustwrapper, as issued. ***128 pages. 240mm x 160mm. *** 'Only one great channel of entry remained open because loyal Ulster gave us the full use of the Northern Irish ports and waters and thus ensured the free working of the Clyde and the Mersey. But for the loyalty of Northern Ireland and its devotion we should have been confronted with slavery and death and the light which now shines so strongly throughout the world would have been quenched.' - Sir Winston Churchill (Quote taken from the back cover) ***An uncommon first edition publication, describing the political situation in Northern Ireland during "The Troubles". A very good copy of a scarce title. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

Bats of Southern and Central Africa: A biogeographic and taxonomic synthesis, second edition
Monadjem, Dr. Ara; Taylor, Dr. Peter John; Cotterill, Dr. Fenton (Woody); Schoeman, Dr. M. Corrie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Bats of Southern and Central Africa: A biogeographic and taxonomic synthesis, second edition
Monadjem, Dr. Ara; Taylor, Dr. Peter John; Cotterill, Dr. Fenton (Woody); Schoeman, Dr. M. Corrie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,83
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Bats of Southern and Central Africa: A biogeographic and taxonomic synthesis, second edition
Monadjem, Dr. Ara; Taylor, Dr. Peter John; Cotterill, Dr. Fenton (Woody); Schoeman, Dr. M. Corrie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 120,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 123,31
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.