Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ (in mylar). B&W Photographs/Color Plates/Maps (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Textblock is clean and tight. Colored plates, b&w phtographs, maps. Blue paper-covered boards, reading crease along the spine on front cover, bumped head and foot of spine, faint rubbing to covers. Unclipped dust jacket, light wear to top edges, minor wear to head and foot of spine and to the corners. 400pp., including biographies and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fisher Books, Tucson, Arizona, 1998
ISBN 10: 1555611656 ISBN 13: 9781555611651
Anbieter: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing, thus. Near-fine unread. Slightly more than half this book deals with "medicinal herbs." 504 pp. including Glossary & Index. Reduced from $30.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithmark Publishers Inc., New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 083176788X ISBN 13: 9780831767884
Anbieter: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. A detailed account of the attack on the U.S. Navy base at Pearl Harbor by the Japanese and the resulting war in the Pacific Theater is detailed here. With dozens of photos, drawings and maps. --- In brown textured paper-covered boards with titling in silver to spine. Jacket features painting of the chaos at Pearl Harbor. --- A clean, bright, unmarked copy lacking damages worthy of mention. Jacket with retailer sticker to spine, else undamaged. (Due to the considerable weight of this item, extra shipping charges may be requested.); Quarto (11 to 13 in. tall); 304 pages.
Verlag: Sunset Pub/Lane Publishing co. 1950,1952,August, Menlo Park, CA, 1950
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Photos,drawings (illustrator). first edition,3rd printing. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.covers bit stiff.has some old newspaper clipt recipes from about time of pub.not marked up, but occasional recipe has a check mark next to it. Covers are stiff heavy card stock.; Original pr ice S1.50 top corner.and 3rd ptg stated .Cover art shows wood grained cover with cornucopia of foods & dishes from cover man cook's barbcue.Similar back cover wood grained with many other titles by LANE PUBLISHING. Lane has done up this material in quite a few formats.this one had an original pr ice of S1.50. if that helps put it into the correct generation of readers. ; 96pg pages; tan wood grain art Cover.Recipes.Cover offers 251 TESTED RECIPES; 37 SAUCES MARINAGDES; 26 BARBECUE MENUS; HOW TO & COMPLETE INDEX. Indexed recipes for beef, pork, lamb, poultry, wild game.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Signet Book/ Signet Books/ Published by The New American Library, New York, 1963
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Printing: September 1963. 124 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional pen and pencil markings on text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Small tear on spine.
Verlag: Colban of Canada Inc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0889660409 ISBN 13: 9780889660403
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Hard Cover/No Jacket. Zustand: Near Fine. Gordon Rayner (illustrator). First. pp.32 Endorsed by the Sports Federation of Canada clean tight copy orange covers small tear on back spine hinge a touch of soiling inside back cover a small hole in gutter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chemical Sources Intl, Clemson, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0937020222 ISBN 13: 9780937020227
Anbieter: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, No Jacket. Huge size volume red boards clean, library markings from the Weyerhouser library inside include card pocket and stamps, 1374 pages are clean and binding firm US MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING ONLY.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California State University, Sacramento, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884701183 ISBN 13: 9781884701184
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good. Cover is worn. Paperback. Volume 2. 5th Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haynes Publishing, Yeovil, Somerset, 2010
ISBN 10: 1844259412 ISBN 13: 9781844259410
Anbieter: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrations by Robert Bondue, Richard Chasemore et al (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some very slight edge wear to top and bottom of illustrated boards and spine, small scratch to mid front edge, top corners very slightly bruised, not price clipped (price on back cover £19.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 160pp. The Starship Enterprise gets the Haynes treatment! This fascinating Haynes Manual features cutaway drawings, technical illustrations and photographs along with comprehensive background information and specifications on the technology used on board the USS Enterprise, in all its various incarnations. Seasoned Star Trek writers lift the lid on the most iconic spaceship of all time, while accuracy and authority are guaranteed by Technical Consultant Michael Okuda. This is one book no Star Trek fan should be without.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regeneration Writers Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945098902 ISBN 13: 9781945098901
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Sophie Harris; Consultant: Colin Harris; Editor: Margaret Eskew; Technical Editor: Jerome Gratigny (illustrator).
Verlag: New York : Wiley, c1983., 1983
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Volume Two ONLY!!!! Wire Spiral bound. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Please note Volume 2 ONLY!!!!! No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California State University, Sacramento, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884701183 ISBN 13: 9781884701184
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: New York : Wiley, c1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0471861804 ISBN 13: 9780471861805
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0471861804. Trade Paperback, spiral-bound in white wire, 8-1/2x11 inches, 172 pages. Textbook. VOLUME ONE ONLY! Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, some foxing and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, crease to upper right corner of front cover. First Printing. No Signature.
Zustand: New. Automotive practical worksheets and assessments for students at Level 1This Level 1 Student Worksheets book contains tasks that help you develop practical skills and prepare you for assessment. The tasks also reinforce the automotive theory that y.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1968. [, 1968
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. ] Hardback, thick heavy octavo, xxii + appx 1,030 pages, VG in G dj (dj in mylar). Clean endpapers, very small amount of careful highlighting to 6 or 8 pages within. DJ mostly clean & bright, but edge tattering, corner tears, appx one inch chip missing at top corner of back panel. Numerous graphs, tables, diagrams, line-drawings, photos. References cited throughout. Extensive Index. Book will require a little extra postage, which will be quoted upon ordering or inquiry. RWR5 Science & Technology Physics Mechanical Chemical Engineering Machines Lubricants.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California State University, Sacramento, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884701183 ISBN 13: 9781884701184
Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. A great budget copy. A little above average wear but with a solid binding. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing. The cover has wear on the surface and edges with frayed, curled and/or creased corners. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; R0 3.1m/2.6m s0.
EUR 51,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. A blended learning approach to automotive engineering at foundation levelUsed alongside the ATT Training online learning resources, this textbook covers everything that students need to learn in order to pass Introduction to Motor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California State University, Sacramento, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884701183 ISBN 13: 9781884701184
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: New. Tom Denton is a Fellow of the Institute of the Motor Industry, a Member of the Institute of Road Transport Engineers and of the Society of Automotive Engineers. He has written over 20 textbooks, along with support materials, and world-le.
Zustand: New. Alternative Fuel Vehicles gives full coverage of all associated qualifications and awards in the emerging field of alternative fuels. It is an essential introduction to the ever-growing demand for vehicles that operate using non-conventional fue.
Verlag: Viking Melbourne 2001, 2001
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition hardback with dust jacket New Book quarto 449pp., col. pls. & ills., glossary, index, The Complete Guide to Home Repairs and Improvements.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Written by leading experts in the field, two of whom have actively contributed to Fortran 2018, Modern Fortran Explained is a complete and authoritative description of Fortran in its latest formFortran marches on, remaining one of the principal programm.
Zustand: New. Dr Tony Appelo is a consultant based in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.Dr Dieke Postma teaches at the Danish Technical University in Lyngby, Denmark.Building on the success of its 1993 predecessor, this second edition of Geochemistr.
EUR 120,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Alternative Fuel Vehicles gives full coverage of all associated qualifications and awards in the emerging field of alternative fuels. It is an essential introduction to the ever-growing demand for vehicles that operate using non-conventional fue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Andrew Publishing Dez 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815514956 ISBN 13: 9780815514954
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Foundations of Vacuum Coating Technology is a concise review of the developments that have led to the wide variety of applications of this technology. This book is a must have for materials scientists and engineers working with vacuum coating in the invention of new technologies or applications in all industries. With over 370 references, this is an excellent starting point for those who don't want to reinvent the wheel. In particular, the book is a valuable reference for those interested in researching proposed or existing patents. This unique book provides a starting point for more in-depth surveys of past and recent work in all aspects of vacuum coating. The author uses his extensive knowledge of the subject to draw comparisons and place the information into the proper context. This is particularly important for the patent literature where the terminology does not always match industry jargon. A section of acronyms for vacuum coating and glossary of terms at the end of the book are critical additions to the information every reader needs.