Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780718513689.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0718512065.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312419821 ISBN 13: 9780312419820
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester : Leicester University Press; New York : St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312419821 ISBN 13: 9780312419820
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : xxvii, 459 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects : Conference. International business and Central Europe (1979 : University of East Anglia). International business enterprises Europe, Eastern History. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. 8vo, original laminated hardcover, 240 pages, fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester ; New York : Leicester University Press ; New York : Distributed In The United States And Canada By St. Martin's Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 240 pages; Description: xv, 240 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Banks and banking --Europe --History --20th century. Industries --Sweden. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and indexes. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Verlag: Leicester University Press [&] St. Martin's Press, 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover). Pp. xxvii + 459, illus with endpaper maps (no inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester : Leicester University Press; New York : St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312419821 ISBN 13: 9780312419820
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : xxvii, 459 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects : Conference. International business and Central Europe (1979 : University of East Anglia). International business enterprises Europe, Eastern History. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester ; New York : Leicester University Press ; New York : Distributed In The United States And Canada By St. Martin's Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 240 pages; Description: xv, 240 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Banks and banking --Europe --History --20th century. Industries --Sweden. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and indexes. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780718513689.
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718513681 ISBN 13: 9780718513689
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. HARDBACK 1992. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 6/26. European Industry and Banking Between the Wars. A Review of Bank-Industry relations. Edited by P. L. Cottrell; Hakan Lindgren & Alice Teichova. Published by Leicester University Press, UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press & St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312419821 ISBN 13: 9780312419820
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. xxvii, 459p.
Anbieter: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Österreich
gebundene Ausgabe. 459 S. ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt, Kanten etw. bestoßen, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt, ehem. Bibliotheksexempl. m. versch. Stemp. u.Etikett N05 9780312419820 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.
Verlag: Leicester U.P., 1983., 1983
Anbieter: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
xxvii,159pp. roy.8vo. with dust jacket. sl.spotted.
Verlag: Leicester University Press
Anbieter: Far Eastern Booksellers / Kyokuto Shoten, Tokyo, Japan
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Diagrams. Tables. Yellow Boards.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 97,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781859283424.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Leicester / London / New York., Leicester University Press, 1992
Anbieter: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, Österreich
240 S. Gr.-8°, Orig.-Pappbd. (=English.) - Einband leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. 700 gr.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 286,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1983
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 486pp NY 1983. VG in DW.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0318693267 ISBN 13: 9780318693262
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 520 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren.
ISBN 10: 0718512065 ISBN 13: 9780718512064
Anbieter: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1983. Leicester University Press. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG.