Tejeda isabel (49 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: INSTITUTO INDUSTRIAS CULTURALES ARTES DE 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.

ELENA JIMENEZ : PROYECTO CMYK CUATRICOMIA EN PATCHWORK. [Catálogo]
JIMENEZ, Elena [E. Jiménez, art.] ; BALSALOBRE, Juana María [J. Mª Balsalobre] ; TEJEDA MARTIN, Isabel [I. Tejeda Martín]
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Instituto Alicantino de Cultura Juan Gil-Albert, Alicante 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, SpanienLibrería DANTE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. - Catálogo de la exposición Arte en la Casa Bardín celebrada del 13 de septiembre al 25 de octubre de 2016.- Contiene preferentemente ilustraciones a color.- Texto bilingüe castellano-valenciano.- Acompañado de un díptico informativo de la exposición. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger…en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 48 p.; 18 cm. + folleto.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,00
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.
Verlag: Caja de Ahorras del Mediterraneo, Valencia, Spain 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near fine. GINESTAR: SÓC JO, SÓC TU is the catelog of Josep Pedros I Ginestar's 1997 exhibition at Caja de Ahorras del Mediterraneo in Valencia. Texts by Tomas Ruiz and Isabel Tejeda in Spanish and English. 60 pages, paper with stiff wraps. Color and black and white. 8 3/4" x 9 1/2". Near fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,27
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición de Anna Malagrida, celebrada del 21 de mayo al 1 de agosto de 2010. El libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y una exploración de la fotografía artística de Malagrida. EAN: 9788492441990 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Anna Malagrida Autor: Isabel Tejeda Martín Id…ioma: es-ES Páginas: 194 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpanienSiglo Actual Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,25
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Rústica. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. ZONUNIV.

OTRAS NATURALEZAS.
PEIRO, Juan Bautista. ALBERDA, José Luis. MARTINEZ CARRION, José M. TEJEDA MARTIN, Isabel.
Verlag: Región de Murcia., Madrid. 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
24x29. 131 pags. Fotos color. Artistas Perejaume, Eva Lootz, Angel Marcos. Pamen Pereira, Adolfo Schlosser, Manuel Saiz, Josep Ginestar, Miguel Fructuoso, Javier Garcerá, LLavería. Cartoné ed. tipográfico con lomo en tela.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpanienLibrería Raíces
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 22,85 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Ilustrada. 287 pp/ Textos Universitaris/ R20-4/ TC.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, SpanienMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,00
EUR 36,31 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa dura. Zustand: Como nuevo.

Verlag: Institut de Cultura Juan Gil Albert, Alicante 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpanienLibrería Raíces
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 22,85 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica con sobrecubierta. Zustand: Bueno. 30 pp/ Catálogo de la Exposición celebrada en el Palau Gravina en Febrero-Marzo de 1994/ A-254/ TC Size: 21x31. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USAMoe's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Cloth, 31 cm, 299 pp, color illustrations throughout. Exhibition catalog. Text in Spanish and English. Jacket is lightly worn along edges. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Spine is shaken, but binding is secure. Inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,49
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Carton. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,49
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Carton. Zustand: Nuevo.

Verlag: Región de Murcia., Murcia. 2001
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
28x29. 68 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos color. Foto color en cubierta, solapas.

Verlag: Club Diario Levante. sin año., Valencia.
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
28x20. 54 pags. Fotos color y blanco/negro. Foto color en cubiertas, solapas.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 57,85
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Retrospective monograph on the photography of Tina Modotti. Text in Spanish. Features contributions by Isabel Tejeda Martin, Magaly Allcantara Franco, David Caliz Manjarrez, Ross Casanova Jorge Ribalta, Eva M. Vives Jimenez, Laura Branciforte, and Claudio Natoli. Includ…es some color and numerous black and white illustrations. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards with cloth spine and rear cover. No dust jacket as issued.
Weitere BilderOtras Naturalezas (Catálogo exposición 2001)
Juan Bautista Peiró, José Luis Albelda, J. Miguel Martínez Carrión, Isabel Tejeda
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpanienLibros Angulo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Como Nuevo. Consejería de Turismo, Región de Murcia, 2001. Arte. Profusamente ilustrado. Exposición con obras pertenecientes a diez prestigiosos artistas (Perejaume, Eva Lootz, Angel Marcos, Pamen Pereira, A. Schlosser, Manuel Saiz, Ginestar, M. Fructuoso, Garcerá, Llavería). 120 pp aprox. A…paisado: 24 x 29. Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. COMO NUEVO. ISBN: 8460630331.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,75
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,47
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: INSTITUTO INDUSTRIAS CULTURALES ARTES DE, España 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Oeste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 24,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy Bueno. 140. INSTITUTO INDUSTRIAS CULTURALES ARTES DE, España, 2016, Castellano, 140pp. TAPA DURA. . Castellano.

Trevor Burgess (Casa De Cultura De El Campello, Alicante 26 Maig - 30 Juny 2007 and touring)
BURGESS, Trevor ] Isabel Tejeda, Rory Snooks, Antonio Garcia Alvarez (texts)
Verlag: Casa De Cultura De El Campello, Alicante 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 38,18
EUR 19,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 36pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. Text in Spanish and English . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship i…n STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

Verlag: Federico Domenech, 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpanienLibrería El Cárabo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cartoné con sobrecubiertas. Zustand: Buen estado. 25x 31 cm. Tema local. Alicante. Fiestas. Libro.

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: [Campello (Alicante)] Ayuntamiento de Campello ; [Blanca (Murcia)] Ayuntamiento de Blanca 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 36 pages, ill. colour : 20 x 22 cm. text in English & Spanish.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: La Fabrica 2014
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USAChris Duggan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 102,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

POLÍTICA Y ORATORIA: EL LENGUAJE DE LOS POLÍTICOS.
HERNÁNDEZ HERRERO, JOSÉ ANTONIO; GARCÍA TEJEDA, M DEL CARMEN; MORALES SÁNCHEZ, ISABEL; COCA RAMÍREZ, FÁTIMA (EDS.)
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: UNIVERSIDAD DE CÁDIZ, SERVICIO DE PUBLICACIONES 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpanienLIBRERIACB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 54,23
EUR 28,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Zustand: Muy Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Oratoria política. Características físicas: Actas del II Seminario Emilio Castelar, Cádiz, diciembre de 2001. Ubicación: R26B4-4. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 106,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,96
EUR 42,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Embracing every aspect of Modotti's brief but stellar career and filled with archival images and insightful essays, this is certain to be the definitive reference work on a photographer whose art was suffused with humanity, emotion, compassion and technical brilliance. Tina Modotti's work span…s less than a decade, but in that time she created uniquely powerful and lyrical images that combine masterful technique with a deep concern for the rights of the poor and marginalized. Organized thematically, this sweeping overview of her life and oeuvre offers gorgeous reproductions of her portraits, still lifes, architectural images, and documentary photographs. The wide- ranging and substantial biographical material offers important and illuminating background about her experience in the theater and silent film industry, her relationship with Edward Weston and friendships with Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo, her political radicalization and her activism around worker's rights and Mexico's indigenous peoples. Uniquely adept at spanning the genres of abstraction and landscape, portraiture and photojournalism, Modotti was as talented as she was passionate. This tribute to her life and work firmly establishes her as one of the most important photographers of her time. AUTHORS: Isabel Tejeda teaches art history at the University of Murcia, Spain. SELLING POINTS: . PERFECT FOR all those interested in women in photography and early historical photography . AN ESSENTIAL MONOGRAPH on a major pioneering voice in the history of photography . EXPERT CONTRIBUTORS: Written by experts in the field . A PIONEERING ARTIST: Tina Modotti is one of the most important female photographers of the last century . A BEAUTIFUL PACKAGE: Exquisitely produced with a cloth cover and printed on uncoated paper 220 illustrations Embracing every aspect of Modottis brief but stellar career and filled with archival images and insightful essays, this is certain to be the definitive reference work on a photographer whose art was suffused with humanity, emotion, compassion and, technical brilliance. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.