Theis brian (19 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From…the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,19
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,19
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, USARoyal Oak Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed limited edition of 1000, light rubbing, scratch and crease to the cover, text is bright and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975. Signed.
Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983
Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-Robert Burgoyne; Editor-Tom Conley; Editor-Susan Cushing; Editor-Stan Theis; Editor-Debby Latimer; Thomas E. Lewis; Allen S. Weiss; John O'Kane; John Minczeski; Dana Polan; Maureen Turim; Marguerite Duras; Michelle Porte; Kaja Silverman; Sandy Flitterman; Patricia Mellancamp; Brian West; Laura Oswald; Kristin Ross; Tom Conley; Christopher Norris
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Center for Media Literacy 1994
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. "[A] fantastic new book and entertaining guide . . . Lends guidance on gatherings from a Mardi Gras Jamboree and a Polynesian Luau to a Goblin Fest." --myNewOrleans.comAuthor Brian Theis presents a well-rounded cookbook that takes us back to the mid-twentieth century and the foods that fed the… nation's craving for comfort and world travel. In seasonal chapters from New Year's to the winter holidays, he provides curated and themed menus, easy to follow recipes, and kitchen tips. From casseroles and comfort foods, a Valentine's Day party and a Mardi Gras Jamboree to a Fiesta Mexicana and Thanksgiving Bons Temps Rouler, the dishes are just as delicious as they are picturesque! Interviews with celebrity chefs and restaurateurs, including Gabriele Corcos, Billy Oliva, JoAnn Clevenger, and Phillip Lopez, and a tribute to Leah Chase round out the offerings in this amazing cookbook!"This new cookbook has a spectacularly retro vibe, with midcentury-style illustrations and graphic design, and food photography that evokes the finest images in the Good Housekeeping oeuvre. The concept itself is rather retro, offering menus for fun, quasi-kitschy theme parties throughout the year. And, as you'd expect from a lifelong student of Creole food who calls New Orleans home, Theis' recipes for a Mardi Gras jamboree are dynamite." --The Takeout"A fun guide to graciously hosting loved ones. Brian Theis does a great job melding his innate Southern Charm with experience gained from travel and time abroad. His book will be a welcome addition to people who enjoy sharing food and drink with friends." --Jacques Pepin Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,87
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,53
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,97
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,40
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,85
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,36
EUR 42,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. "[A] fantastic new book and entertaining guide . . . Lends guidance on gatherings from a Mardi Gras Jamboree and a Polynesian Luau to a Goblin Fest." --myNewOrleans.comAuthor Brian Theis presents a well-rounded cookbook that takes us back to the mid-twentieth century and the foods that fed the… nation's craving for comfort and world travel. In seasonal chapters from New Year's to the winter holidays, he provides curated and themed menus, easy to follow recipes, and kitchen tips. From casseroles and comfort foods, a Valentine's Day party and a Mardi Gras Jamboree to a Fiesta Mexicana and Thanksgiving Bons Temps Rouler, the dishes are just as delicious as they are picturesque! Interviews with celebrity chefs and restaurateurs, including Gabriele Corcos, Billy Oliva, JoAnn Clevenger, and Phillip Lopez, and a tribute to Leah Chase round out the offerings in this amazing cookbook!"This new cookbook has a spectacularly retro vibe, with midcentury-style illustrations and graphic design, and food photography that evokes the finest images in the Good Housekeeping oeuvre. The concept itself is rather retro, offering menus for fun, quasi-kitschy theme parties throughout the year. And, as you'd expect from a lifelong student of Creole food who calls New Orleans home, Theis' recipes for a Mardi Gras jamboree are dynamite." --The Takeout"A fun guide to graciously hosting loved ones. Brian Theis does a great job melding his innate Southern Charm with experience gained from travel and time abroad. His book will be a welcome addition to people who enjoy sharing food and drink with friends." --Jacques Pepin Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,61
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,41
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. THE INFINITE FEAST is a fun guide to graciously hosting loved ones. Brian Theis does a great job melding his innate Southern Charm with experience gained from travel and time abroad. His book will be a welcome addition to people who enjoy sharing food and drink with friends." - Jacques PepinAu…thor Brian Theis presents a well-rounded cookbook that takes us back to the mid-twentieth century and the foods that fed the nation's craving for comfort and world travel. In seasonal chapters from New Year's to the winter holidays, he provides curated and themed menus, easy to follow recipes, and kitchen tips. From casseroles and comfort foods, a Mardi Gras Jamboree, and a Polynesian Luau to a Goblin Feast and Thanksgiving Bons Temps Rouler, the dishes are just as delicious as they are picturesque! Interviews with celebrity chefs and restaurateurs, including Gabriele Corcos, Billy Oliva, JoAnn Clevenger, and Phillip Lopez, and a tribute to Leah Chase round out the offerings in this gift-worthy cookbook! Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,88
EUR 75,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,73
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | THE INFINITE FEAST is a fun guide to graciously hosting loved ones. Brian Theis does a great job melding his innate Southern Charm with experience gained from travel and time abroad. His book will be a welcome addition to people who enjoy sharing foo…d and drink with friends." - Jacques PépinAuthor Brian Theis presents a well-rounded cookbook that takes us back to the mid-twentieth century and the foods that fed the nation's craving for comfort and world travel. In seasonal chapters from New Year's to the winter holidays, he provides curated and themed menus, easy to follow recipes, and kitchen tips. From casseroles and comfort foods, a Mardi Gras Jamboree, and a Polynesian Luau to a Goblin Feast and Thanksgiving Bons Temps Rouler, the dishes are just as delicious as they are picturesque! Interviews with celebrity chefs and restaurateurs, including Gabriele Corcos, Billy Oliva, JoAnn Clevenger, and Phillip Lopez, and a tribute to Leah Chase round out the offerings in this gift-worthy cookbook.