Theodore e uehling editor (15 Ergebnisse)

Studies in Metaphysics (Midwest Studies in Philosophy, Vol. 4)
French, Peter A. [Editor]; Uehling Jr., Theodore E. [Editor]; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USABook Lover's Warehouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,36
EUR 4,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The covers are a little smudged and the spine suffers from creasing. The pages bear underlining but are quite readable. A good study copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Realism and Antirealism
French, Peter A.; Uehling, Theodore E.; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USABook Lover's Warehouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,24
EUR 4,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The covers are clean with light shelf wear. The spine suffers from creasing. The pages have a bit of underlining but are quite readable. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Studies in Epistemology (Volume 5) (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
French, Peter A. [Editor]; Uehling Jr., Theodore E. [Editor]; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy with very good text. Image on cover different than pictured. Exterior has light shelfwear; otherwise in very good condition. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Realism and Antirealism
French, Peter A.; Uehling, Theodore E.; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback with very good text. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. Exterior has light shelfwear and abrasions; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Philosophy of Religion (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
French, Peter A. [Editor]; Uehling, Theodore E. [Editor]; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

Contemporary Perspectives on the HIstory of Philosophy (Midwest Studies in Philosophy, Vol. 8)
Peter A. (editor); Uehling, Theodore E., Jr. (editor); Wettstein, Howard French
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,29
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1983. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1983. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up…to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: The Wittgenstein Legacy
French, Peter A.; Uehling, Theodore E.; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First of this edition. Very good. No former owner marks. Tight, square, uncreased binding. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Contemporary Perspectives in the Philosophy of Language (Minnesota Archive Editions)
French, Peter A. [Editor]; Uehling Jr., Theodore E. [Editor]; Wettstein, Howard K. [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback with very good text. Image on cover different than pictured. Exterior has light shelfwear; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

Contemporary Perspectives on the History of Philosophy (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
French, Peter A. (editor); Uehling, Theodore E., Jr. (editor); Wettstein, Howard K. (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 1983
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,99
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wear to bottom board edges.; 8vo.

Contemporary Perspectives on the History of Philosophy (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
French, Peter A. (editor); Uehling, Theodore E., Jr. (editor); Wettstein, Howard K. (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, USADan's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 545pp. Edgewear and scuffing to rear cover. Out of print.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Studies in Essentialism, Volume 11 Peter A. French; Theodore E. Uehling and Howard K. Wettstein
Peter A. French [Editor]; Theodore E. Uehling [Editor]; Howard K. Wettstein [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USABroad Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,55
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Studies in Epistemology: Vol 5
French, Peter A. (Editor)/ Uehling Jr., Theodore E. (Editor)/ Wettstein, Howard K. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,55
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. minne edition. 576 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.43 inches. In Stock.

Contemporary Perspectives on the History of Philosophy: Contemporary Perspectives on the History of Philosophy: Vol 8
French, Peter A./ Uehling Jr., Theodore E. (Editor)/ Wettstein, Howard K. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,02
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. minne edition. 556 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.38 inches. In Stock.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy Volume (IV): Studies in Metaphysics 1979 (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
French, Peter A. (Editor)/ Uehling Jr., Theodore E. (Editor)/ Wettstein, Howard K. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,31
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. minne edition. 452 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.12 inches. In Stock.

Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Studies in Essentialism, Volume 11
Peter A. French [Editor]; Theodore E. Uehling [Editor]; Howard K. Wettstein [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,84
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.