Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471211877 ISBN 13: 9780471211877
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471211877 ISBN 13: 9780471211877
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471211877 ISBN 13: 9780471211877
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1986
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 10, No. 1. Edited by Gardner Dozois. Cover art by Hisaki Yasuda for "Count Zero" (pt. 1 of 3) by William Gibson. Includes "Pretty Boy Crossover" by Pat Cadigan; "Reduction' by Gregory Frost & John Kessel; "Special Education" by Tim Sullivan; "Jeff Beck" by Lewis Shriner; "The Eye of the Beholder" by Isaac Asimov. Departments: "Editorial: Old Hundredth" by Isaac Asimov; "Letters"; "Blues in the Night" by Martin Gardner; "Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "Viewpoint: Theodore Sturgeon 1918-1985" by Harlan Ellison; Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, Brian W. Aldiss, Stephen King, and Somtow Sucharitkul; "On Books: Must There Be War?" by Norman Spinrad; "Index to 1985"; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Mooney; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Terry Lee, Arthur George, Hank Jankus, and J. K. Potter. Label pulls and bits remaining on front; tape at lower spine/front hinge; tears; creasing; tears and losses to first few pages (editorial and letters, no losses to stories). Reading copy. Book.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1923
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Earl Christy (cover), Norman Price (The Girl Who Was the Life of the Party), Mead Schaeffer (The Almost Perfect Alibi), Arthur william Brown ("They've All Got Something Wrong with 'Em."), W B King (When the Children Grew Up), and others (illustrator). First Edition. The December 1923 issue of The American Magazine. Contains What is Success, an article by H G Wells, The Girl Who Was the Life of the Party, a story by Fannie Kilbourne (Fannie Kilbourne Schubart), The Almost Perfect Alibi, a story by Alice Louise Lee, "They've All Got Something Wrong with 'Em.", a story by Mary Land May, a story by When the Children Grew Up, a story by Bess Streeter Aldrich, The Image of the Loved, a story by Theodore Seixas Solomons, Hearts and Fists, a serial installment by Clarence Budington Kelland and numerous vintage articles and ads. Condition issues include light stiffness and waviness throughout due to moisture exposure, light damp stain to the fore edge of the back cover and pages 1 - 20 that gradually fades out, rubbing in spots to the front cover, .5" closed tear to the fore edge of the front cover, spine wear with loss at the top and bottom, a small chip to the top corner of the pages that fades out by page 30, a small chip to the fore edge of pages 1 - 4, and loss at the top left of pages 1 - 4. No cutouts or missing pages. A fair copy of a vintage magazine.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. xvii, 189 pp. With illustrations.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of the Pacific, 2002
ISBN 10: 1410201562 ISBN 13: 9781410201560
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hake's Americana & Collectible, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918708109 ISBN 13: 9780918708106
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Hake opposite title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of the Pacific, 2002
ISBN 10: 1410201562 ISBN 13: 9781410201560
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The War on Smokers and the Rise of the Nanny State. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pilgrim Press, New York, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0829803858 ISBN 13: 9780829803853
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. Mission 21 Edition. foreward by Theodore H. Erickson. x, 133 pp. A project of the United Church Board for Homeland Ministries. Softcover. LCC: 7927113.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: MGM (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania / London, England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890151505 ISBN 13: 9781890151508
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Excellent condition. viii, 360 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2001027018.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reissue of reprint edition, published by Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0873583760 ISBN 13: 9780873583763
Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at top front edge and has a small spot on front panel. 89 pages with illustrations by Frederic Remington. Tall 8vo size.
Verlag: davis publications
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
very good 13 stories,