Thierolf corinna (209 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Jena
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: neu. Schloss Herrenchiemsee öffnet zum zweiten Mal seine Türen für Meisterwerke aus der Münchner Pinakothek der Moderne sowie der Sammlung Udo und Anette Brandhorst. Arbeiten von Georg Baselitz, John Chamberlain, Andy Warhol u. a. treten in einen Dialog mit dem Inselreich Ludwigs II. Begleitend zu diesem Kuns…tereignis erscheint ein attraktives Lesebuch, in dem namhafte Schriftsteller anregend über die Kunst und die Insel als moderne Zufluchts orte sinnieren. Als handliches Lesebuch lädt der bibliophile Band ein zu einem inspirierenden Spaziergangdurch die eindrucksvollen Rohbauräume des unvollendeten Nordflügels. Hauptwerke der Gegenwartskunst von Dan Flavin, Willem de Kooning, Wolfgang Laib, Arnulf Rainer, Cy Twombly oder Fabienne Verdier stehen in einem spannungsreichen Kontrast zum historischen Südflügel. »Handtellergeschichten« von Tilman Spengler geben geistreiche Denkanstöße zu den Werken, während sich literarische Essays von Sten Nadolny und Umberto Eco mit dem für die Kunststätte Herrenchiemsee so zentralen Thema der Insel auseinandersetzen. (Text dt., engl.) OVP TitelKönigsklasse II : Kunstwerke der Pinakothek der Moderne in Schloss Herrenchiemsee ; [Warhol . ; anlässlich der Ausstellung Königsklasse II, Kunstwerke aus der Pinakothek der Moderne in Schloss Herrenchiemsee, 12.07. - 28.09.2014] / Hrsg. Corinna Thierolf für die Sammlung Moderne Kunst in der Pinakothek der Moderne, Bayerische Staatsgemäldesammlungen. [Pinakothek der Moderne. Übers. ins Engl. Bram Opstelten] Person(en)Thierolf, Corinna (Herausgeber) Warhol, Andy (Illustrator) Eco, Umberto (Mitwirkender) Nadolny, Sten (Mitwirkender) Schrenk, Klaus (Mitwirkender) Spengler, Tilman (Mitwirkender) Organisation(en)Ausstellung Königsklasse (2 : 2014 : Herrenchiemsee) (Herausgebendes Organ) Pinakothek der Moderne (Herausgebendes Organ) VerlagMünchen : Hirmer Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2014 Umfang/Format152 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 26 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-7774-2328-9 kart. : EUR 19.90 (DE), ca. EUR 20.50 (AT), ca. sfr 27.90 (freier Pr.) 3-7774-2328-9 EAN9783777423289 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger), Englisch (eng), Originalsprache(n): Einzelne andere Sprachen (und) AnmerkungenText dt. und engl. SchlagwörterPinakothek der Moderne ; Kunst ; Geschichte 1950-2000 ; Ausstellung ; Herrenchiemsee DDC-Notation708.3364074433683 [DDC22ger] Sachgruppe(n)700 Künste, Bildende Kunst allgemein In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,22
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,94
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,30
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. In 1926 22 year - old Dutchman Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997) travelled to the USA on a British freighter - without papers and hidden in the machine room. The young art student eked out a living by painting houses, signs and façades, before he was able aft er eight years to dedicate himself entirely to p…ainting. In the United States he established contacts with the art scene and forged friendships with artists such as Arshile Gorky, Franz Kline, Clifford Still, Jackson Pollock, and Mark Rothko. Today De Ko oning belongs to the outstanding painters of Abstract Expressionism and together with Jackson Pollock is regarded as a pioneer of Action Painting. This publication vividly examines De Kooning's life, marked by self - doubts, successes, new beginnings, excess es, and scandalous paintings, as well as the evolution of his artistic work. In addition, author Corinna Thierolf opens up exciting perspectives on De Kooning's work by revealing entirely new, surprising relationships with the works of fellow artists such as Franz Marc, Piet Mondrian, or Wassily Kandinsky.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,00
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,28
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,28
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dan Flavin is a key figure in 20th-century art. Using commercial fluorescent light fixtures, he created installations that offered new dimensions on our perception of space. This book is dedicated to his earliest experiments with artificial light: eight wall-mounted pieces created between 1961 and 1964, which he ca…lled Icons. Num Pages: 80 pages, 67 illustrations, 50 in colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 287 x 247 x 14. Weight in Grams: 822. . 2009. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,09
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,32
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,04
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. In 1926 22 year - old Dutchman Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997) travelled to the USA on a British freighter - without papers and hidden in the machine room. The young art student eked out a living by painting houses, signs and façades, before he was able aft er eight years to dedicate himself entirely to p…ainting. In the United States he established contacts with the art scene and forged friendships with artists such as Arshile Gorky, Franz Kline, Clifford Still, Jackson Pollock, and Mark Rothko. Today De Ko oning belongs to the outstanding painters of Abstract Expressionism and together with Jackson Pollock is regarded as a pioneer of Action Painting. This publication vividly examines De Kooning's life, marked by self - doubts, successes, new beginnings, excess es, and scandalous paintings, as well as the evolution of his artistic work. In addition, author Corinna Thierolf opens up exciting perspectives on De Kooning's work by revealing entirely new, surprising relationships with the works of fellow artists such as Franz Marc, Piet Mondrian, or Wassily Kandinsky.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dan Flavin is a key figure in 20th-century art. Using commercial fluorescent light fixtures, he created installations that offered new dimensions on our perception of space. This book is dedicated to his earliest experiments with artificial light: eight wall-mounted pieces created between 1961 and 1964, which he ca…lled Icons. Num Pages: 80 pages, 67 illustrations, 50 in colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 287 x 247 x 14. Weight in Grams: 822. . 2009. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,46
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. In 1926 22 year - old Dutchman Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997) travelled to the USA on a British freighter - without papers and hidden in the machine room. The young art student eked out a living by painting houses, signs and facades, before he was able aft er eight years to dedicate himself e…ntirely to painting. In the United States he established contacts with the art scene and forged friendships with artists such as Arshile Gorky, Franz Kline, Clifford Still, Jackson Pollock, and Mark Rothko. Today De Ko oning belongs to the outstanding painters of Abstract Expressionism and together with Jackson Pollock is regarded as a pioneer of Action Painting. This publication vividly examines De Kooning's life, marked by self - doubts, successes, new beginnings, excess es, and scandalous paintings, as well as the evolution of his artistic work. In addition, author Corinna Thierolf opens up exciting perspectives on De Kooning's work by revealing entirely new, surprising relationships with the works of fellow artists such as Franz Marc, Piet Mondrian, or Wassily Kandinsky. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,09
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, USAMagus Books Seattle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,10
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, there is an egregious tear through the jacket at the back panel. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,03
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In 1970 in Munich Gerhard Richter met Brigid Berlin alias Brigid Polk, Andy Warhol's legendary muse and enfant terrible of New York's high society. This meeting gave rise to Richter's important "Brigid Polk" series, based on Polaroid self-portraits by the eccentric artist: a dialogue between America and…Europe, photography and painting, artist and muse. The series about Brigid Polk is an important record of Gerhard Richter's photo paintings. It is exemplary of his struggle for a new self-concept of painting in dialogue with photography. This volume is the first to pay extensive tribute to this multifaceted series and traces the history of its creation, which revolved Heiner Friedrich, an important gallery owner in Munich. The personal reminiscences of those who were present at the time are particularly evocative of the avant-garde art scene of the 1970s.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. In 1970 in Munich Gerhard Richter met Brigid Berlin alias Brigid Polk, Andy Warhol's legendary muse and enfant terrible of New York's high society. This meeting gave rise to Richter's important "Brigid Polk" series, based on Polaroid self-portraits by the eccentric artist: a dialogue between A…merica and Europe, photography and painting, artist and muse. The series about Brigid Polk is an important record of Gerhard Richter's photo paintings. It is exemplary of his struggle for a new self-concept of painting in dialogue with photography. This volume is the first to pay extensive tribute to this multifaceted series and traces the history of its creation, which revolved Heiner Friedrich, an important gallery owner in Munich. The personal reminiscences of those who were present at the time are particularly evocative of the avant-garde art scene of the 1970s. In 1970 in Munich Gerhard Richter met Brigid Berlin alias Brigid Polk, Andy Warhols legendary muse and enfant terrible of New Yorks high society. This meeting gave rise to Richters important Brigid Polk series, based on Polaroid self-portraits by the eccentric artist: a dialogue between America and Europe, photography and painting, artist and muse. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,30
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,48
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,69
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPostscript Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,53
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. After meeting Brigid Polk - Andy Warhol's muse - in Munich in 1970, Richter produced a series of six paintings of her. Based on Polaroid images, they exemplify his interest in photography and its role in art. This illustrated volume traces the creation of the portraits and their place in art history.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, DeutschlandAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,30
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Frisches Ex., 17 Farbtafeln, 10 Abb. in Farbe, vergriffen, keine Neuauflage. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Lexikon Oktav, 68 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,55
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 96.