Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Soft Cover. Zustand: good-. With photos & songs from the movie; 7.5" tall; 128pp + section glossy b/w photos; cover is very worn; half title page is pulling away from binding; for all ages. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parke, Davis and Company, 1960
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Robert A. Thom (illustrator). First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, mild foxing to first couple of pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parke, Davis & Co, Detroit, MI, 1957
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Robert A Thom (illustrator). 16 pp., with 6 Full-Page Paintings, Grn & Blk Illus Paperback, Oblong 4to, 9.5 x 12.5 Inches, Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parke, Davis and Company, 1960
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Robert A. Thom (illustrator). First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. light shelfwear, no ownership marks.
Anbieter: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Briefly inscribed by the author in ink on the title page. Jacket with brief edge wear, a few tiny bruises. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878332227 ISBN 13: 9780878332229
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Original red cloth. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). First Printing of the First Edition. Dallas, Texas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1999. A gorgeous, pristine copy. As New condition in bright, shiny, As New Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No fading. No creases. No rubbing. Not a book club edition. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Fresh and crisp, obviously never read. First printing, with complete number row (10 987654321) on copyright page. A history of Camden Yards, home of the Baltimore Orioles baseball team. Illustrated with 16 pages of photos, including Cal Ripken, Rick Sutcliff, Mike Mussina, Bobby Bonilla, Roberto Alomar, Davey Johnson, Eric Davis, Brady Anderson, Scott Erickson, Rafael Palmeiro, etc. Index. Major League Baseball history. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Original red cloth/DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). 8vo. xv, 256pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878332227 ISBN 13: 9780878332229
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Original red cloth. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). First Printing of the First Edition. Dallas, Texas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1999. A gorgeous, pristine copy. As New condition in bright, shiny, As New Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No fading. No creases. No rubbing. Not a book club edition. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Fresh and crisp, obviously never read. First printing, with complete number row (10 987654321) on copyright page. A history of Camden Yards, home of the Baltimore Orioles baseball team. Illustrated with 16 pages of photos, including Cal Ripken, Rick Sutcliff, Mike Mussina, Bobby Bonilla, Roberto Alomar, Davey Johnson, Eric Davis, Brady Anderson, Scott Erickson, Rafael Palmeiro, etc. Index. Keywords: Major League Baseball history. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Original red cloth/DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). 8vo. xv, 256pp.
Zustand: New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411857 ISBN 13: 9781258411855
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator). A History Of Pharmacy In Pictures: A Historical Background Of The Forty Paintings In The History Of Pharmacy Series. Book.
Verlag: William Heinemann, 1957
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 2,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 80 pages. George Barker "Epitaph (poem)" / Tom Hopkinson "You Really Are a Pet" / C Day Lewis "Ariadne on Naxos (poem)" / David Conde "Harvest Home" / Thom Gunn "Thoughts on Unpacking (poem)" / Edith Sitwell "Coming to London - XIV" / 3 poems by Bernard Spencer / Elizabeth Bowen "Persuasion" / Louis MacNiece "Lost Generations?" / A Letter from Geoffrey Moore.
Zustand: As New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The London Magazine, 1958
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 84 pages. Harold Acton "George Moore and the Cunard Family" / Albert Camus "The Guest" / Thom Gunn 3 poems / Tom Hopkinson "Mood of the Month - II" / Alyse Gregory "A Famous Family" / Donald Wetzel "Behind the Moon".
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Verlag: PARIS REVIEW, 1961
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Verlag: Parke, Davis & Co., 1959
Anbieter: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Minimal cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1358498504 ISBN 13: 9781358498503
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258400227 ISBN 13: 9781258400224
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator). A History of Pharmacy in Pictures: A Historical Background of the Forty Paintings in the History of Pharmacy Series. Book.
Zustand: New. Thom, Robert Allen (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canada Council for the Arts = Conseil des Arts du Canada, 2003
Anbieter: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 83 pages. Square (22.3 x 22.3 cm.). Grey card covers. Illustrations (b/w portraits and many color photos of art works). Bilingual : texts in English and French. Biographies of laureates : artists Robert Archambault, Alex Colville, Gathie Falk, Betty Goodwin, Walter Harris, Takao Tanabe, Suzanne Rivard Le Moyne. Book is unmarked, tight and crisp, as new.
Verlag: Hessle: Marvell Press,, 1957
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Spring. 28 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. In addition to Gunn's "First Meeting with a Possible Mother-In-Law," prints work by Larkin, Davie, Seymour-Smith, Donald Hall, Adrienne Cecile Rich, James Merrill, James Wright, and others.
Verlag: Parke, Davis & Company, Detroit, Michigan, 1962
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Good. Copyright 1962. (48) pages. 33 halftones. 6 x 9", pictorial color wrapper. Wrap scuffed, soiled, owner name ('A.P. Thonar, M.D., Woon RI, 1977'), ink note, G.
Zustand: New. Thom, Robert A (illustrator).