Thomas c griggs (27 Ergebnisse)

Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Cecil Medicine)
Thomas E. Andreoli; Charles C.J. Carpenter; Robert Griggs; Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine
Thomas E. Andreoli; Charles C. J. Carpenter; Robert C. Griggs; Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Andreoli and Carpenters Cecil
Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin), Thomas E.; Carpenter MD MACP, Charles C. J.; Griggs MD FACP FAAN, Robert C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine
Thomas E. Andreoli; Charles C. J. Carpenter; Robert C. Griggs; Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Thomas E. Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin); Charles C. J. Carpenter MD MACP; Robert C. Griggs MD FACP FAAN
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Thomas E. Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin); Charles C. J. Carpenter MD MACP; Robert C. Griggs MD FACP FAAN
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine
Thomas E. Andreoli, Charles C. J. Carpenter, Robert C. Griggs, Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,44
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 6. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Ivor Benjamin MD FACC FAHA; Robert C. Griggs MD FACP FAAN; J. Gregory Fitz MD; Thomas E. Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin)
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Ivor Benjamin MD FACC FAHA; Robert C. Griggs MD FACP FAAN; J. Gregory Fitz MD; Thomas E. Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin)
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CECIL Essentials of Medicine
Cecil, Russell L., Griggs, Robert C., Benjamin, Ivor, Andreoli, Thomas E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

CECIL Essentials of Medicine
Cecil, Russell L., Griggs, Robert C., Benjamin, Ivor, Andreoli, Thomas E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

CECIL Essentials of Medicine
Cecil, Russell L., Griggs, Robert C., Benjamin, Ivor, Andreoli, Thomas E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine
Loscalzo, Joseph, Griggs, Robert C., Carpenter, Charles C. J., Andreoli, Thomas E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Benjamin MD FACC FAHA, Ivor; Griggs MD FACP FAAN, Robert C.; Fitz MD, J. Gregory; Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin), Thomas E.; Wing MD FACP FIDSA, Edward J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine
Loscalzo, Joseph, Griggs, Robert C., Carpenter, Charles C. J., Andreoli, Thomas E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,80
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Cecil Medicine) Thomas E. Andreoli; Charles C.J. Carpenter; Robert Griggs and Joseph Loscalzo
Thomas E. Andreoli; Robert Griggs; Charles C.J. Carpenter; Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,95
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Cecil Medicine) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft…er thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,95
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Andreoli Md MacP Frcp (Edin) , Thomas E. & Charles C. J. Carpenter Md MacP & Robert C. Griggs Md Facp Faan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, KanadaSkoob-ebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,23
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. In excellent condition. No signs of use but book cover may have minor incidental marks and other blemishes. Free shipping and guaranteed by Amazon under their no hassle return policy and by my promise to you as a small and competitive Canadian business. ; 8.5 X 1.75 X 11 inches; 1296 pages.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Benjamin Md Facc Faha, Ivor & Robert C. Griggs Md Facp Faan & J. Gregory Fitz Md & Thomas E. Andreoli Md MacP Frcp (Edin) & Edward J. Wing Md Facp Fidsa
- Softcover
Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, KanadaSkoob-ebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,58
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A nice copy. No highlighting, writing or other marks detected on pages. Minimal signs of use or wear.; 8.5 X 2 X 11 inches; 1282 pages.

CECIL ESSENTIALS OF MEDICINE 6/E
Thomas E. Andreoli; Charles C. J. Carpenter; Robert C. Griggs; Joseph Loscalzo
- Softcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Andreoli And Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine Andreoli, Thomas E.; Carpenter, Charles C. J.; Griggs, Robert C. and Benjamin, Ivor
Andreoli, Thomas E.; Carpenter, Charles C. J.; Griggs, Robert C. and Benjamin, Ivor
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalienLibrisline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,30
EUR 41,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Like New. ATTENZIONE EDIZIONE ITALIANA IN DUE VOLUMI. Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. Libri pari al nuovo. No segni e sottolineature del testo. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Consegna 24/48 ore 31y.

Andreoli and Carpenter's Cecil Essentials of Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Cecil Medicine)
Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin), Thomas E.; Carpenter MD MACP, Charles C. J.; Griggs MD FACP FAAN, Robert C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,08
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Latter-Day Saints' Psalmody. A Collection of Original Tunes Specially Arranged for this Work, providing Music for Every Hymn in the Latter-day Saints' Hymn Book
Careless, George; Ebenezer Beesley, Joseph J. Daynes, Evan Stephen & Thomas C. Griggs
Verlag: The Deseret News, Salt Lake City, UT 1906
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 133,48
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Third edition, revised and enlarged. Contains 367 hymns. Octavo [21 cm] Brown cloth over flexible thin card boards with gilt stamped titles on the spine and front cover. Extremities are very lightly rubbed. Stitching visible in the inside margins of the terminal leaves. This was the first widely available LDS… hymnal that also included the music for the songs (the 1844 Bellows Falls being the first and only other to contain music). Up to this time the Manchester hymnal was the widely used LDS hymnal, all of the hymns in this volume are crossed referenced with the Manchester hymnal (with the Manchester page numbers next to the song titles). Careless & Beesley were both conductors of the Tabernacle Choir (Careless was the first [1869-1880] and Beesley the second [1880-89]). Daynes was the first Tabernacle organist (1867-1900). Stephens was the Director of the Tabernacle Choir (1890-1916). Griggs was a composer. Flake/Draper 1790. From the Publishers' Preface to Third Edition- "Several additions and changes have been made in this issue of the PSALMODY, which it is believed will be appreciated by all who use it. In December, 1905, a revised edition of the Latter-day Saints' Hymn Book was published. In it a number of hymns are improved in diction, and the faulty rhythm of others is corrected, thus rendering them more musical and fitting to the tunes to which they are set. Thirteen popular hymns have also been added to the book. This edition of the PSALMODY is made to conform strictly with the newly revised Hymn Book, including music to all the added hymns, and also to three of the old hymns which were not provided with tunes in former editions of this work. "The pages of the PSALMODY in this edition are reduced in size, making the book more convenient for handling, yet leaving the print large and clear enough to be read easily.".
Weitere BilderThe Latter-Day Saints' Psalmody. A Collection of Original Tunes Composed and Compiled by the following Committee: G. Careless, E. Beesley, J.J. Daynes, E. Stephens, T.C. Griggs, also Embracing Compositions of Other Well Known Composers, Together with A Number of Old and Familiar Tunes Specially Arranged for this Work, Providing Music for Every Hymn in the L.D.S. Hymn Book
Careless, George; Ebenezer Beesley, Joseph J. Daynes, Evan Stephen & Thomas C. Griggs
Verlag: The Deseret News Company, Salt Lake City, UT 1889
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 756,37
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather bound. Zustand: Good. First Edition. [280pp.] Small quarto [25 cm] 3/4 leather with decorative black cloth over boards. Floral endsheets. Contains 330 hymns. Worn. Extremities rubbed. Backstrip faded. Front board a bit bent. Underlying boards exposed along the fore and bottom edges. Text block cracked here and there, and… stitching visible in the inside margins of the pages throughout. Page with Hymn No. 192 and No. 193 partially detached. Prior owner's gift inscription on front pastedown. Complete. First edition of the LDS Psalmody. This was the first widely available LDS hymnal that also included the music for the songs (the 1844 Bellows Falls being the first and only other to contain music). Up to this time the Manchester hymnal was the widely used LDS hymnal, all of the hymns in this volume are cross referenced with the Manchester hymnal (with the Manchester page numbers next to the song titles). Careless & Beesley were both conductors of the Tabernacle Choir (Careless was the first [1869-1880] and Beesley the second [1880-89]). Daynes was the first Tabernacle organist (1867-1900). Stephens was the Director of the Tabernacle Choir (1890-1916). Griggs was a composer. Flake/Draper 1787.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,93
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 340, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 340 340.