Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Stated First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior, with a small chip to the spine ends; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scott Foresman and Company, Glenview IL, 1970
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. worn wraps, corner crease, prior owner's notations on title page, some highlighting within.
Verlag: Genreal Learning Press, Morristown, NJ, 1974
Anbieter: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, USA
Good Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Paperback.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1965
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. ASIN: B0006D6HB2 Hardcover; fading, soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the upper corners and lower spine end; former owner's name on front end page and title page; underlining; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.
Verlag: General Learning Press. Morristown, NJ 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USA
PB 8vo G/-- Index. 291 pages. Light scuffing to wraps; small effacement on rear wrap; small creases on spine; tight; clean interior.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Top corners bumped. Jacket.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, 1965
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 497p, ex-library, else good. From the Library of the Dept. Of Rural Sociology, U. Of Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good + condition dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original red boards, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.
Zustand: Very Good. 1965. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1965
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 497 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache.Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1965
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1965. Paperback. . . . . .
Verlag: Morristown : General Learning Pr., 1974
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: mäßig. XXIII, 291 S., 26 cm, Ecke geknickt, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Library of Design, 1985
ISBN 10: 0823071529 ISBN 13: 9780823071524
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, BOSTON, 1965
ISBN 13: 2562817348877
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. INGLESE Legatura editoriale in cartonato rigido telato, copertina ben tenuta, annerita da polvere. Molto buono lo stato conservativo, pagine perfettamente tenute e velate da tonalità ocra, con alcune tabelle esplicative e grafici nel testo. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 497.