Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Good Book Company (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1784983756 ISBN 13: 9781784983758
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Mary Schuck, Cover Design; Jamie Kerner-Scott, Book Design (illustrator). First Edition. Very Good With Clean, Unmarked Pages, 2017 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, How To Read Novels Like A Professor - A Jaunty Exploration Of The World's Favorite Literary Form, First Edition With "About The Author", Preface, Introduction, Idiosyncratic History Of The Novel, Chapters 1-22, Interlude, Conclusion, Reading List: Criticism Of The Novel, 312 Pages, Pictorial Green, Red Cover With Red Binding, Very Minor Shelf Wear Limited To Lower Right Front Edge; Dimensions 5.25" W X 8.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0061340405 ISBN 13: 9780061340406 (2017 Copyright).
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ludlam, Jamie (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Woodcrafts, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978633164 ISBN 13: 9780978633165
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Woodcrafts, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978633164 ISBN 13: 9780978633165
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Woodcrafts, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978633164 ISBN 13: 9780978633165
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774438165. 3/25/2026 11:29:25 AM.
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Covers show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Includes signed note from author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. first edition,1p; 87654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00UST JACKET; Red spine titles on blue cloth spine strip.black hard covers. .red & blue dust jacket shows womans face.Back panel dj lists 47 woman authors. ; 310 pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc 4/19/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1638445826 ISBN 13: 9781638445821
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. What God Wants You to Know in 2022. Book.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.