Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Stone Wall Press, Iowa City, 1967
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. no jacket. First edition, Limited Edition. NOT an ex library book. Book bound in red cloth, . 230 copies were printed by hand from Spectrum types on Rives paper.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 43 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main : Fachhochsch.-Verl., 2004
ISBN 10: 3936065225 ISBN 13: 9783936065220
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2 Auflage;. 448 S. : graph. Darst. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Amsterdam: Time Life, 1996
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Pp. Zustand: Gut. 144 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 29 cm Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HPF5-1135 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 811.
Verlag: Citizen, 1960
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Verlag: Dream Big Be Bold Media, London, Ontario, 2016
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. New condition color illustrated and color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "Steve Jobs reminded us that our work is going to fill a large part of our lives, and the only way to be truly satisfied is to do what we believe is great work. And the only way to do great work is to love what you do. This anthology is a collection of 26 stories about people who love what they do and in the process, inspire the rest of us to re-engage with our work and the value it brings to our personal development. Their experiences are all different and their motivations vary. Their backgrounds and circumstances and choices of careers are all unique. But they are all from the same cloth. They are big dreamers willing to take bold action. They are thought leaders and trail blazers and people whose presence ignites those around them. They are contagiously enthusiastic about life and determined to live it fully. Let them amaze you. Let them remind you of the boundless energy of the human spirit and the authentic pleasure of jobs well done. It has been a joy and a gift for us to invite these authors to tell their stories and share their insight. We hope that you are as impacted as we were by their indomitable spirits and bold actions. More than that, we are confident you will be inspired by them to seek the best that is within you and create your own personal path to self-development through the art of dreaming big and being bold." - Paula Morand and Victoria Craig, Paula Morand Enterprises. - from the Introduction.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 283 pages. 10.25x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 283 pages. 10.25x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Brand New International Edition textbook. Some book may show sales disclaimer such as "Not for Sale or Restricted in US" on the cover page but it is absolutely legal to use in US or Canada. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location. CD/DVD or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 283 pages. 10.25x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Stone Wall Press, Iowa City IA, 1967
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Thomas Kovacs Illustrations (illustrator). limited to 230 copies. edges of covers slightly faded. ; Limited Edition; 10 1/4 x 13 ".
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -Das Buch bringt Klarheit in die Finanzen. Es zeigt, wie es auch ohne Spitzeneinkommen klappt mit den ersten 100 000 Franken - und das ist erst der Anfang. Der Leser lernt, wie er ein Nebeneinkommen aufbaut, clever spart und nachhaltig investiert. Praxiserprobte Strategien und bewährte Tools vermitteln das nötige Know-how, um finanziell unabhängig zu werden. Ob Einsteiger oder bereits mit Vorerfahrung: Dieses Buch macht Finanzthemen greifbar und liefert das Fundament für langfristigen Vermögensaufbau und finanzielle Freiheit. Das Buch bietet: - Konkrete Schritte, um systematisch Vermögen zu schaffen- Authentische Strategien aus realen Erfahrungen, die sich in der Praxis bewährt haben- Die Dreifaltigkeit des Vermögensaufbaus: Verdienen, Sparen, Investieren- Effektive Diversifikation zum Schutz des Vermögens in Krisenzeiten- Perfekt auf das Schweizer Finanzsystem abgestimmt, mit Empfehlungen zu passenden Banken, Brokern und Strategien für den hiesigen Markt. 120 pp. Deutsch.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -Das Buch bringt Klarheit in die Finanzen. Es zeigt, wie es auch ohne Spitzeneinkommen klappt mit den ersten 100 000 Franken - und das ist erst der Anfang. Der Leser lernt, wie er ein Nebeneinkommen aufbaut, clever spart und nachhaltig investiert. Praxiserprobte Strategien und bewährte Tools vermitteln das nötige Know-how, um finanziell unabhängig zu werden. Ob Einsteiger oder bereits mit Vorerfahrung: Dieses Buch macht Finanzthemen greifbar und liefert das Fundament für langfristigen Vermögensaufbau und finanzielle Freiheit. Das Buch bietet: - Konkrete Schritte, um systematisch Vermögen zu schaffen- Authentische Strategien aus realen Erfahrungen, die sich in der Praxis bewährt haben- Die Dreifaltigkeit des Vermögensaufbaus: Verdienen, Sparen, Investieren- Effektive Diversifikation zum Schutz des Vermögens in Krisenzeiten- Perfekt auf das Schweizer Finanzsystem abgestimmt, mit Empfehlungen zu passenden Banken, Brokern und Strategien für den hiesigen Markt. 120 pp. Deutsch.
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: irma ratnikaite, ALENYA, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. 11524. Bon état, envoi rapide et soigné.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Diploma Thesis from the year 2006 in the subject Business economics - Economic Policy, grade: 2, Fachhochschule des bfi Wien GmbH, language: English, abstract: This thesis analyses the socio-economic and political transformation processes of Slovakia since its separation from Czechoslovakia. The main question to be answered is how successful Prime Minister Vladimír Meciar's policies were in attracting FDI into Slovakia.After the Velvet Revolution in 1989, Czechoslovakia started to initiate fundamental democratic measures concerning the public administration in the country. Two interconnected reforms took place in 1990: decentralization and the civil service reform. In 1992 a new government was voted into office under the leadership of Prime Minister Vladimír Meciar from the HZDS party.On 1 January 1993 Slovakia became independent by non-violent means from the Czech Republic, with Bratislava as its capital. For a country, which did not have economic wealth as high as the Czech Republic and an increasing unemployment rate, the total change of their whole economy meant that much time was spent on the question of how to finance the state.In terms of economic changes, the Prime Minister wanted to create a strong entrepreneurial Slovakian class that would be able to control the economy. But his privatization policies led to financial difficulties for the Slovakian state, its economy and its people. Although there was co-operation with Russia, the unemployment rate in Slovakia remained at 16.2% percent at the end of 1998. Constant discriminations in Slovakia and the fact that Meciar excluded the opposition parties completely from parliamentary control organs, the Slovakian Secret Service (SIS), the media and the process of privatization, caused international protests against Meciar and his regime. This caused the EU to warn Slovakia that it would no longer receive assistance, if the government continued to misuse its power.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Socio-Economic Transformation of Slovakia since its Independence | How far were Vladimír Me¿iar's policies successful in attracting foreign investments into Slovakia? | Thomas Kovacs | Taschenbuch | 136 S. | Englisch | 2017 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783668349247 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.