Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1993 paperback used.
Zustand: Good. . Owner's name on inside. Slightly dampstained.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721632726 ISBN 13: 9780721632728
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W B Saunders Co February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721632726 ISBN 13: 9780721632728
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Lots of underlining on a few pages.
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2011
ISBN 10: 158110605X ISBN 13: 9781581106053
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2011
ISBN 10: 158110605X ISBN 13: 9781581106053
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:0721632726.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2011
ISBN 10: 158110605X ISBN 13: 9781581106053
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saunders, 1987
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Volume 14, Number 3, September, 1987.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition; Third Printing. Light rubbing and toning and bumps to the corners. A tight and clean copy. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost. VG+ ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 456 pages.
Verlag: Little, Brown, Boston, 1974
Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, [23cm/9.25inches], full gilt-embossed ebony/carmen coloured cloth w/ mylar-protected dust jacket, pp. 110, indexed. Illustrated with charts and graphs. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. Thomas Woodward Smith's obituary noted: "In a medical classic, Dr. Smith reported in 1970 with Haber and Butler the determination of serum digoxin concentrations using a radioimmunoassay.' This measurement is now used worldwide in common clinical practice and has been largely responsible for a marked reduction in the incidence of digitalis toxicity, as well as helping enormously in the day-to-day management of patients taking digoxin. This seminal work led to the development of binding antibodies to the digitalis glycosides for use in life-threatening digitalis toxicity. In 1976, he and his colleagues reported the reversal of nearly fatal digitalis toxicity using the Fab fragment of the antibodies against digitalis.' This compound (Digibind') is now available for clinical use and has been responsible for reversing many cases of severe, potentially lethal glycoside toxicity". In exceptionally good condition In exceptionally good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: No Publisher, Washington, D. C., 1831
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No place, no date [Washington: 1831], 23pp, printed wraps stitched at spine, light general wear and soiling, small water spot noted at top edge, small ink number written at top edge. Includes a number of letters from those acquainted with McLeod on his esteemed character and professionalism, and in support of his position on the deplorable conditions of the school. Worldcat / OCLC locates a single copy, at the Library of Congress. Rare.
Anbieter: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, Spanien
Ed. Géminis, Barcelona, 1968, rústica ilustrada por Enrich, 208 pp., 19x14 cms., ilustraciones, texto a dos columnas, bien. Ciencia ficción.
EUR 66,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 950.
Zustand: Used. pp. 950.
Zustand: New. pp. 950.