Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Printed for the Lancashire Parish Register Society, Rochdale, 1899
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
8vo, publisher's gilt-lettered cloth. First edition. Half-title (only) tanned; very slight bump at one corner; tight and sound. Lancashire Parish Register Society, 3.
Verlag: D. Appleton and Company, 1924
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Oversized hardcover. Title page dated 1924. 223 pages. Patterned white and blue cloth over boards. Blue lettering. In fair condition. Binding is shaken. Corners and head & foot of spine are bumped. Covers are lightly soiled and toned. Some wear along edges and corners. Fore edges, head & foot of textblock, and pages are toned. Front and back gutters are cracked through. A previous owner's inscription written in pencil underneath dedication. Pages are clean--no stray markings throughout. Some color plates are worn along the edges and loose from binding. Beautiful illustrations throughout. Overall, a good reading copy. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Transactions of the Hunter Archaeological Society, Sheffield, 1918
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 3 pages, 1 plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26. cms. Category: Hunter Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Transactions of the Hunter Archaeological Society, Sheffield, 1924
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 6 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26. cms. Category: Hunter Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: D. Appleton & Company, New York, NY, 1924
Hardcover. Zustand: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Tipped-in color plates / B&W illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1924. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 223pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips bumped and rubbed, spine faded, light soiling, otherwise good; Former owner's name penned on half-title page, light soiling to half-title page, interior hinge cracked, edges of text block lightly stained, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 608 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.37 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1999 McDonald Institute large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Verlag: Mobile, AL : Negative Capability Press, 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 217 pp + [6] pp. : illus. ; 22 cm ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Eve of St Agnes Poetry Competition Poets: Nell Barks, Lane Crume, Mike Dunaway, Ralph Hammond, Sharon Haynes, Ann Leatherwood, Mary Murphy, Virginia Julavits, Melissa Morphew, James Dorrill, Tom Woodward, Gina Mazer, Beth Bentley, Michael Cleary, Enid Dame, Carole Stone, Regina DeCornier-Shekerjian, Lewis Lipsitz, Cynthia Hogue, Jan Epton Seale, Nan Fry, Joyce Thomas, Nancy Berg, RT Smith, Patricia Monaghan, Joanna Warwick, Janemarie Luecke, Amber Coverdale Sumerall, Laynie Tzena Deutsch, Alexander Taylor, Leah Zazuyer, Barbara Winder, Barbara Crooker, Nancy Westerfield, Lee-Ellen Briccetti, TS Wallace, Mary Moore, Paul grant, Darby Penney, Rebecca Seiferle, Sallie Bingham, Donald Lev, Michael Gude, Allan Peterson, Kerry Johanssen, Robert Bohm, Lunda Allardt, Gabriele Glang, Martha Marinara, Genny MacKensie, Frieda Singer, Jacquelyn Malone, Charles Atkinson, Janet McCann, Becky Gould Gibson, Sue Quinn, Michelle Noullet, Christy Sheffield Sanford, William Scheutz, Gail White, Lynn Domina, Glenna Luschei, Mary Freericks, Harriet Susskind, Rebecca Baggett, Leigh Hunt, A Norris, Mona Caspers, Thomas Kretz; 1987 Brannan Memorial Essay Contest Essayists: Pamela Starr, Heather Kirk, James Dorrill, Ralph Hammond, Nall Hollis, Walter Darring ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Sheffield Independent Press, Sheffield, 1907
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Heavily sunned firm red covers with light wear at spine-ends and corners, sound binding, heavy foxing to end-papers, pages are a little darkened but are otherwise clean Contains black and white illustrations. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50320031164. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898658721 ISBN 13: 9780898658729
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: Sheffield Independent Press, GB, 1907
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DW. 1st Edition. Frontis, fldg.plan, plates & illus. Orig. red cloth. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. BUT spine background faded (gold lettering still quite clear).
Verlag: Sheffield Independent Press, Sheffield, 1907
Anbieter: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. red cloth fades at spine, small stain. No marks or inscriptions. Clean and tight.
Verlag: Watts and Co., London, 1921
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and inscribed on front endpaper. Pages clean and bright, boards and binding tidy. Size: 8vo. Signed and Inscribed.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universitätsverlag, Wiesbaden, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Österreich
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. 1. Ausgabe. Orig.-Broschur, 15x21, S 526 mit Bildtafeln im Anhang. Zustand: Neuwertig.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 190. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 190.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,28
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universitätsverlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universit�tsverlag 2006-06-27, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,46
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universitätsverlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 556 | Produktart: Bücher | Christian Bosch, Stefan Schiel und Thomas Winder untersuchen, welche Emotionen bei der Führung von Marken eine Rolle spielen, wie sie miteinander in Verbindung stehen und wie sie messbar gemacht werden können.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universit?tsverlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Series: Werbe- Und Markenforschung. Num Pages: colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 29. Weight in Grams: 653. . 2006. Paperback / so. . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 129,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 553 pages. German language. 8.23x5.87x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Universit?tsverlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002570 ISBN 13: 9783835002579
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Series: Werbe- Und Markenforschung. Num Pages: colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 29. Weight in Grams: 653. . 2006. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.