Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978936000 ISBN 13: 9780978936006
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978936000 ISBN 13: 9780978936006
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521825253 ISBN 13: 9780521825252
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521825253 ISBN 13: 9780521825252
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. illustrated edition. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 592 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521825253 ISBN 13: 9780521825252
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. Has a small remainder mark on edge. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 448 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,57
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. A major, new, and comprehensive look at six decades of macroeconomic policies across the region What went wrong with the economic development of Latin America over the past half-century? Along with periods of poor economic performance, the region's countries have been plagued by a wide variety of economic crises. This major new work brings together dozens of leading economists to explore the economic performance of the ten largest countries in South America and of Mexico. Together they advance the fundamental hypothesis that, despite different manifestations, these crises all have been the result of poorly designed or poorly implemented fiscal and monetary policies. Each country is treated in its own section of the book, with a lead chapter presenting a comprehensive database of the country's fiscal, monetary, and economic data from 1960 to 2017. The chapters are drawn from one-day academic conferences-hosted in all but one case, in the focus country-with participants including noted economists and former leading policy makers. Cowritten with Nobel Prize winner Thomas J. Sargent, the editors' introduction provides a conceptual framework for analyzing fiscal and monetary policy in countries around the world, particularly those less developed. A final chapter draws conclusions and suggests directions for further research.A vital resource for advanced undergraduate and graduate students of economics and for economic researchers and policy makers, A Monetary and Fiscal History of Latin America, 1960-2017 goes further than any book in stressing both the singularities and the similarities of the economic histories of Latin America's largest countries.Contributors: Mark Aguiar, Princeton U; Fernando Alvarez, U of Chicago; Manuel Amador, U of Minnesota; Joao Ayres, Inter-American Development Bank; Saki Bigio, UCLA; Luigi Bocola, Stanford U; Francisco J. Buera, Washington U, St. Louis; Guillermo Calvo, Columbia U; Rodrigo Caputo, U of Santiago; Roberto Chang, Rutgers U; Carlos Javier Charotti, Central Bank of Paraguay; SimÓn Cueva, TNK Economics; JuliÁn P. DÍaz, Loyola U Chicago; Sebastian Edwards, UCLA; Carlos Esquivel, Rutgers U; Eduardo FernÁndez Arias, Peking U; Carlos FernÁndez Valdovinos (former Central Bank of Paraguay); Arturo JosÉ Galindo, Banco de la RepÚblica, Colombia; MÁrcio Garcia, PUC-Rio; Felipe GonzÁlez Soley, U of Southampton; Diogo Guillen, PUC-Rio; Lars Peter Hansen, U of Chicago; Patrick Kehoe, Stanford U; Carlos Gustavo Machicado Salas, Bolivian Catholic U; JoaquÍn Marandino, U Torcuato Di Tella; Alberto Martin, U Pompeu Fabra; Cesar Martinelli, George Mason U; Felipe Meza, Instituto TecnolÓgico AutÓnomo de MÉxico; Pablo AndrÉs Neumeyer, U Torcuato Di Tella; Gabriel Oddone, U de la RepÚblica; Daniel Osorio, Banco de la RepÚblica; JosÉ Peres CajÍas, U of Barcelona; David Perez-Reyna, U de los Andes; Fabrizio Perri, Minneapolis Fed; Andrew Powell, Inter-American Development Bank; Diego Restuccia, U of Toronto; Diego Saravia, U de los.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978936000 ISBN 13: 9780978936006
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 592.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A major, new, and comprehensive look at six decades of macroeconomic policies across the region What went wrong with the economic development of Latin America over the past half-century? Along with periods of poor economic performance, the region's countries have been plagued by a wide variety of economic crises. This major new work brings together dozens of leading economists to explore the economic performance of the ten largest countries in South America and of Mexico. Together they advance the fundamental hypothesis that, despite different manifestations, these crises all have been the result of poorly designed or poorly implemented fiscal and monetary policies.Each country is treated in its own section of the book, with a lead chapter presenting a comprehensive database of the country's fiscal, monetary, and economic data from 1960 to 2017. The chapters are drawn from one-day academic conferences-hosted in all but one case, in the focus country-with participants including noted economists and former leading policy makers. Cowritten with Nobel Prize winner Thomas J. Sargent, the editors' introduction provides a conceptual framework for analyzing fiscal and monetary policy in countries around the world, particularly those less developed. A final chapter draws conclusions and suggests directions for further research.A vital resource for advanced undergraduate and graduate students of economics and for economic researchers and policy makers, A Monetary and Fiscal History of Latin America, 19602017 goes further than any book in stressing both the singularities and the similarities of the economic histories of Latin America's largest countries.Contributors: Mark Aguiar, Princeton U; Fernando Alvarez, U of Chicago; Manuel Amador, U of Minnesota; Joao Ayres, Inter-American Development Bank; Saki Bigio, UCLA; Luigi Bocola, Stanford U; Francisco J. Buera, Washington U, St. Louis; Guillermo Calvo, Columbia U; Rodrigo Caputo, U of Santiago; Roberto Chang, Rutgers U; Carlos Javier Charotti, Central Bank of Paraguay; Simn Cueva, TNK Economics; Julin P. Daz, Loyola U Chicago; Sebastian Edwards, UCLA; Carlos Esquivel, Rutgers U; Eduardo Fernndez Arias, Peking U; Carlos Fernndez Valdovinos (former Central Bank of Paraguay); Arturo Jose Galindo, Banco de la Repblica, Colombia; Mrcio Garcia, PUC-Rio; Felipe Gonzlez Soley, U of Southampton; Diogo Guillen, PUC-Rio; Lars Peter Hansen, U of Chicago; Patrick Kehoe, Stanford U; Carlos Gustavo Machicado Salas, Bolivian Catholic U; Joaqun Marandino, U Torcuato Di Tella; Alberto Martin, U Pompeu Fabra; Cesar Martinelli, George Mason U; Felipe Meza, Instituto Tecnolgico Autnomo de Mexico; Pablo Andres Neumeyer, U Torcuato Di Tella; Gabriel Oddone, U de la Repblica; Daniel Osorio, Banco de la Repblica; Jose Peres Cajas, U of Barcelona; David Perez-Reyna, U de los Andes; Fabrizio Perri, Minneapolis Fed; Andrew Powell, Inter-American Development Bank; Diego Restuccia, U of Toronto; Diego Saravia, U de los Andes; Thomas J. Sargent, New York U; Jose A. Scheinkman, Columbia U; Teresa Ter-Minassian (formerly IMF); Marco Vega, Pontificia U Catlica del Per; Carlos Vegh, Johns Hopkins U; Francois R. Velde, Chicago Fed; Alejandro Werner, IMF. "A major, new, and comprehensive look at six decades of macroeconomic policies across Latin America"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 728 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,12
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Minnesota Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New. pp. 592.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 592.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Minnesota Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1517911362 ISBN 13: 9781517911362
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CAMBRIDGE U.P., CAMBRIDGE, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521153735 ISBN 13: 9780521153737
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spanien
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. This volume brings together twelve papers by many of the most prominent applied general equilibrium modelers honoring Herbert Scarf. The contributors discuss some traditional as well as more contemporary topics in the field, including non-convexities in economy-wide models, tax policy, developmental modeling and energy modeling. The book also covers a range of new approaches, conceptual issues and computational algorithms. An introductory chapter written by the editors maps out issues and scenarios for the future evolution of applied general equilibrium. LIBRO.