Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: like_new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0486226328 ISBN 13: 9780486226323
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 570 pages including index. Bright covers with slightly upturned corners. General appearance is that of a book that was barely read if at all. Tight and clean. This Dover edition is an unabridged and unaltered republication of the English translation orginally published in 1894 by MacMillan of London and contains a new introductory essay by Jon Manchip White. Translated from the German by H.M.Tirard. A valuable additon to the field of Egyptology. A close look at the land, life, the dynasties, political conditions, trade, family life, and many other facets of this great civilization. The illustrations are extensive, with drawings and plates on most pages. There are many footnotes. Includes an examination of ancient Egypt's political structure, crime and police systems, domestic life and kinships, dress, amusements, religion, learning, mathematics, magic and folk beliefs and much more. One of the most influential works in the field of Egptology.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2002.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 6/1/1971 Binding: Paperback Pages: 597 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 057121102X ISBN 13: 9780571211029
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).