Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Whittaker and Co NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Leather bound, front cover detached but present, backstrip detached and not present, white marks on front cover, slight foxing throughout, Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Alberta Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1772124141 ISBN 13: 9781772124149
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: S. Sweet, London, 1841
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library. Pages from the dedication page through page xvi and 711-724 are detached but present. Ex-library copy bound in modern buckram. Ink stamps on the top page ends and front endpaper. Label on spine, bar code on front endpaper, and pocket in rear. Title page has a blind stamp and has been taped along the outer margin. Page margins are very slightly browned. ; "A new edition, printed from the most ancient copies, and collated with the various readings of the Cambridge Mss." English and French text appear on the same page. ; 727 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Alberta Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1772124141 ISBN 13: 9781772124149
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,24
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omohundro Institute and Unc Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807849642 ISBN 13: 9780807849644
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Alberta Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1772124141 ISBN 13: 9781772124149
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Alberta Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1772124141 ISBN 13: 9781772124149
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omohundro Institute and Unc Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807849642 ISBN 13: 9780807849644
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: George Eyre and Andrew Strahan, 1807
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, bound in brown quarter leather covers. Gilt lettering on the backstrip. Covers are rubbed. Front & back boards are detached but present. Backstrip is rubbed and torn. Clear text. title page and ffp are loose but present. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2500grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: George Eyre and Andrew Strahan, 1804
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, bound in brown quarter leather covers. Gilt lettering on the backstrip. Covers are rubbed. Front & back boards are detached but present. Backstrip is rubbed and torn. Clear text. Title page is loose but present. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omohundro Institute and Unc Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807849642 ISBN 13: 9780807849644
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omohundro Institute and Unc Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807849642 ISBN 13: 9780807849644
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: I. Riley, NY & P. Byrne, Phila., 1811
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US east wall VOlume 6: "The first American edition from the second London edition. 1811 on title page, 472 pages, tanned paper. This full leather with some scuffing, fading gilt spine title remains readable. Previous owner's signature. Overall, good. Hinges good, spine good, tight. Some foxing to the paper. Originally 6 volumes, this is only volume 6.
Verlag: I. Riley, NY & P. Byrne, Phila., 1811
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US east wall. VOlume 5: "The first American edition from the second London edition. 1811 on title page, 553 pages, tanned paper. This full leather with some scuffing, fading gilt spine title remains readable. Previous owner's signature, rear cover held on by one cord, needs TLC. Second free front end paper missing a large piece at the top fo teh sheet. Originally 6 volumes, this is only volume 5.
Verlag: I. Riley, NY & P. Byrne, Phila., 1811
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US east wall VOlume 4: "The first American edition from the second London edition. 1811 on title page, 472 pages, tanned paper. This full leather with some scuffing, fading gilt spine title remains readable. Previous owner's signature, rather good condition. Originally 6 volumes, this is only volume 4.
Verlag: I. Riley, NY & P. Byrne, Phila., 1811
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US East wall VOlume 2: "The first American edition from the second London edition. 1811 on title page, 543 pages, tanned paper. This full leather with some scuffing, fading gilt spine title remains readable. Previous owner's signature, rather good condition. Originally 6 volumes, this is only volume 2.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: George Eyre and Andrew Strahan, 1809
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Front and back boards are detached but present. Pages are cut. Internally clean. All text is clear. Backstrip is badly worn. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2950grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.