Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Martinez, Torres L. (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Martinez, Torres L. (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Martinez, Torres L. (illustrator).
Anbieter: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Light shelf wear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Brizuela, Dario (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Martinez, Torres L. (illustrator). Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Ex-owner sticker. Pictorial cover has minimal wear. Dustjacket has only minor wear to edges, but a long tear at bottom of front flap fold. ; 9 X 0.25 X 11.75 inches; 32 pages.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Brizuela, Dario (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Torres, Ben; Sepulveda, Miguel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Myths, Gods, and Rituals of Aztec Mythology: Before the First Sun (Aztec History, Creation Stories). Book.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Very Good + condition Hardcover laminated illustrated boards. Includes numerous color and b/w photographs with Selected Readings, 228 pages. The exception to the condition is soiling on the bottom of the text block. No DJ.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Martinez, Torres L. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardback in near fine condition with a very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Torres, Ben; Sepulveda, Miguel (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870700545 ISBN 13: 9780870700545
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: DC Comics
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. New, unread, and unused.