Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921123 ISBN 13: 9780860921127
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Solid binding. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. - Chapoman & Hall, Ltd., New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0471079499 ISBN 13: 9780471079491
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Hard Back. Zustand: Fine. Second Printing. Indexed. Exterior is clean with minor shelf and use wear. Binding is tight. Interior text is flawless. This handbook provides a wide-ranging overview of the global environment of the business firm. Assesses the factors driving international trade and competition, public policies affecting international markets, and other aspects of international business one needs to know to succeed in the increasingly competitive world market. Provides a broad perspective on international financial flows, balance of payments, and foreign exchange; and offers practical discussion of international codes of conduct and the roles of international economic institutions and foreign governments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Mutual Book & Periodical Service, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921123 ISBN 13: 9780860921127
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Previous owners name marked in pen on first blank page, otherwise an unmarked and undamaged copy with an intact dust jacket. Category: Art.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: new. First edition. Essays on growth of the profession of typography, progress on type designs, methods, etc. 94 pages and index. Illustrated. Orange/rust linen boards. Yellow dust jacket with price intact on flap.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 94 pages, illustrated. The author "observes the typographic scene from the perspective of sixty years of close involvement with the design and technology of the printed word. In the first group of essays in this book there is an outline of the growth of typography as a professional activity and a concise account of the progress of type designs in the twentieth century, particularly in the 1920s and 30s, with reflections on the innovations and commerical implulses in their development; and there are personal judgements of the contributions made by some of the influential figures in the typographic scene." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1998
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 147 - 299 pp. Volume 55, Number 2 (July 1998). Softcover.
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0860921123.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in NF condition with light rubbing to edges else bright, intact and whole. W.04; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 94 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [91]-94) and index.Subjects: 1900-1999Type and type-founding History 20th century.Type and type-founding.Type and type-founding 20th century. Type and type-founding History 20th century. Type and type-founding History 20th century. Printing ; Specimens. Printing History. Graphic design (Typography) Printing. Printing History. Printing ; Specimens. Type and type-founding. Layout (Printing)Reading Research.Type and type-founding History 20th centuryTypography Design, 1900-1980. Typography Type Design 20th Century Twentieth. Printing History Experimental typography.Printing Technique Type design. Typographers. 3 Kg.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David R. Godine, Publisher, 2004
ISBN 10: 1567922406 ISBN 13: 9781567922400
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1939
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1936
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VG. 874-5. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Likely later re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1936
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Likely later re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: United Artists, New York, 1939
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 94 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [91]-94) and index.Subjects: 1900-1999Type and type-founding History 20th century.Type and type-founding.Type and type-founding 20th century. Type and type-founding History 20th century. Type and type-founding History 20th century. Printing ; Specimens. Printing History. Graphic design (Typography) Printing. Printing History. Printing ; Specimens. Type and type-founding. Layout (Printing)Reading Research.Type and type-founding History 20th centuryTypography Design, 1900-1980. Typography Type Design 20th Century Twentieth. Printing History Experimental typography.Printing Technique Type design. Typographers. 1 Kg.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from private collection -.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Gordon Fraser, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921123 ISBN 13: 9780860921127
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 96pp, ex-library, labels removed, stamps on title verso, flyleaf corner torn, text clean and sound, Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper laminated onto stiff brown paper backing. ISBN: 0860921123.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1939
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 330-18. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1939
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 330-93. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1936
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VG. #874-107. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Gordon Fraser, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921123 ISBN 13: 9780860921127
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 4to, 96pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0860921123.
Verlag: Gordon Fraser, London, 1988
Anbieter: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cloth, DW, tall 8vo., 94, (2) pages. Small bump to top edge, pencilled checkmarks, else very good in lightly used DW, in archival mylar.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. NY, Vantage Press, 1992 First Edition, First Printing 201 pages A fine book in a fine dust jacket. See Photos cel/ E.
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Operation Cosmos by Walter Odin Tracy A sharp tight copy. Very minor wear to spine ends. Bright dust jacket. Not price clipped. First Edition, stated. With full number line 1-10. BOOK.
94 [2]p., b/w specimens, dj,
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 98pp, illustrated, bound in tan cloth, gilt spien lettering with fine dustwrapper ; quarto.
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox, 1957
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: NF/F. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card from the film "Desk Set". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,48
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.