Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford University, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. some highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HOOVER INSTITUTION PRESS, STANFORD, CA., 1983
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. FOURTH PRINTING. FOREWORD BY WALTER LAQUEUR, CLEAN COPY!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Hoover Institution Press,U.S., 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,LIGHT FOXING ON TOP PAGE EDGES,INSCRIBED BY DARRELL TRENT,DATED 8/7/79. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford University, 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 450 pages. Foreword by Walter Laqueur. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: fair, fair. First? Printing. 24 cm, 450, illus., rear board weak, DJ soiled with frays and tears, edges soiled, text clear and clean.
Verlag: Missrad Ha-Bitahon-Ha-Hotsa'ah Le-Or, Tel Aviv, 1982
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: G. Hebrew text. Red boards, 363 pages. Illustrated with charts. Clean, boards bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Place_Pub: Stanford, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: fair, ex-lib, good. Fourth Printing. 24 cm, 450, tables, figures, notes, bibliography, index. Inscribed by the author (Kupperman). Foreword by Walter Laqueur. Library stamps, ink notations inside front flyleaf, front DJ flap creased, sticker residue on front DJ, DJ somewhat soiled and top edge somewhat creased, minor damp stains at bottom edge (no pages stuck together), some foxing inside boards and flyleaves, edges foxed.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Front endpage clipped. (Terrorism).
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, 1980 (1979)., 1980
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Very good condition in dust jacket. 450pp. ISBN 081797041X. 11445.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: good, fair. Second Printing. 24 cm, 450, illus., DJ has been taped to boards, some wear and soiling to DJ. Foreword by Walter Laqueur.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: very good, very good. Third Printing. 24 cm, 450, tables, figures, notes, bibliography, index. Inscribed by the author (Kupperman). Foreword by Walter Laqueur.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press,U.S., 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, 1979
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. 8vo., 450 pp. Illustrated. Second print. Hoover Institution Publication 204. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoover Institution Press,U.S., 1979
ISBN 10: 081797041X ISBN 13: 9780817970413
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 473 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Ministry of Defence, Israel, 1982
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
IN HEBREW. 215x140 mm. 363 pages. Hardcover. Stamp on spine. Spine edges slightly worn. Ex library copy with the usual marks. Pages slightly yellowing. First white page slightly stained. Last white page slightly stained. Little cut on the pages edges. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.