Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Good. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccolo Books - Pan, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0330240668 ISBN 13: 9780330240666
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: G, Abrasions, Stain, Browning. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NO DUST JACKET. Stubley, Trevor (illustrator). 1st UK Paperback Edition. Children's adventure. Cover illustration by Reginald Gray. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,89
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 20 pages. 11.81x8.74x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator). used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, has only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Anbieter: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Enola Gay - A team of super-powered heroes, created by the US government as instruments of American foreign policy, help bring order to a chaotic world. But, all is not well. AMERICAN, the figurehead of the team is AWOL and angry as hell, posing a major security alert to both the President and the entire nation. But why? What made this national hero take such drastic action and turn his back on the country that made him? And how can the government bring him in without revealing the bloody truth behind their seat of power? Featuring an exclusive new story written by Rob Williams and art by Trevor Hairsine plus lots of exciting extras. Mint, new, unread copy of the collected edition of the first six issues of GLASSWAR in pictorial boards, in new, mylar-protected dust jacket. Iillustrated in full color. No remaindered, not price-clipped. MLBS1.
Zustand: New. Green, Alex (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: New Left Review, London, 1973
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear. Previous owner's name, top front corner of wraps. Contents: Barnett, "Class Struggle and the Heath Government." Mitchell, "Introduction to Benjamin and Brecht." Benjamin, "Conversations with Brecht." Halliday and McCormack, "Japan and America: Antagonistic Alliance." Valence, David, "Introduction to South Korea: Opposition in South Korea." ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing Ltd., New York, NY, U.S.A., 2019
ISBN 10: 1472834704 ISBN 13: 9781472834706
Anbieter: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket As Issued. Macdonald, Roland (illustrator). 1st Edition. Osprey Games imprint--Second printing. Adult game range for two players. Near new with light, rubbing, and scuffing to game box only. All game pieces complete and in as new condition with rule & scenario books. Shipping confirmed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442611073 ISBN 13: 9781442611078
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAudio CD. Zustand: Brand New. 8.27x5.91x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442611073 ISBN 13: 9781442611078
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clearline Assistance UK Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0956050603 ISBN 13: 9780956050601
Anbieter: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This book has been read, but is in a clean and very good condition. All pages are intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding. Fast dispatch from the UK. 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrator).
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XII, 237 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Coastal Research Library, Volume 31. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 27,17
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Green, Alex (illustrator).
Verlag: Osprey Games
ISBN 10: 1472869796 ISBN 13: 9781472869791
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: FINE. NO JACKET. Trevor Hairsine; Travel Foreman (illustrator). 1ST PRINTING. USA: COMX, 2000. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: COMX, 2000. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: COMX, 2000. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. COMX, USA, 2000, softcover, 1st printing (stated), fine, unmarked, carefully wrapped and shipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442611073 ISBN 13: 9781442611078
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,25
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442611073 ISBN 13: 9781442611078
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,36
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.