hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Tight, clean binding. Color and black and white photos throughout. Very Good Jacket protected in a clear, removable cover. Bibliography. 263 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Abrams January 1968 Binding: Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, N.Y.
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. DJ in good conditions. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0810980061 ISBN 13: 9780810980068
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. (1967), 263pp, illus., green cloth, light sun fading to bottom edge of front cover, light shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 526 pages. A survey of non-European/non-Oriental art, items of material culture, and insights into these sophisticated societies that they give us a glimpse into. Sections include Pre-Columbian civilizations, Indian tribal arts, African arts, and arts of Oceania. Leading page edges very faintly foxed. Dust jacket in mylar protector. This book will require extra shipping; please inquire.; 9 x 11 1/4" Jacket in mylar sleeve. Light foxing to page edges; some wear to jacket; small 1" brown smudge on front jacket long edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0810980061 ISBN 13: 9780810980068
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Printing. With 287 plates, including 154 in full color and 2 maps. Decorative endpapers. Covered in brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. . Unclipped dust jacket shows light wear and rubbing, spine is slightly faded; othewise, this copy is clean, unmarked, square & tight. . Panorama of World Art Series. B&W and Color Photographs. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 263 pp.
Verlag: Naturalis Verlag, München
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
ISBN 3-88703-715-4 264 S 22,8x19,3cm, Oln, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Neat remainder "star" on bottom page edges, otherwise, in Fine (Like New) condition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Verlag: Editions Rencontre, Lausanne
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1969), 264pp, illus., "L'Art du Monde", v. 1, The Art of the World, text entirely in French, usual lib. markings, looks like a lib. binding, slight shelfwear. Ex-Library.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, 1968
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 263pp. 154 colour and 133 b&w.
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Presumed first English edition. Some wear to edges of jacket. Three tears (two small, one half-inch) at the head of the jacket, and some creasing at the top jacket flaps and corners. Interior clean and unmarked, save for very light speckling at the bottom right corner of the first endpaper. Small ink stamp at the bottom of the text block, as well as a blemish that bleeds into the bottom of some of the opening pages. Heavy book, may require extra shipping charges depending on location.
Verlag: HARRY N. ABRAMS, NEW YORK, 1979
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARD BACK RED. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. 1" DAMAGE ON BOTTOM OF BOOK; DATE PUBLISHED: 1979 EDITION: 526 PGS.
Verlag: HARRY N ABRAMS, N.Y.
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition. A closed tear to the DJ. Published in the 1960s.
EUR 13,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOwner's name (Prof. Roger Cardinal) on half-title page; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket partly faded on rear panel. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Shelf wear & tear to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Includes 287 plates, 154 in full color. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Holle Verlag, Baden-Baden, 1967
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Halblederband - sehr gut. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.
Verlag: New York (Harry N. Abrams), n.d.
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
263, (1)pp. Prof. illus. (numerous color). Sm. sq. 4to. Cloth. Shaken.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zweiburgen Verlag
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Sehr gut. 264 S. B853-108 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Verlag: Harry Abrams, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. NY: Harry Abrams, c1967. 263pp., index, color, black and white illustrations. sq. 8vo. Fine hardcover in fine d/j.
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1967
Anbieter: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Panorama of World Art Series. 287 Plates, including 154 in full color. 2 Maps. Bibliography. Index. pp. Illustrated End Papers. Brown cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket.263. Hard Cover.
Anbieter: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 526 pages, vg condition, no inscr.,b/w & colour plates, big, heavy book. Unmarked.
Verlag: ABRAMS, 1967
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARDBACK BROWN. Zustand: VG. JACKET: VG. Foxed DJ spine and flaps, gilt lettering on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 263.
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Inc, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A volume in the series 'Panorama of World Art'. 263pp, 287 plates, including 154 in full color, 2 maps, illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding. No wear to cloth. Slight age soiling to dustjacket and one, small margin tear to foot of front panel. Heavy book weighing 1.15kg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Size: 9"x11.5", 526pp., 564 illustrations, including 302 in full colour, plus 7 maps & 2 charts. As new, except for one lightly bumped corner / bright and crisp dust jacket.