Truby david (158 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (158)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boulder: Palladin 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boulder: Palladin 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1977

    0873640519 / 9780873640510

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boulder: Palladin 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press, Boulder, Co 1992

    0873640144 / 9780873640145

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Glossy Pictorial Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine has ex-library stamp neatly inside "NTC & 11th ACR Museum Ft. Irwin Ca." No other faults. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1994

    0873640128 / 9780873640121

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,80

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr 1994

    0873640128 / 9780873640121

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 12,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr 1994

    0873640128 / 9780873640121

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1977

    0873640519 / 9780873640510

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bisonscat Books, Caryville, TN, USABisonscat Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 106pp. Stiff pictorial wraps. Heavily illustrated w/B&W photos.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press, Boulder,CO 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, USAEnterprise Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,59

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover, photos. Zustand: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. On decorated printed boards, without a DJ, as issued. No notes, names or ANY markings. ; 81 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 9,96

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Like New. ; 9 X 6 X 1 inches; 81 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1992

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USAWordbank Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1992

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USAWordbank Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boulder: Palladin 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,91

    EUR 6,92 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Verlag: Paladin Press 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,50

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PALADIN PRESS, BOULDER, CO 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 8,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 1987

    0873640128 / 9780873640121

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USAReader's Corner, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: wraps. First. This is a near fine trade paperback copy. Gray/green cover. SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY, no airmail or priority without special arrangement.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Shelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Clean unmarked copy, close to new. Illustrated with photographs, 81 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado 1992

    0739408046 / 9780739408049

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USAHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership. Light soiling on the top edge of the text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Verlag: Paladin Press 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USAGardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Previous owners name stamp on front cover. Pages are clean. Cover lays flat. Solid shape. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill Company 1972

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Orange boards, red & black on white dust jacket, 8vo, 271pp.

  • Verlag: Paladin Press, [Boulder, Colo 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,92

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    0 79 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Cover title. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1993

    0873647025 / 9780873647021

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor-to-moderate rubbing to covers; bubbling and slight discoloration to spine; moderate edge and corner wear. Clean and unmarked interior.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1978

    0873641248 / 9780873641241

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr 1993

    0873647025 / 9780873647021

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USABurnt Biscuit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Fair. Good minus. Slight foxing on back cover and top page edge Clean text. shelving code LSA.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Press 1972

    0873640128 / 9780873640121

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USAThe Last Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1972. This is an as new book. Another interesting one! Cool.

  • Verlag: Victory Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,43

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 121 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bum

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Victory Press 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages. DJ has some edge wear and price clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Paladin Pr 1993

    0873647025 / 9780873647021

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.