Truscott harold (28 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (28)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mogul Diamonds, nr. Wolverhampton, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMogul Diamonds

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 11,02 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound, 8vo, 190pp incl. illustrations and musical examples. . Fine in near fine dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689124 / 9780907689126

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,33

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, London 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USAart longwood books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 33,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. hardcover in dust jacket., volume one ONLY., no flaws, clean, no writing or markings, tightly bound.; 190pp., b/w illustrations and passages of musical writings., personal recollections by hans keller. autobiographical sketch by franz schmidt. hungarian-born, viennese com

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, GB 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. A major step in the rediscovery of one of the towering composers of the twentieth century; this brings to Schmidt's music the scholarship it so richly merits.Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, GB 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. A major step in the rediscovery of one of the towering composers of the twentieth century; this brings to Schmidt's music the scholarship it so richly merits.Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, London 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ. In all of these genres he proves himself a master of large-scale symphonic form and one of the most substantial lyric geniuses of all time. Schmid

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boydell and Brewer 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boydell and Brewer Ltd 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,02

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Unused. Gentle scuffs on jacket. Contents unread.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,34

    EUR 5,50 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Havergal Brian Society 1978

    0950518514 / 9780950518510

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 25,50 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689124 / 9780907689126

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and light scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Pr 1994

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,77

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,65

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 1984. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,85

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 190.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,18

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 1984. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,67

    EUR 18,37 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Verlag: The Havergal Brian Society

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,89

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Havergal Brian Society, Potters Bar, Herts, UK 1978

    0950518514 / 9780950518510

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Vereinigtes KönigreichCamilla's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 31,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Stiif Card Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in yellow limp card wraps, with clear black titles to both covers, this dated 1978 softcover First Edition is VG Size is 30cm x 20cm. 87pp with Introduction, Musical Quotations, Text and illustrations. Condition all VG.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689124 / 9780907689126

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Some wear on spine, content clean and as new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dennis Dobson, London 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Charles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichCharles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 32,45 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 8vo (20 x 14cm). vii,148 pp. Music examples. Cloth, very good condition. Slightly worn dust-jacket with a few grubby marks, spine sunned, small tear to top of back panel. Decimal price sticker pasted over original price on front flap. Top edge of book-block dusty. Previous owner's inscrip

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press. 1984. First edition. 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMuch Ado Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 41,78

    EUR 31,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Black and White photographs. Very Good (+) in Very Good Dust Jacket. Not price-clipped; clean, with no owner's markings. DJ protected by high-grade removable clear cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, GB 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,13

    EUR 43,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. A major step in the rediscovery of one of the towering composers of the twentieth century; this brings to Schmidt's music the scholarship it so richly merits.Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, London 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 59,31

    EUR 31,97 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ. In all of these genres he proves himself a master of large-scale symphonic form and one of the most substantial lyric geniuses of all time. Schmid

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 88,40

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toccata Press, GB 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 75,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. A major step in the rediscovery of one of the towering composers of the twentieth century; this brings to Schmidt's music the scholarship it so richly merits.Franz Schmidt is increasingly being recognised as a major composer. His music covers symphonies, quartets, opera and oratorio, and works and organ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Toccata Press. 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrlandInanna Rare Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 78,00

    EUR 28,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    14 x 22 cm. 190 pages. Softcover. Very good condition with minor sings of external wear. Contains among others: Personal Recollections: Oskar Adler's and My Own (Hans Keller); Beginnings; Autobiographic Sketch (Franz Schmidt) etc. etc. Sprache: english.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dobson 1968

    023477973X / 9780234779736

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 245,89

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.