Tsuifeng (65 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,84
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, N.J. 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, USADavid R. Smith - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 8vo, 238 pgs., pages clean, no writing, bound in red cloth, black lettering, very good and wrapped in dust jacket. Jacket chippy along top edges of front and back jacket, spine jacket has some sunning, previous owners name and date on first end paper, otherwise go…od. Siu Lan Loh (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookResQ., West Valley City, USABookResQ.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, USAShakespeare Book House
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: cookbookjj, Pasadena, USAcookbookjj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,09
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. reprint. VERY GOOD spine mildly faded.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Secrets Of Chinese Cooking With An Essay the Art Of Cooking And Dining In Chinese.
Lin, Tsuifeng And Hsiangju; Yutang, Lin (essay); Loh, Siu Lan (drawings).
Verlag: Bonanza
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bonanza Books 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, USAAlplaus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,58
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Published by Bonanza, 1960. Hardbound with dust jacket. Binding visible at title page, else modest wear of book; jacket with gentle wear. Pages unmarked.

Verlag: Doubleday 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,08
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Verlag: Bonanza Books, NY 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good+ (in mylar). Second Printing. Includes essay "The art of Cooking and Dining in Chinese" by Lin YuTang; Textblock very clean and tight; Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed. Spine-sunned dust jacket lightly edge creased, rubbed, and corner worn. 238p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/…4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Drawings by Siu Lan Loh (illustrator). Hardcover.
Verlag: Heinemann 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,49
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Chinese Cooking, Cookbook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Bonanza Publishing - 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,20
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover/pub.1960/Gd. condition/238 pages - The art of cooking and dining in Chinese. Many recipes are included. [AE727215]. Book.
Verlag: Bonanza Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Chinese cooking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, USAMountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. White hardcover with red lettering. Has some marks on the covers. Overall good plus. We ship fast. No dust jacket. Loh, Siu Lan (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSecrets Of Chinese Cooking With An Essay the Art Of Cooking And Dining In Chinese.
Lin, Tsuifeng And Hsiangju; Yutang, Lin (essay); Loh, Siu Lan (drawings).
Verlag: Bonanza
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. MILD DUST JACKET STAINING. FREE OF WRITING IN SOLID BINDING. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: Heinemann, London 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Boards. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good (in mylar). Reprint. Age soiling down the gutters, faint bump to top corners, else textblock is clean and tight. Soiled top page edges. Bumped corners, bumping to head and foot of spine, sunned top edges, minor soiling to front cover. Unclipped dust jacket, moisture staining to back inner f…lap, wear to the edges, small chips to the corners, moderately character-soiled rear panel, mylar sleeved. 274pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Siu Lan Loh (illustrator). Hardcover.
Verlag: Heinemann 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Copnal Books, Crewe, Vereinigtes KönigreichCopnal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,39
EUR 28,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: Good. None.