Turner jesse (62 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,17
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 29.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 29.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,92
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,55
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,83
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 29.
Verlag: Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, [1923]. 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Good to VG: solid, unmarked, edges rubbed, pages vg. Hardcover 12mo 6x7.8", 64 pp, red binding with pastedown picture. . . /Culmer Barnes and Lewis Jesse Bridgman. /Culmer Barnes and Lewis Jesse Bridgman. (illustrator).

Verlag: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, IL 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 6,41
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Color illust on cover. #108. Charming color and b & w illust. 63 pages. Binding weak. Some mending to spine. Soiling to many pages. Last page torn out. Covers and spine slightly worn around edges. Culmer Barnes and Lewis Jesse Bridgman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,91
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,60
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 98 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. (1923), 64pp, illus. - some in color, wear at corners, rubbing & soiling to cover, couple pgs w/ turned corners. Culmer Barnes & Lewis Jesse Bridgman (illustrator).
Verlag: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, USAAll About Authors
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Rand McNally & Company, Chicago , 1923. V ery Good. No Jacket. Culmer Barnes & Lewis Jesse Bridgman (illustrator). VG Illustrated red cloth boards has wear to corners & edges; color & b/w illus. No internal markings, clean 64 pages. Culmer Barnes & Lewis Jesse Bridgman (il…lustrator).

Advancing Folkloristics
Fivecoate, Jesse A. (EDT); Downs, Kristina (EDT); Mcgriff, Meredith A. E. (EDT); Mills, Margaret A. (CON); Turner, Kay (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,60
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,02
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Advancing Folkloristics
Fivecoate, Jesse A. (EDT); Downs, Kristina (EDT); Mcgriff, Meredith A. E. (EDT); Mills, Margaret A. (CON); Turner, Kay (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Get Naked In The Kitchen: Healthy Recipes That Are Proud To Bare It All
Santoro, Briana; Colquhoun, James [Contributor]; ten Bosch, Laurentine [Contributor]; Jamieson, Alex [Contributor]; Daniluk, Julie [Contributor]; Turner, Dr. Natasha [Contributor]; Ramos, Melissa [Contributor]; Kadlovski, Shannon [Contributor]; Wasserman, Marni [Contributor]; Diaz, Alicia [Contributor]; Jeon, Connie [Contributor]; Green, Tamara [Contributor]; Schelew, Jesse [Contributor]; Anderson, Ashley [Contributor]; Guarini, Mark [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,69
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, slight shelf wear, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Verlag: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, KanadaKadriin Blackwell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 13,82 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and soiled. Corners bumped. Owner's name and gift inscription. Spine faded. Rear board end paper damaged. Barnes, Culmer & Bridgman Lewis Jesse (illustrator). Book.

Gather Round: The Internet's Scariest Campfire Stories (Volume 2)
DeLuise, Dan; Polizzi, Jamie F.; Salem, JH; MacArthur, Angus; Lee, Quincy; Turner, Doc; Langer, Mike J.; Goodwin, J.L.; Scott, Stephen; Pullins, Jesse
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: Gather Round, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - Gather Round
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,46
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,99
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,57
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago New York 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, KanadaBibliodditiques, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 13,82 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tight binding. Some rubbing and edgewear on coverboards. Spine is faded. Gift inscriptions on front free endpaper. Small tear at top of title page. A few dog-earred pages. Size: 16mo (6" to 7"). 64 pp. Culmer Barnes and Lewis Jesse Bridgman (illustrator).
Adventures of Ray Coon
Turner, Nancy Byrd, colour & B/W pictures by Culmer Barnes & Lewis Jesse Bridgman
Verlag: Rand McNally, 1923 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NODJ ISSUED, , former owner name, some cvr rub & scuff,AS-IS, 1923, 1st edition, VG-, NODJ.
Aren't We All ? ; Billeted ; The Lilies of the Field ; Nothing But the Truth
Lonsdale, Frederick ; Jesse, F. Tennyson and Harwood, H.M. ; Turner, John Hastings ; Montgomery, James
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Limited, London UK 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. No dustjacket. 68 + 78 + 75 + 78 pages. Dated 1925, 1920, 1925 and 1920 respectively. 4 plays bound in one maroon hardback volume titled 'Plays III' to spine in gilt, owner's bookplate to inner front board, typed pasted list of plays to flyleaf. Some browning to end-papers, s…pine a little faded, light marks to boards, page-edges age-browned, some wear to spine-ends/corners. One or two blotched, one page annotated in red, pages otherwise clean and unimpeded.

Advancing Folkloristics
Fivecoate, Jesse A. (EDT); Downs, Kristina (EDT); Mcgriff, Meredith A. E. (EDT); Mills, Margaret A. (CON); Turner, Kay (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.