Turner logan (239 Ergebnisse)

Can I Keep Drinking? : How You Can Decide When Enough Is Enough
Turner, Cyndi; Kilmer, Jason R., Ph.D. (FRW); Logan, Diane E., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with light wear, slight fading to spine.

Can I Keep Drinking? : How You Can Decide When Enough Is Enough
Turner, Cyndi; Kilmer, Jason R., Ph.D. (FRW); Logan, Diane E., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Baltimore William Wood 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USAPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,77
EUR 5,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4th edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh, Scotland 1929
- Softcover
Anbieter: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, USAPorter and Frye
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. dark blue paper cover, black lettering and illustration on front cover, 10 photo illustrations of the infirmary and other Edinburgh buildingd plus two drawings of sttreet plans, 52 pages.
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xv, 182 pages illustrations, portraits. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous books and… served as an editor of academic magazines in the history of science. Partial list of publications: Chemists and the Word: The Didactic Origins of Chemistry (1975); Observation, Experiment, and Hypothesis in Modern Physical Science (1985); The Evolution of Technology (1989); Science and the Practice of Medicine in the Nineteenth Century (1994); and The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional and Intellectual Contexts (1996).
Verlag: Willilam Wood & Co., Baltimore 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USAFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged with 250 Illustrations in the Text and 19 Plates, of Which 8 are in Colour. Green cloth binding with gold gilt lettering on the spine. 465 pages. Former Dr. owner's name and address on front endpaper. Browning to endpapers and play in back cover, elsewise…A VERY GOOD, BRIGHT, CLEAN COPY! GH4.

Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,74
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1929. No Edition Stated. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking a…nd sunning.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published for Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust by Oxford University Press 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii, 295 p. : figs., tabs. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents;…Orthopaedics / Paul Vickers -- Community medicine / Dulcie Gooding -- What price the old firm? or The future of hospital practice / R. L. Himsworth -- The place and relationships of the chest service and chest diseases within the National Health Service / Rosemary Mulligan -- Some personal impressions of a move from Central London to the provinces -- Services for the elderly / Michael Green -- Psychiatry / Colin Godber -- A pattern for surgery / Jean Turner -- The next decade in general practice / Eric Gambrill -- The future of obstetrics and gynaecology in the National Health Service / Ian Craft -- Epidemiology, health, and health services / Tom Meade. Subjectd; Godber, George (1908-2009). Great Britain. National Health Service Medicine Specialties and specialists Great Britain. National health services Great Britain. State Medicine Great Britain essays. Medicine. State Medicine. Medicine Great Britain. Delivery of Health Care. Health Services. Specialties, Medical. Medicine Great Britain Addresses, essays, lectures. National Health Service (Great Britain). Great Britain. Environmental health. medicine great britain festschriften. Genres; Festschrift. Festschriften. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Oliver & Boyd 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,54
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1933. No edition remarks. 452 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Rough cut edges to textblock with gilt top edge. Black and white illustration plates. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Cracking to front hinge with netting e…xposed. Binding slightly loose. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing, fraying and tearing to spine ends and edges. All surfaces tanned. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.

The Writer's Path (2022-2024)
Locher, Wes; Walther, Merethe; Williams, A.E.; Harper, Bradley; Prevost, Meg; Turner, Garin; Kline, Charles M.; Fulco-Schmutz, Kristen; Huffine, Josh; Nye, Logan
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: The Writer's Path, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - The Writer's Path
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,12
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Thin The Mercat Press, Edinburgh 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Vereinigtes KönigreichMAE Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint (Hardcover). Cream cloth on boards, with gilt lettering to spine. The pictorial dust jacket is unclipped. No inscriptions. Very clean and tidy throughout. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 1979 facsimile copy of the original 1937… edition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Oliver and Boyd 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear. Slight cracking to hinge. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Verlag: Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1937. 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, USAScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xvi, 406 pp, 1 leaf; illus. Original cloth. Very Good. First Edition.
Verlag: Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1927. 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, USAScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xv, 182 pp, 1 leaf; illus. Original cloth. Mottling of covers. Covers unevenly sunned. Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition.

Verlag: Edinburgh : Published for the University by Oliver and Boyd 1933
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Physical description: xxxi, 452 pages illustrations, portraits, plates. Subjects: University of Edinburgh History; Graduates…' Association. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,25
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Can I Keep Drinking? : How You Can Decide When Enough Is Enough
Turner, Cyndi; Kilmer, Jason R., Ph.D. (FRW); Logan, Diane E., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,37
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,24
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published for Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust by Oxford University Press 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii, 295 p. : figs., tabs. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents;…Orthopaedics / Paul Vickers -- Community medicine / Dulcie Gooding -- What price the old firm? or The future of hospital practice / R. L. Himsworth -- The place and relationships of the chest service and chest diseases within the National Health Service / Rosemary Mulligan -- Some personal impressions of a move from Central London to the provinces -- Services for the elderly / Michael Green -- Psychiatry / Colin Godber -- A pattern for surgery / Jean Turner -- The next decade in general practice / Eric Gambrill -- The future of obstetrics and gynaecology in the National Health Service / Ian Craft -- Epidemiology, health, and health services / Tom Meade. Subjectd; Godber, George (1908-2009). Great Britain. National Health Service Medicine Specialties and specialists Great Britain. National health services Great Britain. State Medicine Great Britain essays. Medicine. State Medicine. Medicine Great Britain. Delivery of Health Care. Health Services. Specialties, Medical. Medicine Great Britain Addresses, essays, lectures. National Health Service (Great Britain). Great Britain. Environmental health. medicine great britain festschriften. Genres; Festschrift. Festschriften. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (history, university of edinburgh, scotland ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABL…E FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Vereinigtes KönigreichMartin Harrison
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,18
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blue cloth with gilt decoration, shelf wear to edges, top pages gilt, remaining edges rough cut, 182 pages, black/white illustrations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,27
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Simpkin Marshall Ltd 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 16,68 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. 4th Edition. This book is in good condition and will be shipped by the working day after ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. There may be a previous owner's inscription. This book has clearly been well maintained… and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.á 473 pages. Heavy - may attract additional postage charge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh 1933
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnthony Spranger
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 452pp.illustrated by frontispiece etching by William Walcot{tissue guarded} plus 26 photographs.Top edges gilt others untrimmed.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh 1929
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Melancholy Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichMelancholy Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,83
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. TURNER, A. Logan (1865-1939). The Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh Bicentenary Year 1729-1929. Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd 1929. 1st Edition. 8vo (235x150mm), 62pp. Good. Original blue cloth binding with black printed decoration on the boards and lettering on the boards and spine. Many pages are… uncut. Discolouration on the boards and some foxing at the start and end of the textblock. Photograph plates and illustrations throughout the text.

Verlag: John Wright and Sons Ltd 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,29
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1968. Seventh Edition. 584 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ink stamp and pencil inscriptions to fr…ont pastedown and free endpaper. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.