Twitchett e g (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Wishart Books Ltd. 1935

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 13,09

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Fair. 1935. No Edition Remarks. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marki

    • Verlag: Wishart Books Ltd. 1935

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,54

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1935. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Wishart Books Ltd., london 1935

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, KanadaLivresse

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 8,32

      EUR 31,21 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 291 p. Bookplate of the fraser Institute. Some staines on edge. publisher's binding a bit worn.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Wishart Books Ltd, London 1935

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim's Old Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 34,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No dustwrapper, some bumping to spine ends and corners of blue boards, a bit of old water-marking to outer edge of front board, original owner's name and date (1936) inside front board, some foxing to outer pages, pencil notes to contents page and pencil marking to the text, some newspaper c

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Wishart & Co 1931

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, USASatelliteBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 66,97

      EUR 4,99 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / no dust jacket. Some show of shelf/age wear. Clear text. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

    • Verlag: Wishart & Co. 1931

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,26

      EUR 20,87 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Wishart & Co. 1931 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket, in protective sleeve. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCAT

    • Verlag: Wishart & Company London 1931 1931

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 46,44

      EUR 17,34 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo vi + 288pp., frontis., b/w plates, index, Cochrane was a British naval flag officer of the Royal Navy, mercenary and radical politician. He was a daring and successful captain of the Napoleonic Wars, leading Napoleon to nickname him Le Loup des Mers ('The Sea Wolf'). He was successful in

    • Verlag: Wishart & Company

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 67,15

      EUR 12,33 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. 1910 Water damage to back cloth. Frontis loose. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of

    • Verlag: London Mercury, Ltd. / E.J. Pink, London 1929

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 71,40

      EUR 17,33 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. xx, 97-192 pages. Contents include: Poetry; Lord Mount Prospect; Proud-For-Nothing Giles; Via Condotti; The Poetry of Robert Bridges; Cezanne, Cubism and Modern Art; Mr. Rhodes's Sheridan; and more. Above-average external wear. Binding intact. Vendor's inkstamp upon front cover. A worthy