Tyson blue (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,01
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tyson, Dr. Gail (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 112 pp Near Fine copy very light edge wear and light toning to page margins. See photos mag16E.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 144 pp Near Fine copy with light edge wear, crease to rear cover and last 2 pages, light toning to page margins. See photos mag16.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Rise of the Dead: An Earth-Shattering Anthology of Zombie Terror. Book.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,65
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Weitere BilderVerlag: TZ Publications, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. New York: TZ Publications / Montcalm Publishing Corporation. 1986. First Edition Magazine. Includes the Stephen King story "The Fifth Quarter" plus an interview with him by Douglas E. Winter, the story "The Last One Mo' Once Golden Oldies Revial" by F. Paul Wilson, the article "Collecting… King" by Douglas E. Winter, etc. Pictorial [about 8" x 10.75"] wrappers, 102 pages, illustrated. A fine copy with minor wear. See Photos desk dr 1,mag12.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,44
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 34 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock. Tyson, Dr. Gail (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mausoleum Books, Glendale, USAMausoleum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo bound in illustrated wraps. viii, 200 pp. Near Fine with a slight wrinkling to book. [GR].

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,30
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tyson, Dr. Gail (illustrator).

FOOTSTEPS: July 1990
Footsteps (Thomas F. Monteleone; Ron Wolfe; Nicholas Royle; Tyson Blue; Katherine Ramsland; Chet Williamson; S. K. Walker; Lisa Cantrell; Rick Hautala; Rodney A. Labbe; Matthew J. Costello; Elizabeth Massie; Ramsey Campbell)
Verlag: Bill Munster, Round Top, NY 1990
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 9. Edited by Bill Munster. Cover art by Jill Bauman. Includes "From the Editor"; "Rehearsals" & "Hey, Man . . .You Really Wanna Be Called a "Horror Writer" - Or What?" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Mad Fogs and Englishmen: A Look at British Horror Movies" by Ron Wolfe; "A Wa…ke in the Morning" by Nicholas Royle; "Pet Semetary: Screenplay into Film" by Tyson Blue; "Writing Ann Rice's Biography" & "Lovecraft's Search for the Unconscious" by Katherine Ramsland; "Ash Wednesday: The Missing Chapter" by Chet Williamson; "The Phantom of the Opera: Man or Ghost?" by S. K. Walker; "On Writing the Manse by Lisa Cantrell: Its Origin, Development, and Place in teh Cosmic Scheme of Things"; "Winter Wake: The 'Missing' Scene" & "Karen's Eyes" by by Rick Hautala; "Rick Hautala: Maine's 'Other' Horror Novelist" by Rodney A. Labbe; "About 'Wurm" by Matthew J. Costello; "Sineater" by Elizabeth Massie; "Only the Wind" by Ramsey Campbell; "Necon Guests of Honor and Significant Others". Illustrated by Phil Parks and Jill Bauman. Minor handling wear; name in pen on first page. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,66
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tyson, Dr. Gail (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,89
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tyson, Dr. Gail (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 49,14
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. white pictorial wraps; 200 clean, unmarked pages.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, USANovelty Shop Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 61,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of the hard to find hardcover version of the 1989 Starmont House edition. It appears to be a later printing as there is an updated price sticker on the back cover. The corners are lightly bumped, otherwise the book is in near fine condition. This is not an ex-library copy.… The image by our description is not a stock image but instead a photograph of the book you will be receiving. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,67
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,98
EUR 75,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, USAIdler Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 111,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited Edition, number 91 of 350 signed copies. Signed by all 15 contributors. Presented by The Horror Writers Association. Black cloth boards with gilt lettered cover and spine, in pictorial dust jacket and black slipcase. Book and dust jacket in fine, a…s new condition, and in a fine slipcase, with a couple of light bumps. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,45
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Gauntlet Press 0
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Black Dog Books, Emerson, USABlack Dog Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 357,38
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Published 2020 In commemoration of the 25th Anniversary of Frank Darabont's classic film, The Shawshank Redemption, as well as the 20th Anniversary of Darabont's next film, The Green Mile. One of 500 Numbered Copies Signed by the Author Frank Darabont and…the Editor Tyson Blue. Both films based on works by Stephen King. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,57
EUR 17,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 472.