Uelsmann jerry (329 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bulfinch 2005

    0821257420 / 9780821257425

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bulfinch 2005

    0821257420 / 9780821257425

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing; no dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture, 1973 1973

    0912334150 / 9780912334158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USAGoodwill Southern California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Paperback Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bulfinch 2005

    0821257420 / 9780821257425

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture, 1973 1973

    0912334150 / 9780912334158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,43

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bulfinch 2005

    0821257420 / 9780821257425

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,80

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,34

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USAMERS Goodwill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,40

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture 1973

    0912334150 / 9780912334158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USAElse Fine Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor edge wear, looping crease off the upper rear edge, previous owner's long gift inscription on the half title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts 1974

    0878460772 / 9780878460779

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, USAUtah Book and Magazine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,13

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 3rd Edition. 114 pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, Owner Name on front end Sheet, Condition of Book Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan & Morgan 1975

    0871000873 / 9780871000873

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan & Morgan 1975

    0871000873 / 9780871000873

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, USAWindy City Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Corners of cover bumped. Foxing to top of page ends. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 5,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes a chronology, exhibition history and bibliography. Unpaginated (112 pp.), with 1 four-color plate and 108 black-and-white plates. The catalogue for an exhibition of work by Jerry Uelsmann, held at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, December 12, 1970 - February 7, 1971. Published as Aperture #

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morgan Morgan 1975

    0871001012 / 9780871001016

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,86

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Foxing to first few pages as well as exterior edge of pages. No writing or major blemishes. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1992

    0813011604 / 9780813011608

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, USAPrompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used: Good. FREE SHIPPING.WEAR TO COVER.PAGES CLEAN.EXCELLENT READING COPY.CASE-TB-34.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture 1973

    0912334150 / 9780912334158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Black & White Surrealistic Photography; Minor foxing to exterior edge of pages. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next busi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture, New York 1973

    0912334150 / 9780912334158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, USABruce Irving

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good, shows use, slight age toning. Aperture monograph of Jerry Uelsmann's black & white images. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bulfinch 2005

    0821257420 / 9780821257425

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,22

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bulfinch September 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Some scuffing to jacket. Tight binding.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Florida 1985

    0813008301 / 9780813008301

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,21

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.