V a kuznetsov (123 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,08
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 522 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Verlag: Sneg
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, nice copy, a small bump to the top rear corner is the only remarkable book flaw, the binding is tight as if unread, the jacket has moderate rubbing to the glossy surface is the only remarkable flaw, the jacket is clean and presentable…, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "the first field guide to the birds of the USSR in English - with 48 splendidly executed color plates, 71 line drawings, and 303 maps" ; 353 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 11 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Insgesamt ordentlicher und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

A Field Guide to Birds of Russia Including Eastern Europe and Central Asia
Flint, Dr. Vladimir E.; Boehme, R. L.; Kostin, Y. V.; Kuznetsov, A. A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USAG.J. Askins Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 354 page hardcover field giuide for the birds of the U.S.S R. Translated to English from the Russian by Natalia Bourro-Leland. 48 color plates, 303 maps, and 71 line drawings to help idenify 728 species.Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full cloth ex…terior with title on spine in white. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Pirosmani ; Izbrannye Proizvedeniia = Selected Works
P`irosmanasvili, Niko (Pirosmanasvili; Priosmani); Kuznetsov, E; Nikolaev, I. D; Rodin, G. V. Bessmertnaia, E. IA
Verlag: Sov. khudozhnik, Moskva 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large quarto in glossy color illus boards; [152] p.: chiefly col. ill., notes (bib.); 30 cm. In Russian, with a six-page introduction and painting titles/captions in English. Nicely done catalog of the famous Georgian primitivist painter's work. Primitivism in art -- Georgia (Republic) -- Catalogs.… P`irosmanasvili, Niko, Very gentle damp to edges and slight musty odor; else tight, clean and overall Very Good+, with neat gift inscription to front free endpaper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour, small maps in b/w, 8vo.

Mass Transfer in Close Binary Stars: Gas Dynamical Treatment (Advances in Astronomy and Astrophysics, 6)
Bisikalo, D.V., Boyarchuk, A.A., Kuznetsov, O.A., Chechetkin, V.M.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 30,84
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 365 pp., hardcover, hand stamp to front free end paper, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additiona…l duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, KanadaThe Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,81
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Ex-lib. Minor shelf wear to brown cloth hardcover. Library stamps to front end paper, title page, and top, bottom and fore edges of text block. Card pocket and date slip on rear end papers. Dust jacket has some minor wear and a library label taped near bottom of spin…e. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. xxxvi, 353 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 1998
Serie: Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xxxi, 353 pp, 48 colour plates each illustrating numerous species, 71 figures, 303 distribution maps. An excellent copy of the hardback edition in a dust wrapper with light sunning to the spine.

The Ecology of Aquatic Micro-Organisms [Die Binnengewasser, Band XXVIII]
Gorlenko, V. M.; Dubinina, G. A.; Kuznetsov, S. I.; Ohle, W., ed.; Wareing, Helen, trans.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart. 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,82
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, orange cloth. Good condition. Text-block bound into covers upside down. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ stamps on endpapers; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 252 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 1998
Serie: Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes KönigreichNikki Green Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,62
EUR 17,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, xxxvi + pp353 plus 48 colour plates. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ in very good with a little sunning to spine. Brown cloth biding with lettering to spine in near fine condition. Inside very good/near fine with a few small spots to fore edg…e. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
RUMAK V.S. KUZNETSOV AN2001TROP CENTER 2000 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL LIST OF PUBLICATIONS BY THE TROPICAL CENTERGOOD CONDITION, 71PP, TEXT IN RUSSIAN(REPT-TJ-9).

Mass Transfer in Close Binary Stars: Gas Dynamical Treatment (Advances in Astronomy and Astrophysics, 6) [Apr 25, 2002] Boyarchuk, A.A.; Bisikalo, D.V.; Kuznetsov, O.A. and Chechetkin, V.M.
Boyarchuk, A.A.; Bisikalo, D.V.; Kuznetsov, O.A.; Chechetkin, V.M.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,53
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Some light scratches to the book cover. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.

A Field Guide to Birds of the USSR. Including Eastern Europe and Central Asia
Flint, V. E. ; Boehme, R. L.; Kostin, Y. V.; Kuznetsov, A. A.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes KönigreichLOE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Pp. xxxvi, 353; 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figures. Dust jacket fine with slight rubbing to edges, price-clipped. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring… in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. Provenance: with the bookplate of Peter Conder, ornithologist and previous director of the RSPB. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. xxxvi, 353, 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figs. . PB. Vg. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. [9780691024301].

- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. xxxvi, 353, 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figs. . PB. Vg. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. [9780691024301].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinnlandRuslania
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Finnland nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Pages: 64 Language: Russian. Linija UMK "Sfery 1-11. Geografija" (10-11 klassy) Uchebnyj illjustrirovannyj atlas "Geografija. 10-11 klassy" zavershaet komplekt atlasov dlja 5-11 klassov. Atlas imeet fiksirovannyj format. Ego glavnyj strukturnyj element - tematicheskij razvorot, soderzhaschij v sebe kompleks vzaimos…vjazannykh informatsionno-metodicheskikh materialov (osnovnye i dopolnitelnye karty, diagrammy, slajdy, illjustratsii), osveschajuschikh odnu temu i obespechivajuschikh takim obrazom kompleksnyj podkhod k podache informatsii. Atlas mozhet byt ispolzovan s ljubym iz dejstvujuschikh uchebnikov po geografii. Atlas predstavljaet soboj sovremennoe kartograficheskoe izdanie, razrabotannoe v polnom sootvetstvii s trebovanijami k soderzhaniju obrazovanija. Struktura i soderzhanie atlasa baziruetsja na sobljudenii balansa dvukh sostavljajuschikh: informativnoj i uchebno-metodicheskoj. Kazhdaja iz nikh obespechivaet formirovanie bazovogo urovnja kompetentsii, variativnost i lichnostnuju orientirovannost obuchenija. 9785090728454.

Philosophical Problems Of Elementary-Particle Physics.
I.V. Kuznetsov And M.E. Omel'yanovskii, Editors; Translation By A. Sen And R. N. Sen; I.V. Kuznetsov, V. B. Berestetskii; V. Ya. Fainberg; V. A. Ambartsumyan; D. I. Blokhintsev; M. E. Omel'yanovskii; N. F. Ovchinnikov; Ya. P. Terletskii; B. Ya. Pakhomov; S. T. Melyukhin; I. S. Shapiro; R. A. Aronov; A. A. Sokolov; Yu. V. Sachkov; G. A. Svechnikov; A. A. Tyapkin; G. B. Zhdanov; I. B. Novik; L. A. Akchurin; V. I. Skurlatov
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Israel Program For Scientific Translations, Jerusalem 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,43
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Vi, 294 Pp. Grey-Black Cloth, Gilt. First English Language Translation (Translated In Russia In 1968). Book Very Good, Lightly Used, No Marks, Gilt Bright, Hinges Solid. Dust Jacket Worn, Light Chipping Along Top Edge And At Corners.

A Field Guide to Birds of the USSR. Including Eastern Europe and Central Asia [From the Library of John Emerson Griffith]
Flint, V. E. ; Boehme, R. L.; Kostin, Y. V.; Kuznetsov, A. A.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes KönigreichLOE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Pp. xxxvi, 353; 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figures. Dust jacket near fine with a small closed tear to the front panel, foxed on the inside, not price-clipped. Contents clean and tight, bookplate belonging to Griffith, otherwise unmarked,…no inscriptions. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. Provenance: with the bookplate of John Emerson Giffith, Oologist and former editor of the Jourdain Society Bulletin, he held a senior post for over 30 years and made multiple trips to Russia. Size: 8vo. Book.

Design and Erection of Reinforced Concrete Structures Promyslov, V.F. and Kuznetsov, A
Design and Erection of Reinforced Concrete Structures Promyslov, V.F. and Kuznetsov, A
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpanienLibrería Páramo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. Central Books Ltd, 1987, 230pp, tapa dura con sobrecubierta, sobrecubierta algo fatigada, firma del anterior propietario. buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES…ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. MR5112DMA.

Problemas resueltos de métodos matemáticos de la física
Kolokolov, I.V., Kuznetsov, E.A., Milshtein, A.I., Podivilov, E.V., Chernij, A.I., Shapiro, D.A., Shapiro, E.G.; Correa Rodríguez, Jairo, (trad.); Peña Feria, Guillermo, (dir.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,40
EUR 18,60 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernacion: rústica El presente manual de problemas es el resultado de 15 años de trabajo con una nueva metodología de enseñanza de los métodos matemáticos de la física en la facultad de física de la Universidad Estatal de Novosibirsk. Este libro incluye más de 350 problemas resueltos…y propuestos de ecuaciones en derivadas parciales, funciones especiales, métodos asintóticos, método de funciones de Green, ecuaciones integrales, teoría de los grupos finitos, grupos de Lie y sus aplicaciones en la física. El libro está destinado a estudiantes de pregrado, de postgrado y profesores de física e ingeniería. Este manual también puede ser utilizado con fines autodidactas. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Analysis of Images, Social Networks and Texts : 6th International Conference, Aist 2017, Moscow, Russia, July 27-29, 2017, Selected Papers
van der Aalst, Wil M. P. (EDT); Ignatov, Dmitry I. (EDT); Khachay, Michael (EDT); Kuznetsov, Sergei O. (EDT); Lempitsky, Victor (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,69
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: UNIVERSITAT DE VALENCIA - DEPTO DE LOGICA Y FILOSOFIA DE LA CIENCIA 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpanienLibrería Páramo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy Bueno. UNIVERSIDAD DE VALENCIA - DEPTO DE LÓGICA Y FILOSOFÍA DE LA CIENCIA, 1975, 22x14, 110pp, firma ant. propietario, por lo demás muy buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO…GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. VLR3359.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinnlandRuslania
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Finnland nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Pages: 352 Language: Russian. Ubijstvo, krazha, iznasilovanie. Prestupnik skhvachen - sud idjot. V sude - khrame Femidy, bogini pravosudija - storony sporjat v poiskakh spravedlivosti. No vsegda li ee nakhodjat? Okh, kak neprosto Femide, etoj geroicheskoj zhenschine! V ee rukakh razjaschij ostryj mech, no glaza-to…- zavjazany, a sudi, juristy i prisjazhnye - vse te zhe ljudi, ne angely. Aleksej Kuznetsov, izvestnyj istorik, radioveduschij, avtor i redaktor zhurnala "Diletant", na primere 30 znamenitykh sudebnykh protsessov pokazyvaet, kak chelovechestvo s pomoschju zakonov, obychaev i publichnosti vekami ischet pravdu. No chasto ne nakhodit ni pravdy, ni spravedlivosti: zlo ne nakazano, dobro ne uslyshano. A, byvaet, chto dazhe sami prestuplenija okazyvajutsja nenastojaschimi. Vprochem, sudebnye udachi takzhe sluchajutsja, i trud Femidy ne naprasen. Na stranitsakh knigi: - sud nad istorikom Kremutsiem Kordom, obvinjonnym v oskorblenii pokojnogo imperatora Oktaviana Avgusta; - sud nad Zhakom Le Gri po obvineniju v pokushenii na chest zheny ego soseda Zhana de Karruzha; - sud nad Gjustavom Floberom po obvineniju v publikatsii beznravstvennogo sochinenija; - legendarnyj sud nad starushkoj, chja krazha chajnika "ugrozhala suschestvovaniju" Rossijskoj imperii; - sud nad lejtenantom Uiljamom Kelli, obvinjonnym v massovom ubijstve mirnykh zhitelej. I drugie sensatsionnye i pouchitelnye dela, o kotorykh snjaty filmy, napisany desjatki knig. 9785041659332.

A Field Guide to BIRDS OF THE USSR
V E Flint; R L Boehme' Y V Kostin; A A Kuznetsov; Natalia Bourso-Leland (translated by)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 37,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Maroon cloth. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Spine ends lightly bumped. Glossy cream illustrated Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Spine ends slightly creased, lettering to s…pine paled a little. John A. Gwynne Jr. (illustrator).
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Kabardino-Balkarskii nauchno-issledovatelskii institut istorii, filologii i ekonomiki pri sovete ministrov KBASSR, Nal'chik 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caimbeulach, Villa Grove, IL, USACaimbeulach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. ills.; Contents: R.Zh. Betrozov: Kurgany gunnskogo vremeni u seleniia Kishpek ; I.M. Chechenov: Novye materialy i issledovaniia po srednevekovoi arkheologii tsentral'nogo Kavkaza ; A.Kh. Nagoev: Itogi raskkopok Kabardinskikh kurganov na novostroikakh Kabardino-Balkarii v 1972-1977 gg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. ix, 252, 99 text figs. . HB. 8vo, orig. cloth. Vg. From the library of Professor J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to endpaper. . [9783510400393].