Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Castle Books, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. 1st. Very good in a fair jacket. First thus. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Castle Books, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. 1st. Very good in a fair jacket that is protected in a plastic archival sleeve. First thus. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: A. Zwemmer, A.S. Barnes & Co, 1970
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 192 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. slight water damage.
Verlag: Castle Books, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair Jacket.
Verlag: Castle Books, Inc. , New York, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 192 pages; Description: 192 p. Illus. (part col. ) , ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Musicals--Dictionaries. United States. Biography. - Series: Screen series. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Pleasure Books, 1964
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. pictorial boards with cloth spine, boards marked and soiled, edge-wear rubbing, 151pp, pages clean and overall good condition.
Verlag: Golden Pleasure Books, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. No Edition Stated. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards with red lettering. B&W and colour photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with foxing and tanning to spine. Notable scuffing and marking to boards.Small puncture to base of front joint.
Verlag: United States, 1964
Anbieter: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, USA
hard. Zustand: See Pic. Westerns Edited By Eric Warman And Tom Vallance Copyright 1964 First Edition Published by Golden Pleasure Books Average To Below Average Condition: Exterior shows moderate to heavy wear, interior is very clean.
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First UK paperback in the Screen Series, 1970, in overall good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - rubbing to edges and spine slightly faded. Internally clean. Binding tight; no annotations or inscriptions; toning to page-ends but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (theater, musicals, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Golden Pleasure Books., London., 1964
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 152pp, b/w & colour illustrations. Colour pictorial boards. Slight edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Castle Books, Inc. , New York, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 192 pages; Description: 192 p. Illus. (part col. ) , ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Musicals--Dictionaries. United States. Biography. - Series: Screen series. 1 Kg.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Motion Pictures, Film, Musicals) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Castle, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Castle Books edition. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Near fine in a nearly fine dust jacket with a touch of light edgewear.
Verlag: Castle, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. NY, Castle books (reprint of 1970 edition). 192 pages, hardcover, very good condition in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: A. Zwemmer, 1970
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Light wear to the edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: New York: Castle Books, 1970
Anbieter: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIndex of artists closely associated with Hollywood musicals, with numerous b&w photos. Hardback, original d.w. 192pp. Very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Pleasure Books, London, 1964
Anbieter: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Mint. First Edition. WESTERNS A Preview Special Eric Warman & Tom Vallance. Golden Pleasure Books, London 1964 First edition 152pp Illustrated Hardback. A lavishly illustrated history of the depiction of the wild west in cinema and television productions from 'The Great Train Robbery' (1903) up to the early 1960s. The foreword has been written by John WayneThis copy has until recently been carefully covered in brown paper, complete with its publisher promotional band, and because of this the condition in MINT. Bound in illustrated laminated boards with tan linen quarter binding and red titling to the spine. A dustwrapper is not called for. Ref R1.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1970
Anbieter: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, Deutschland
Kurzportraits mit Filmographien von 509 Musicalgrößen. Illustriert. Zustand: mit sauberen Wortunterstreichungen ansonsten tadellos PB 20x15. 323g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. Zwemmer, 1970
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. A. Zwemmer, UK, 1970. Texto en inglés. Cine. Películas. Guion cinematográfico. Profusamente ilustrado. 192 pp. 20 x 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con sobrecubierta plástico transparente puesta de forma artesanal por anterior propietario. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
brossura. Zustand: Buono (Good). 048907653X Buono (Good) .
Verlag: P.S. 1 / Institute for Art and Urban Resources, Inc. Long Island City, NY, 1982
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[52] pp.; 21 x 17.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with a series of building ways shows titled "Critical Perspectives," held at P.S.1, Long Island City, Queens, January 17 - March 14, 1982, and featuring different curators throughout the building. Foreword by Alanna Heiss. Includes texts by the curators of each show. "Self-Indulgence," curated and with an essay by Linda Burnham, Artists include Edie Ellis, Marc Kreisel, Jeffrey Vallance ; "Energism," curated by Ronny Cohen, artists include Nancy Arlen, Richard Beckett, Lynda Benglis, Jonathan Borofsky, Tom Butter, Arthur Cohen, Peggy Cyphers, Cynthia Gallagher, Dina F. Ghen, Deborah Kass, Kathryn Kennedy, Robert Kitchen, Elizabeth Murray, Marilla Palmer, Suzan Pitt, Barbara Quinn, Randal Rupert, Takao Saito, Frank Schröder, Leora Klaymer Stewart, Robin Tewes, Jeff Way; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Edit deAk, artists include Futura 2000, James Nares, Yoko Ono, Pat Place, Alan Vega; "The Frame As Stage," curated and with an essay by John Howell, artists include Ericka Beckman, Julia Heyward, Pooh Kaye, Tony Mascaterello, Michael McClard, Robin Winters; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Thomas Lawson, Artists include Eric Fischl, Jack Goldstein, Thomas Lawson, Nachume Miller, Gerry Morehead, Walter Robinson, Salomé, Michael Zwack; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Joseph Masheck, artists include Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Sharon Gold, Richard Hennessy, Stewart Hitch, Vered Lieb, Thomas Nozkowski, Catherine Porter-Scully, Sean Scully, Andrew Spence, Thornton Willis; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Peter Plagens, artists include Laurie Fendrich, Patrick Hogan, Ron Linden, Carol Lindsey, John Phillips "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Marcia Tucker, artists include Billy Copley, John Hull, Kristin Hodson, Kent Shell, Kenneth Shorr, Kevin Teare, and Paul Wong. Includes an exhibition checklist and exhibition map. Very Good. Light yellowing of covers, 3 mm. and 2 mm. tear to top edge of recto, and additional light edge-wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. A. S. Barnes. New York. 1970. 21 cm. 192 p. il. (algunas col.). Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Screen series.'. By Tom Vallance. Musicals. Dictionaries. United States. Musicians. Biography. Musicales. Diccionarios. Estados Unidos. Músicos. BiografÃa . ISBN: 0489076539 (=3295257=) PA227.
Verlag: A.S. Barnes, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. A Very Good unmarked copy in card covers.An illustrated guide to 500 key figures in the American Musical and index to over 1,750 films. 192 pages. Illustrated throughout. 51 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.