Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists ; Paleontological Society, 1985
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Name stamp of the late paleontologist Farish Jenkins is in top corner of cover; binding has light wear and minor soil; pages have small top-corner crease; pages at front and back have minor wear in fore-edge margins; tight, text clean. 252 p., well illustrated. [b 332].
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,61
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, 1974
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 182 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Amsterdam : North-Holland Publishing Company,1966. Paperback. 44 p. With 5 plates. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen: afd. Natuurkunde: Eerste reeks, deel 23, No. 3). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780720484175. Keywords : , Venezuela.
Verlag: Palaeontogr Abt A 1234/6:, 1234
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
pp. 111-136, 3 plates, 7 figs., 1 tab., refs. 4to. Plain new wrappers.
Verlag: Lochem : Junk , 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: sehr gut. 162 S., Abb., 18 Taf., 2 Karten, 30 cm, Einband leicht berieben. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Bull Amer Paleont 66 286:
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
pp. 545-639, 6 plates of microphotos, 19 figs., refs., index. Orig. wrappers.
Verlag: Amsterdam, 1966
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
4to. Pp. 46, ,7 plates, 5 tabs., refs. Orig. wrappers.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
Boletin de Geologia, Publicacion Especial 5: 999-1070, 4 figs, 18 tabs, 3 pls 8vo, offprint.
Verlag: Amsterdam: J H de Bussy facsimile reprint: Lochem: Antiquariaat Junk
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
4to. Pp. 167,[8], many figs. on 18 pls., 2 maps, 8 figs., bibl., index. Orig. cloth. Fine new copy. - Doctoral thesis, Untrecht University. - Reprint with new introduction by the author and a list of changed generic and specific names and the list of references updated to Summer 1969.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1964
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
Palaeontographica, A 123: 111-136, 7 figs, 1 tab, 3 pls 4to, offprint.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book studies Neogene Period ostracodes found in the Dominican Republic. The author's thorough analysis of ostracode groupings and fossil distribution provides insights into the broader environmental changes that occurred during this period. The author places these specific findings within the context of the broader study of Caribbean ostracodes and the evolutionary history of the species, deepening the significance of their research. Understanding how species migrated and adapted in the past through the lens of ostracode communities is key to understanding how ecosystems will function and adapt in the future. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Verlag: James Bendon, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbviii + 215pp. 1st English ed., fine in D/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Geological Society of America, Inc. & The University of Kansas, 1961
Anbieter: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. The Geological Society of America, Inc. & The University of Kansas, 1961 - Grand in-8° relié, pleine toile bleue de l'éditeur, titre doré au dos, importante iconographie en noir dans le texte et en planches hors-texte, 442 pages, bon exemplaire.
Verlag: Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1945
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Blue cloth. x,96 pp., ill.; 24.5x16.5 cm. Thesis University of Utrecht. Text in English. - (some spots/ foxing mainly to edges) Otherwise very good, see picture 340g.
Verlag: Geological Society of America and University of Kansas, 1961
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. xxiii, 442, 334 text figs. . HB. 8vo, orig. cloth. Vg. Series editor Raymond C. Moore.
Verlag: Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1945
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Signiert
Blue cloth. x,96 pp., ill.; 24.5x16.5 cm. Thesis University of Utrecht. Dedication copy, signed 'HjvdBold'. Text in English. - (some spots/ foxing mainly to edges, errata/correction leave taped-in on page 57) Otherwise very good, see picture 340g.
Hardcover. Thesis 0.0.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: 1946 (reprint 1970), 1946
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
167, (7) p., 8 figs, 2 maps, 17 pls, hardbound. Thesis.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.34 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
with special reference to the tertiary and cretaceous microfauna of the Carribbean region. Proefschrift (Wis- en Natuurkunde aan de Rijks-Universiteit te Utrecht).167p., illustrations in the text and on 18 plates. 4to. Printed wrappers. Amsterdam, Bussy 1946. - - Wrappers sunned and slightly soiled.