Van jole marcel (238 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Erasme, Anvers 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USAGumshoe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,03
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. copy number 2,582 out of 3,950 (unsigned). Condtion: Book is fine, front panel of dust jacket is laid in. Pp. 62+32 coloured and 33 black & white plates.
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress/ Artes Paris 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,77
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress Arted Press, Paris New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USACollectors Cabinet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 12 by 9 1/2 inches 30 pages text in English followed by 175 pages of illustrations. No date of publication, about 1970. Jacket has some edgewear and overall slight scuffing. Binding has very slight wear. Pages clean. I will n9ot ship this book overseas.
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress, Geneva
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, USAWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: (Geneve: Arte & Bibliopress / Paris: Arted / New York: B.L.D. Ltd), circa [1983]. [1983]. 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. - Quarto [12 inches high by 9-1/2 inches wide], cloth, in a dust wrapper. The covers are lightly bumped with some light rubbing to the front cover. The dust jacket is rubbed & chipped with small pieces out. The top edge of the jacket & a tear to the bottom edge of the rear panel have been repaired with scotch tape…. 175 pages. Profuse color plates & full-page and textual black-and-white illustrations. A notation on the verso of the first leaf of the prelims has been partially erased. Very good in a good dust wrapper.

Verlag: Editions Erasme, Anvers 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USARaritan River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,20
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is crisp and clean, jacket lightly shelfworn. 62 pages + 66 plates. French text. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Size: Folio - approx 12". Book.
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress, Geneve - Paris - Antwerpen 1983
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Quarto, green cloth with gold lettering, 32, 176 pp., b/w drawings color plates. An ex-library copy with ink-stamps and a small label but no other markings. Signed by the artist. With the book plate of Theodore Bikel.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Third edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Verlag: Arted 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, USASchoen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 7,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover & Dust Jacket. Zustand: Good +. 175 pp. dj torn, filled with color illustrations Polish Jewish survivor of Lodz, influenced by Picasso's work, Shoah imagery immersed in some of his work in unusual way.

Verlag: Belgique, Imprimerie Dereume 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal giv…es back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 72 pages. Softcover, bound in stiff, glossy, illustrated French fold paper covers. Text in English. Crisp, tight, sharp, and clean, essentially new condition. Numerous full color reproductions of the artist's paintings. Interview with Houston art gallery owner Stephen Zimmermann. Surrealistic j…uxtaposition of female nudes with popular culture.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NiederlandeLouis Tinner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1989, hardcover with dustjacket, good copy, signed , with dustjacket, good copy, signed , with dustjacket, good copy, signed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,38
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(VII) 453 (2) p. Bound in the publisher's green cloth with pictorial dustjacket (Fine copy.).
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, USAWindy City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Pinchas Shaar. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress Geneve-Paris-Antwerpen, Paris
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, USAJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 4to with 175 pages. The book is signed, "for Lee Saska cordially Moshe Lazar" on the front fly leaf. The book is in very good condition with very slight shelfwear. The dust jacket is in good condition with some sh…elfwear and bumping to the edges and spine. The interior is clean and tight. The spine is black with white text. Size: Folio. Signed. Hardcover.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Arte & Bibliopress
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: Amsterdam, Van Gennep 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In Dutch, English, French, and German.

Verlag: Standard Uitgeverij, /Antwerpen 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Standard Uitgeverij, Antwerpen, 1972. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. very clean text, superb illustrations and photographs. Text in French, English, Dutch. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #016691.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edipa and Europa Nostra, Lier, Belgium and The Hague, Netherlands 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, USACultural Connection
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Third revised and updated edition. Translations in English, French and Dutch. vii, 453 pages printed on slick paper. 110 selected award winners are featured with text and color photos. Full list of award winners at back. Very heavy 4to 11 3/4" x 10 1/8". Green cloth stamped in gilt. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edipa and Europa Nostra, Lier, Belgium and The Hague, Netherlands 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, USACultural Connection
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Third revised and updated edition. 1963-2003. Translations in English, French and Dutch. vii, 453 pages printed on slick paper. 110 selected award winners are featured with text and color photos. Full list of award winners at back. Very heavy 4to 11 3/4" x 10 1/8". Green cloth stamped in gilt. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Arted
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages and pictures are clean and bright. Binding is secure. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: De Sikkel, Antwerpen 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: antoine, wavre, , Belgienantoine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
brochure Couverture Illustrée. Zustand: Très Bon État. Historische verhalen - twaalfde reeks N°8 - 32 pages en format 14 - 21 cm - dessins hors texte - TBE.
Verlag: Editions Erasme, Anvers Avec Le Concours De Henri Benezit, Paris 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USACollectorsemall
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 28,59
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Good +. Limited Numbered First Edition. #413 of 3950 copies. Text in French. Inscribed by Shaar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

Verlag: Roularta Art Books, Brussels 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Design Books, New York, NY, USADesign Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This is a very good hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket with just light wear to the spine tips. Completely clean inside and out. Text is in Dutch, French, German and English. Texts by Marcel van Jole with contributions by Pontus Hulten, Jasia Reichardt…, Pierre Restany, Patrick Waldberg, among others. Interview with Nellens conducted by Otto Hahn. Illustrated throughout in color (one gate-fold), with some black & white, including many vintage photographs of Roger Nellens with colleagues like Jean Tinguely, Rene Magritte, Cesar, Nikki de Saint-Phalle, Jesus Raphael Soto, Claes Oldenburg, Keith Haring, Botero, Paul Delvaux, etc. Bibliography. 12" high X 10" wide, 148 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Weitere BilderSprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Arte & Biblio Press 1980
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USARandall's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Arte & Biblio Press, Geneva, Paris & Antwerp, 1980. Softcover, small format horizontal, illustrated in color & black & white. Measures 7 1/4" x 5 1/4" (approx 18.40 x 13.30 cm). Text is in English, Flemish and German. Very good. Signed and inscribed by the artist, and adorned with an ink sketch th…e artist made during a visit to Rancho Santa Fe, California, on 31 October, 1981. See all photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Arte & Bibliopress 1982
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 175 pages. Main essays by Lazar and Jole; includes chronological listings of exhibitions (single and group); particularly noteworthy for the color reproductions. Signed and inscribed by Lazar in black ink on front free endpaper. A very good copy in very good-… dust jacket with a few small nicks, slight creases and rubbing to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers.Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations.
Verlag: NP [Imprimerie Lloyd S. A.?] 1968
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 60 pages + plates. Text in French. Survey of the art and times of the Polish-born Israeli artist; notable for the color reproductions. Preface by Jole; main essay by Cogniat; includes biographical chronology and few artist's statements (including his 'Credo')…. One of 3700 numbered copies (of a total edition of 4000; this is number 1560). With a 5-line inscription by Shaar in black ink on title page, inked over (in same black ink) but still somewhat legible. A very good copy in very good- dust jacket with a few small nicks, slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning (chiefly to endpapers and edges).Over 60 Color & b/w Illustrations (including endpapers; Chiefly on plates).