Vantuono william c (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USAPASCALE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. The second edition, 282 pages, with over 250 b&w illustrated. "Hundreds of terms are illustrated by photos, line drawings, and diagrams. This edition is updated, expanded and illustrated." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. light shelf wear on the wraps. one small inscription. all pages 100 pages, are intact and presentable. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Central Electric Railfans Association 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,38
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 148 pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees re…quired by recipient's country.

KEYSTONE STATE TRACTION; PENNSYLVANIA'S HISTORIC TROLLEY SYSTEMS. Bulletin 142 of the Central Electric Railfans' Association - CERA.
Lewis, Robert G., with Howard L. Stevens and William C. Vantuono. William D. Middleton (Foreword). Central Electric Railfans' Association - CERA.
Verlag: Chicago, IL: Central Electric Railfans' Association [Central Electric Railfans Association], 2009. 2009
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, USADavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Presumed first edition (no direct edition/printing statement provided). 148 pages. Hardcover: H 28.75cm x L 22cm. Dust jacket slightly rubbed; bumping to spine and flap fold ends. Dark maroon boards bumped at corners; spine ends bumped as well. Interior leaves are bright and clean. Binding is firm. With b/w photographs throughou…t, Foreword by William D. Middleton, and Introduction. ISBN 9780915348428.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, USABookshelfillers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Stated 1st Edit 1st printing, Very lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. Immed shipping w/tracking incl. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Weitere BilderKEYSTONE STATE TRACTION Pennsylvania's Historic Trolley Systems
Lewis, Robert G. and Howard L. Stevens and William C. Vantuono
Verlag: Central Electric Railfans Association 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,20
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 148 pages. Small dent to the bottom of the rear board resulting in a small tear to the dust jacket at that spot - otherwise, book and dust jacket would both be Fine to Near Fine. Quick shipping, excellent customer service.…All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, KanadaAlhambra Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,56
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 112 pp, colour photos, maps, illustrations/drawings. Wraps have light rubbing, edge and corner wear.
Verlag: Simmons-Boardman Books, Omaha, NE 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, owner's stamp to front endpage, slight bow to front board, light bumps to spine ends and top outer corners, otherwise clean and bright, a VG copy in a Near Very Good dustjacket that has a few one to two inch closed tears to edges some of which…have been taped from the inside, tiny chips to edges that are somewhat worn, light rubbing.

Off the Beaten Path: A Railroader's Life in Pictures
Lewis, Robert G., with William C. Vantuono and Robert H. Leilich; Tony Hiss (fwd.)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in archival mylar. 192 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simmons-Boardman (edition Second Edition Used) 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition Used. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 62,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 58,86
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 309,46
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.