Various contributors author (26 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (26)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Zebra Books, New York, New York 2002

      0821772945 / 9780821772942

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,45

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown and Company, New York, New York 1982

      082121117X / 9780821211175

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,57

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Heavy shelf wear and bumping to edges. Used Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Schuylkill Valley Journal 2009

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,52

      EUR 6,91 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dj. (Schuylkill Valley Journal of the Arts: Fall, 2009, Volume 29 Softcover; 129 pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Quality Paperback Book Club, New York, New York 1996

      0316334189 / 9780316334181

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 12,02

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

    • Verlag: Archie Comic Publications, Pelham, New York 2018

      0025729098 / 9780025729094

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, New York 1991

      019212305X / 9780192123053

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,24

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lowes Companies, Inc., Menlo Park, CA 2002

      0376009144 / 9780376009142

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

    • Verlag: New York Review Books, New York, New York 2000

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,57

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Inkless etching on front cover, bumping on edges. Used Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Conservation International 2010

      1934151238 / 9781934151235

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,76

      EUR 4,97 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book cover has lightly bumped/creased corners and slight curl from use, otherwise looks clean, bright, and attractive. Strong binding, pages are also clean and bright. Overall a sturdy and nice looking copy.

    • Verlag: National Geographic 0, Washington, D.C.

      1426201044 / 9781426201042

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Penguin Classics 2006

      0141181907 / 9780141181905

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 14,82

      EUR 11,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 448 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Penguin Classics 2005

      0141441569 / 9780141441566

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 17,89

      EUR 11,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: InterVarsity Press 0, Downers Grove, IL 2021

      0830813500 / 9780830813506

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New Book.

    • Verlag: Frederick Fell, Inc., New York, New York 1951

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket has sustained significant shelf wear with rubbing along the edges which has caused crumbling. The dust jacket is very fragile, with multiple tears and creases along the edges. Light damp stai

    • Verlag: Random House, Inc., New York, New York 1976

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket. Used Book.

    • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1971

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Heavy bumping to corners, shelf wear, and yellowing to the interior of the front cover near text block. Used Book.

    • Verlag: Interview Magazine 2000

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002F8VAV8 Trade paperback magazine. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition. This magazine isInterview (Colin Farrell Cover and Interview) (October 2000). No Signature.

    • Verlag: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc., New York, New York 1974

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 19,58

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Moderate shelf lean. Used Book.

    • Verlag: University of Hawaii 1979

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 3,63 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Fall 1979 issue of Hawaii Review in good condition: text unmarked but exterior light wear and light soiling in spots, crease and edge ding on back. 148 pages. Includes Diane Wakoski interview, Margaret Atwood, Robert Mazzocco, Judith Minty poetry, Graeme Gibson and Timothy S. Goins stores. [10oz]. Book

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Penguin Classics 2005

      0141441569 / 9780141441566

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 29,97

      EUR 11,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: DC Comics, Inc. 0, Burbank, CA 2024

      1779529570 / 9781779529572

      Serie: DC Elseworlds, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - DC Elseworlds

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 37,38

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. McKeever, Ted; Ross, David; Various (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

    • Verlag: National Industrial Development Council of Wales and Monmouthshire 1953

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Vereinigtes KönigreichKarl Eynon Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,58

      EUR 27,80 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 196 pages illustrated with b/w photos. Large fold out road map of wales at the rear.

    • Verlag: Frederick Fell, Inc., Publishers, New York, New York 1949

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 32,04

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket has sustained significant shelf wear with rubbing along the edges which has caused crumbling. The dust jacket is very fragile, with multiple tears and creases along the edges. Tape on bottom

    • Verlag: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York 1950

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 37,38

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket not included. Shelf wear and bumping has caused the top and bottom edge of the spine to fold inwards to the text block. 1" white stain on the front cover near the title. Yellowing to text block. Book plate on front f

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Jackson, MS: University Press Of Mississippi, 2023 2023

      1496847695 / 9781496847690

      Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 203 von 214. Buch 203 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, USAModernRare

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 97,90

      EUR 9,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None, As Issued. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 345 pages. Published in 2023. The author's collection of interviews. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with the regular trade Softcover Edition. Published in a small and limited print run of 500 copie

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Singapore City, Singapore: Sun Tree Publishing Private, 1992 1992

      9810027133 / 9789810027131

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, USAModernRare

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 195,80

      EUR 9,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Thus Edition. 1st Printing. 472 pages. Published in 1992. Massive Monograph on subject. One of the greatest books on the art and achievement of Indonesian indigenous culture ever published in the late-20th century. The Revised And Expanded Hardcover Edition. Preced