Various contributors author (26 Ergebnisse)

Santa Baby
Coffman, Elaine (Author); Various contributors; Plumley, Lisa (Author); Jackson, Lisa (Author); Adams, Kylie (Author)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown and Company, New York, New York 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Heavy shelf wear and bumping to edges. Used Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schuylkill Valley Journal 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,52
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dj. (Schuylkill Valley Journal of the Arts: Fall, 2009, Volume 29 Softcover; 129 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quality Paperback Book Club, New York, New York 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Verlag: Archie Comic Publications, Pelham, New York 2018
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Verlag: New York Review Books, New York, New York 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Inkless etching on front cover, bumping on edges. Used Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book cover has lightly bumped/creased corners and slight curl from use, otherwise looks clean, bright, and attractive. Strong binding, pages are also clean and bright. Overall a sturdy and nice looking copy.

Verlag: National Geographic 0, Washington, D.C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,82
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 448 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Women Who Did: Stories by Men and Women, 1890-1914
contributors, Various (Author)/ Richardson, Angelique (Edited by)/ Richardson, Angelique (Edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,89
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New Book.

Verlag: Frederick Fell, Inc., New York, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket has sustained significant shelf wear with rubbing along the edges which has caused crumbling. The dust jacket is very fragile, with multiple tears and creases along the edges. Light damp stai…ning to the bottom edge of the spine. A poly-vinyl dust jacket protector has been applied to prevent further damage. Used Book.

Verlag: Random House, Inc., New York, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket. Used Book.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Heavy bumping to corners, shelf wear, and yellowing to the interior of the front cover near text block. Used Book.
Verlag: Interview Magazine 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002F8VAV8 Trade paperback magazine. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition. This magazine isInterview (Colin Farrell Cover and Interview) (October 2000). No Signature.

Verlag: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc., New York, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Moderate shelf lean. Used Book.
Hawaii Review (Number 9, Fall 1979)
Various contributors (Author), Margaret Atwood (Author), Anita Povich (Editor)
Verlag: University of Hawaii 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Fall 1979 issue of Hawaii Review in good condition: text unmarked but exterior light wear and light soiling in spots, crease and edge ding on back. 148 pages. Includes Diane Wakoski interview, Margaret Atwood, Robert Mazzocco, Judith Minty poetry, Graeme Gibson and Timothy S. Goins stores. [10oz]. Book….

Women Who Did: Stories by Men and Women, 1890-1914
contributors, Various (Author)/ Richardson, Angelique (Edited by)/ Richardson, Angelique (Edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,97
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics, Inc. 0, Burbank, CA 2024
Serie: DC Elseworlds, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - DC Elseworlds
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,38
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. McKeever, Ted; Ross, David; Various (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Verlag: National Industrial Development Council of Wales and Monmouthshire 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Vereinigtes KönigreichKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,58
EUR 27,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 196 pages illustrated with b/w photos. Large fold out road map of wales at the rear.

Verlag: Frederick Fell, Inc., Publishers, New York, New York 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket has sustained significant shelf wear with rubbing along the edges which has caused crumbling. The dust jacket is very fragile, with multiple tears and creases along the edges. Tape on bottom…edge of spine. A poly-vinyl dust jacket protector has been applied to prevent further damage. Used Book.

Verlag: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,38
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Dust jacket not included. Shelf wear and bumping has caused the top and bottom edge of the spine to fold inwards to the text block. 1" white stain on the front cover near the title. Yellowing to text block. Book plate on front f…ly page. Front fly page and copyright page are loosely bound. The rest of the book has tight binding and is in good reading condition. Used Book.

CONVERSATIONS WITH KARL OVE KNAUSGAARD: LITERARY CONVERSATIONS SERIES - Scarce Fine Copy of The True First Hardcover Edition/First Printing
Knausgaard, Karl Ove (Author); Blaisdell, Bob (Editor) & Various Journalist/Contributors
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jackson, MS: University Press Of Mississippi, 2023 2023
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 203 von 214. Buch 203 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, USAModernRare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 97,90
EUR 9,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None, As Issued. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 345 pages. Published in 2023. The author's collection of interviews. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with the regular trade Softcover Edition. Published in a small and limited print run of 500 copie…s as a hardcover original by a University Press as part of the now-legendary "Literary Conversations" Series. The First Edition is now scarce. Presents, in the most collectible format possible, "Conversations With Karl Ove Knausgaard". A representative - and dazzling - selection of interviews conducted by various writers, journalists, and scholars with the author. Gives a rich, complex, and lively overview of both the life and mind of one of contemporary literature's most exciting and important writers. Presented in chronological order, the interviews cumulatively amount to an absorbing account of one of the greatest literary journeys of our time, which is the explicit intention of the publisher with each writer who is included in the Series. "Twenty-two interviews, each conducted during the ten-year span in which Knausgaard's literary prowess gained worldwide recognition. Knausgaard is both a daring writer and a daring interviewee. He grounds his observations in the ordinary aspects of the world around him which, he insists, is the same world in front of most of his readers. He regards his appearances in newspapers, magazines, and literary festivals as a performance, where he plays himself. While that role may differ from his inner life, it is consistent with the role he plays in his autobiographical novels. Knausgaard discusses his work, aspects of his personal life, and his writing routines and practices in marvelous detail. Remarkable for his candor and directness, Knausgaard delivers the same variety and number of surprises in these interviews as he does in his most thrilling books" (Publisher's blurb). An absolute "must-have" title for Karl Ove Knausgaard collectors. This title is a great collection. This is one of very few copies of the First Hardcover Edition/First Printing still available online and is in especially fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright. It is one of the most beautiful copies we have ever seen. Please note: Copies available online are, for the most part, P-O-D or the Softcover Edition, both of which have NO collectible value. A scarce copy thus. One of the greatest writers of our time. A fine copy. (SEE ALSO KARL OVE KNAUSGAARD "INADVERTENT" AND "IN THE LAND OF CYCLOPS" TITLES IN OUR CATALOG) ISBN 1496847695. no.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore City, Singapore: Sun Tree Publishing Private, 1992 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, USAModernRare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 195,80
EUR 9,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Thus Edition. 1st Printing. 472 pages. Published in 1992. Massive Monograph on subject. One of the greatest books on the art and achievement of Indonesian indigenous culture ever published in the late-20th century. The Revised And Expanded Hardcover Edition. Preced…es and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. Published in a small and limited first print run as a hardcover original only. The Revised And Expanded Edition is now rare. Presents Bernard Sellato's "Hornbill And Dragon: Arts And Culture of Borneo" in its definitive edition. The great works of art of Kalimantan, Sarawak, Sabah, and Brunei. Meticulously researched Introductory Essays by the author, who spent seven years in the region. Borneo art, specifically the Batak, ranks with the greatest indigenous art, comparable in its feral power, subtle beauty, and exquisite craftsmanship with, for example, the universally recognized indigenous art of Africa. Once upon a time, these masterpieces were seen as "artifacts". That they are. But at the same time, they were always more than that: Ethnic art = Great art. Tribal art = Global art. An absolute "must-have" title for collectors of the ethnic/indigenous art of Asia. This title is a great book. This is one of very few copies of the First Revised And Expanded Edition/First Printing still available online and is in fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright. Please note: Copies available online have very serious flaws ("Good", "Very Good") yet are priced as though they had collectible value. This is surely an accessible and lovely alternative. A rare copy thus. 450 color plates, 110 ink drawings. One of the greatest artistic traditions of all time. A fine collectible copy. (SEE ALSO "BORNEO AND BEYOND" TITLE IN OUR CATALOG) ISBN 9810027133. no.