Vecchi italo (28 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 25 p., 43 pl. + 4 d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 1036 et Th 2970.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 108 p., 675 lots illustrés en n/b. + 6 pl. coul. Inv. Th 1040 et 2974.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 45 p., 1839 lots illustrés en n/b, 8 pl. coul. Couverture légèrement pliée. Inv. Th 2967.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 79 p., 646 lots illustrés en n/b. Coin du volume légèrement plié. Th 2969.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 80 p., 625 lots illustrés en n/b., 8 pl. coul. Inv. Th 2983.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 29 p., 121 lots illustrés en n/b. Inv. Th 1043 et 2977.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 59 p., 366 lots illustrés en n/b. + 5 pl. d'agrandissemnents n/b. Inv. Th 2975.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 46 p., 79 pl. n/b., 1 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 2982.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 51 p., 88 pl. + 4 d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 2971.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 56 p., 108 pl. n/b.+ 3 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Petite tache sur la couverture. Inv. Th 1039 et 2973.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 46 p., 68 pl. n/b.+ 5 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 2978.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 54 p., 101 pl. n/b + 4 pl. d'agrandissemnents n/b et 4 coul. Inv. 2976.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, New York 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 58 p., 132 pl. n/b.+ 3 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 1038 et 2972.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 62 p., 79 pl. n/b., 3 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 2980.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 61 p., 95 pl. n/b., 5 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 2981.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Italo Vecchi Ltd, London 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Archaion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,00
EUR 21,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 67 p., 86 pl. n/b., 4 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 1045 et 2979.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, KanadaBMV Bookstores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. One closed tear on top right corner of front cover. Light tearing at the front hinge, not too significant, does not impact the binding. No notes or highlights. Minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Vereinigtes KönigreichAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 59,66
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In a brown cloth hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With an unclipped yellow dust jacket with dark blue titles to spine and front and a dark blue illustration to front. 50 pp. of text and 82 black and white plates. The book is in near fine cond…ition with just a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover, the binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is also near fine with very minor shelf-wear to the extremities and one very small spot to the front.

Corpus of the nomismata from Basil II to Eudocia 976-1067 : and Corpus from Anastasius II to John I with Addenda 713-976, structure of the issues 976-1067, the concavo/convex histamena, contribution to the iconographic and monetary history
Franz Füeg ; translations by H. Thomas Hofmänner ; figures, graphs and special characters by Thomas Füeg ; edited by Italo Vecchi
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lancaster : Classical Numismatic Group, Inc. 2014
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,32
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket. CD-ROM containing 7,694 nomismata included. Edited by Italo Vecchi. 161 pp., illustrated with over 215 coins and other items of numismatic interest on 52 plates. (BY124). The sequel to Corpus of the Nomismata from Anastasius II to… John I in Constantinople 713-976, this volume continues the catalog of almost all the gold nomismata struck at Constantinople from 976-1067. Accessing museum collections and publications, as well as previously unpublished specimens from private collections and auction catalogs, this volume provides a detailed overview of the output of the Byzantine imperial mint during a period of substantial changes in that empire s coinage, when the gold content of the histamena and the lighter tetartera was decreasing continuously. The author has exhaustively researched this subject and built upon the existing wealth of material, creating a die corpus for each emperor and empress during this period. The first part offers a detailed introductory commentary by way of an historical overview of the period and an in-depth synthesis on the issues of each emperor and empress covered, including a detailed revision of the arrangement of series, chronology and iconographic types. The second part contains the catalog of the nomismata coinage minted at Constantinople between 976 and 1067, as well as three miliaresion series from the mid-11th century, five issues of other nominal values from the 11th to 13th centuries. The coins of each emperor are arranged in chronological series of issue and divided within each series of issue according to die variety. The catalog also contains a section covering imitations and forgeries, as well as an addenda to Füeg's prior volume. A detailed discursus presents the complex iconography not only on the coins, but also on the dated imperial seals and bullae; a discussion of the concave/convex histamena is also included. An accompanying CD-ROM will illustrate each of the 7,694 nomismata listed in the Corpus. A detailed bibliography of the most current scholarship on the field is also provided. Together with Füeg's prior corpus on the nomismata from 713 to 976, this second volume will be the standard reference for Byzantine gold of this period, and will prove beneficial not only to numismatists and collectors, but those interested in the history of this fascinating period. An essential reference for historians, for the specialized collector, as well as for dealers, and institutions.
Anbieter: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, ItalienLibreria Studio Bosazzi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 30,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Numimatics] 46pp. in 4to + 73 tav., 1700 lotti, in ottime condizioni.
Anbieter: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, ItalienLibreria Studio Bosazzi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 30,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Numismatics] London : Italo Vecchi Ltd 1998, 46pp. in-4to, 68 plates, fine copy.

Verlag: London Ancient Coins, London 2013
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kolbe and Fanning Numismatic Booksellers, Gahanna, OH, USAKolbe and Fanning Numismatic Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 72,09
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
4to. original maroon boards, gilt; jacket. 84 pages; text illustrations; 90 pages of plates. New. The standard reference for the "cast bronze coinage and its struck counterparts in ancient Italy from the 7th to 3rd centuries BC.".

Anbieter: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, ItalienLibreria Studio Bosazzi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Numismatics] London : Italo Vecchi Ltd 1998, 67pp. in-folio, 86 plates, 1816 lots, fine copy.

Verlag: Napoli, Stamperia del Vaglio, Napoli 1866
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, ItalienLibreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 60,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Mm. 187x120. Pp. 245, [3]. Brossura editoriale con titolo entro fine cornice ornamentale (mancante il dorso, brossura lievemente sporca). Prima ed unica edizione. Book.

Verlag: Edizioni Cartografica 2011
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Stazione di Posta, Montelupo Fiorentino, FI, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Stazione di Posta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: In ottimo stato. "Dai tarocchi al gioco del trionfo", edizione ottobre 2011, pp. 121, formato 15 x 21. Copertina morbida illustrata con titoli in bianco al piatto anteriore e sul dorso. Introduzione di Giuseppe Inzerillo. Ottime condizioni.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 256,53
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: V.C Vecchi & Sons / B. & H. Kreindler, London and New York 1979
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, USAWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 133,50
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine D. J. First Edition. INSCRIBED by Italo Vecchi. FINE first edition with near fine dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).

Verlag: London 1996
Anbieter: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalienBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 67,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Catalogue in 4° (30x21 cm) 79 pp. 646 items illustrated. Softcover, fine conditon. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.