Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polebridge Pr Westar Inst, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598150286 ISBN 13: 9781598150285
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Arctic, 1992
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 45, No 3, pp. 213-218, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: Nexus, London England, 2000
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 246 pages. >> Minor cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: J. M. DENT AND SONS LTD, E. P. DUTTON AND CO INC, LONDON AND NEW YORK, 1946
Anbieter: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. REPRINT. Wrapper lightly rubbed and lightly marked, Boards marked. Clean throughout. Very good. Book.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: W.A.G. Skinner, Government Printer, New Zealand, 1931
Anbieter: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft Copy. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition. Light blue card with very faint dusting of a little soiling; light yellowing to margins. Front cover is loose from binding. Edges: few only foxings. Spine: wear to head & foot. Clean contents. Chart clean & present. Staple binding is VG+ albeit the staples are rusty. Unpaginated.
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2024 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 46,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1965
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. A clean, tight copy in a very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Very Light wear to extremities. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031109473 ISBN 13: 9783031109478
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This open access book about the sustainability of marine and terrestrial ecosystems in southern Africa provides a synthesis of the research program Science Partnerships for the Adaptation to Complex Earth System Processes (SPACES II, 2018-2022). It addresses the scientific, social, and economic issues related to climate change, its potential impacts on the various ecosystems, adaptations, and management interventions for enhancing systems resilience in Southern Africa. It is written by numerous scientists from African states and Germany and summarizes the latest research findings, which are of great relevance for a better understanding of climate change impacts, adaptations, and vulnerabilities as well as for developing management options and policy options to reduce the associated risks. This is crucial considering that the projected African population increase is exceptional. Furthermore, climate change is assumed to hit southern Africa extremely hard with a significant increase in extreme events and the frequency of severe droughts, heat waves, and flooding. Southern Africa hosts a high variety of ecosystems, which belongs to important biodiversity hotspots for unique flora and fauna. The surrounding oceans form, in turn, a bottle neck within the oceans global thermohaline circulation, act as a still poorly understood carbon sink and source and play an important role for fisheries as they are highly productive. Considering these important aspects, the book is an important interdisciplinary contribution to the scientific literature and will find a wide readership.The book is aimed at students, teachers, and scientists in the fields of terrestrial and marine ecology, environmental, nature and landscape planning, agriculture, environmental and resource management, biodiversity, and nature conservation, as well as scientists and representatives in specialised authorities and associations, nature conservationists, and policy makers of related disciplines. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0781719011 ISBN 13: 9780781719018
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1008 pages. 9.25x6.10x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: W.A.G. Skinner, Government Printer, New Zealand, 1930
Anbieter: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft Copy. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition. Light blue card with dusting of soiling; light yellowing to margins. Front bottom fore corner and few pages in with wear. Edges: few only foxings, light smudges. Dog-eared to rear covers top and bottom fore corners. Spine: worn with splits. Clean contents. Chart & b/w illustrations are clean & present. Staple binding is VG+ albeit the staples are rusty. Unpaginated.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
EUR 41,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DARK HORSE COMICS, Milwauke, Oregon, 1992
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Kanada
Comic Erstausgabe
Comic. Zustand: Near Mint. KENNEDY, CAM (interior art) : DORMAN, DAVE (cover art) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Comics - Complete 6 Issue Set (NM) - Six years after the battle of Endor, the fight for freedom rages on. Han Solo and Princess Leia, now married, struggle to protect their twin children from danger. Darth Vader is dead, but a reborn Empire strikes back against the Rebel Alliance, and the Rebels discover that their greatest foe may be their closest friend: Luke Skywalker!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Veitch & Sons, 1900
Anbieter: M and R Clark, Halifax, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. New Edition. a well preserved copy, wear to corners and bottom of spine snag to foredge. internally very clean. The gilt and black decoration to front back and spine is bright. Expanded from 350 pages in first edition to 562 plus corrigienda.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Merlin | and other poems | John Veitch (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 204 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337560225 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1008 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.99 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press., Edinburgh., 1884
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. Illustrated with 16 drawings by George Reid, R.S.A. reproduced in facsimile by Amand-Durand (illustrator). First printing. Good. Publishers casing somewhat stained and edge-worn. Hinges cracked. Slightly toned and foxed. An inch or so closed tear to to bottom edge of the free front endpaper and half-title page.
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2024 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.