Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345282701 ISBN 13: 9780345282705
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Looking for some fast action and hard cash, Iovine, a shrewd "man of business," is hired by Don Michele, one of the richest Godfathers in Italy to find his daughter who has disappeared with enough evidence to ice the Don and his entire empire!
A Hard Back. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: MYLAR-COATED. 0060144939 good copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. 1st Edition. First printing. A NF copy in a NF dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. Book.
Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. NEAR FINE IN FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $8.95 PRICE. Translated from the Italian by Isabel Quigly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 024189848X ISBN 13: 9780241898482
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First British Edition. AP2 - A first British edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, and creas on the edges and corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly bowed, some bumped corners, light patch stain on the top page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated by Isabel Quigly. First published in Italy 1976 by Rizzoli Editore Milan under the title La Mazzetta. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 8"x5", 234 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0060144939 ISBN 13: 9780060144937
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First U. S. Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Olive Green Paper Over One Quarter Tan Cloth With Green Lettering On The Spine. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. Light Fading To The Upper Board Edges. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Wear With Two Short Tears At The Lower Spine And A Few Tiny Tears.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First US Edition. Light Wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantin, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345282701 ISBN 13: 9780345282705
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editorial Argos Vergara, Barcelona, 1985
ISBN 10: 8471789329 ISBN 13: 9788471789327
Anbieter: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, Spanien
15x22.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : El sobre es una novela policíaca escrita por Attilio Veraldi, publicada en 1977 por Noguer Ediciones. La trama sigue a Saso Iovine, quien es contratado para encontrar a Giulia, la hija de un constructor, y unos documentos robados. Saso se ve envuelto en una red de cadáveres y en la rivalidad de la Nápoles criminal, mientras es perseguido por mafiosos y policía. EAN: 9788427900578 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El sobre Autor: Attilio Veraldi Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el oscuro y emocionante mundo de la mafia napolitana con 'Bulldog' de Attilio Veraldi. Esta novela narra la historia de Ciro Mele, alias 'Bulldog', un asesino a sueldo de la Camorra con una independencia que no es bien vista por sus 'amigos'. Una historia feroz, emocionante y llena de color que te adentrará en los entresijos de una de las organizaciones criminales más temidas. Descubre cómo los tentáculos de la 'camorra' italiana se extienden hasta otros países, controlando desde la prostitución hasta el blanqueo de dinero. EAN: 9788471789327 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Bulldog Autor: Attilio Veraldi Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 217 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition UK. First UK edition hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition for their age. Light shelf and handling wear, including minor creasing to DJ edges, light rubbing to cover. Boards in fine condition, pages tightly bound, and content is 'as unread'. CN. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Argos Vergara.Colección:Rojo y Negro, 1985
ISBN 10: 8471789329 ISBN 13: 9788471789327
Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. 301 1985,rústica con solapas.SINOPSIS:Los tentáculos de la "camorra" italiana se han extendido hasta nuestro país. Como una multinacional más, manda a sus "consiglieri", sus "capozona" a estudiar el mercado y a establecer los primeros contactos. Sus intereses van desde la prostitución a las máquinas de juego, sin olvidar pequeñas actividades como la "protección" de salas de fiestas, el "blanqueo" del dinero y la extorsión. La droga, en especial la dura, se deja en manos de sus competidores más cercanos, la "mafia". En 1860 la "camorra" napolitana se convierte en policía oficial. Su poder es total. Usted debe saber cómo "trabaja" porque, puede ser, pronto o tarde, su "cliente".
Zustand: Bueno. : Pour service rendu es una novela escrita por Attilio Veraldi y publicada por Du Sorbier en 1984. La historia, ambientada en un contexto social y cultural específico, ofrece una mirada a las relaciones humanas y los desafíos de la vida. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 343 páginas y está escrita en francés. EAN: 9782732010137 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Pour service rendu Autor: Attilio Veraldi Idioma: fr Páginas: 343 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition, translated from the Italian by Isabel Quigly. All in VG+, clean and bright internal order. Small Tipp-Ex (or similar) mark to fep. Light shelfwear only to smart black boards with bright gilt titling to spine. VG+ unclipped d/j, very lightly worn to edges. 8vo. [6] 234pp.
Paperback. first edition. very good, spine creases paperback,
Verlag: Italian-language Paperback
Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Noguer,Colección:Esfinge,nº 50, 1977
ISBN 10: 8427900570 ISBN 13: 9788427900578
Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. 270 1978 .Rústica con solapas.Expurgo biblioteca,sellos y códigos.Algo rozado.SINOPSIS:Nada en su currículum le ha dado a Saso Iovine preparación alguna para las peliagudas situaciones que se encuentra cuando es contratado por el constructor Don Michele para encontrar a su hija Giulia, y unos importantes (y perjudiciales) documentos que ella le robó antes de huir con su novio. Saso se ve envuelto en una red de cádaveres y en la rivalidad de la Nápoles criminal mientras es perseguido por mafiosos y policía. Libro.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Ref. L24884. 22x15. 218 pág. Papel tostado. Colección: Rojo y Negro, Nº 13. Criminología. (B) Rojo y Negro 218 pág. Criminología|Novela.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Ref: L18247. 19x17. 236 pág. Colección: Esfinge, Nº 50. Manchas de óxido. Policiaca Esfinge 236 pág. Novela|Policiaca.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Slightly Frayed DJ. First Edition. 234pp Trans. by Isabel Quigly. (loc 922).
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli Ed. cm.14x22, pp.234, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Romanzo da cui è stato tratto l 'omonimo film direttp da Sergio Corbucci con Nino Manfredi e Ugo Tognazzi.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1978
Anbieter: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italien
rilegato hardcover. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore : RizzoliAnno : 1978Misure, rilegatura: cartonato con sovracoperta, 14x22,5 cm c.a., 222 pp.Stato: molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 32F-27 PP. Book.
Verlag: Harper & Row Pub., New York., 1977
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 234 pps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Argos Vergara., Barcelona., 1985
ISBN 10: 8471789329 ISBN 13: 9788471789327
Anbieter: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spanien
21 x 14. Rúst. plast. con solapas. 217 págs.
Rilegato. Zustand: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. prima edizione. I ed. Collana Omnibus. Legatura tela editoriale. Sopraccoperta illustrata. Formato in.8 (14,5x22,5 cm). Pagg. 275. Lieve ingiallimento. Ottimo stato. Peso 460 grammi.