Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Krieger Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1575242966 ISBN 13: 9781575242965
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Krieger Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 1575243008 ISBN 13: 9781575243009
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Krieger Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1575242966 ISBN 13: 9781575242965
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Custom Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0536732426 ISBN 13: 9780536732422
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Art & Collection Group, Taipei, Taiwan, 2014
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. Text is in English. Top corner of the contents page has a small heart stamp; volume has some wear; tight, text clean. 93 p., illustrated. [otob nr mnk] Size: 11 11/16 x 7 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009272357 ISBN 13: 9781009272353
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Exploring 'early globalism and Chinese literature' through the lens of 'literary diffusion,' this Element analyzes two primary forms. The first is Buddhist literary diffusion, whose revolutionary impact on Chinese language and literature is illustrated through scriptural translation, transformation texts, and 'journey to the West' stories. The second, facilitated diffusion, engages with the maritime world, traced through the seafaring journey of Cinderella stories and the totalizing worldview in literature on Zheng He's voyages. The authors contend that early global literary diffusion left a lasting imprint on Chinese language, literature, and culture. This title is also available as Open Access on Cambridge Core.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York New Century Press Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1640830758 ISBN 13: 9781640830752
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 76 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blizzard Entertainment, 2012
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press -, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009272357 ISBN 13: 9781009272353
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards show slight signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009272357 ISBN 13: 9781009272353
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 6.00x0.21x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2020
ISBN 10: 9811501416 ISBN 13: 9789811501418
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2020. XIV, 649 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Kanada
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A bright solid book.; Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering; B&W Illustrations; 9.30 X 6.30 X 2 inches; 768 pages; This book is proceedings of the 7th FTRA International Conference on Future Information Technology (FutureTech 2012). The topics of FutureTech 2012 cover the current hot topics satisfying the world-wide ever-changing needs.The FutureTech 2012 is intended to foster the dissemination of state-of-the-art research in all future IT areas, including their models, services, and novel applications associated with their utilization. The FutureTech 2012 will provide an opportunity for academic and industry professionals to discuss the latest issues and progress in this area. In addition, the conference will publish high quality papers which are closely related to the various theories, modeling, and practical applications in many types of future technology. The main scope of FutureTech 2012 is as follows:- Hybrid Information Technology; Cloud and Cluster Computing; Ubiquitous Networks and Wireless Communications; Multimedia Convergence; Intelligent and Pervasive Applications; Security and Trust Computing; IT Management and Service; Bioinformatics and Bio-Inspired Computing; Database and Data Mining; Knowledge System and Intelligent Agent; Human-centric Computing and Social Networks; The FutureTech is a major forum for scientists, engineers, and practitioners throughout the world to present the latest research, results, ideas, developments and applications in all areas of future technologies.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Intelligent Data Engineering and Automated Learning -- Ideal 2011: 12th International Conference, Norwich, Uk, September 7-9, 2011. Proceedings. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642036961 ISBN 13: 9783642036965
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The Second International Conference on Hybrid Learning was organized by the School of Continuing and Professional Studies of The Chinese University of Hong Kong and University of Macau in August 2009. ICHL 2009 was an inventive experience for the Hong Kong and Macau tertiary higher education. The conference aims to provide a good platform for knowledge exchange on hybrid learning by focusing on student centered education. The technique is to supplement traditional classroom learning with eLearning. The slogan is Education leads eLearning, not vice versa. The me- odology is that at least 30% of learning activities are done by eLearning. The outcome is for students to learn at any time at any place. eLearning can increase students lea- ing productivity and reduce teachers administration workload alike. It is a new culture for students, teachers and school administrators to adopt in the twenty-first century. The conference obtained sponsorship from Pei Hua Education Foundation Limited, City University of Hong Kong, ACM Hong Kong Section, and Hong Kong Computer Society. Hybrid learning originated from North America in 2000, and is an ongoing trend. It is not merely a simple combination of direct teaching and eLearning. It encompasses different learning strategies and important elements for teaching and learning. It - phasizes outcome-based teaching and learning, and provides an environment for knowledge learning. Students are given more opportunities to be active learners and practice practical skills such as communication, collaboration, critical thinking, cr- tivity, self-management, self-study, problem solving, analysis and numeracy. The Second International Conference on Hybrid Learning was organized by the School of Continuing and Professional Studies of The Chinese University of Hong Kong and University of Macau in August 2009. It - phasizes outcome-based teaching and learning, and provides an environment for knowledge learning. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642238777 ISBN 13: 9783642238772
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2011th.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. Year 2014. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Science Reference, 2010
ISBN 10: 1615207457 ISBN 13: 9781615207459
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.