View book (59 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,59
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2004; New York; green illustrated glossy paper covered boards with red titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and edge wear; pull tabs are in very good condition; first pull tab contains minimal tearing; Interior is clean and unmarked; 24mo, less than 5 3/4" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PHOTOGELATINE ENGRAVING CO., LIMITED, OTTAWA, CANADA
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USANemona Collectables
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW PAPER WRAPS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PHOTOGELATINE ENGRAVING CO., LIMITED, TORONTO, CANADA
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USANemona Collectables
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE PAPER WRAPS. SPINE EDGE HAS A MINOR CHIP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paris: ????, 1910 1910
- Softcover
Anbieter: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, USAWhite Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,69
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Wraps. VG+/NA. Postcard Album. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 12 Cartes Postales Detachables. Scenes of the town, seaside, men on a bridge, etc. None have been used, divided backs with tissue guards.
Verlag: L. H. Nelson, Portland 1906
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Oblong photographic view book, "published for the Martin & Naylor Department Store, Gloversville, N. Y. "; 44 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, KanadaG W Jackson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,17
EUR 15,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No date or publisher information. covers have a bit of chipping. A digital photo can be made available. Photos (illustrator).
Verlag: [Bath]). The Bath Corporation. c.[1895] 1895
- Softcover
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. oblong12mo, 12x 18.5cm, 59p., ads., frontis & 33 illustrations from photographs, blue cloth backed blue wraps with gilt tiles and decoration on front (Coat of Arms of Bath), damp stain on the bottom front corner of the back wrap else very good to fine (Tds). ~ Issued by the Baths Committee of the Bath Corporation in…the late 19th century, the booklet stresses the virtues of Bath as a health spa. A substantial historical section is included on Roman Bath (Aque Sulis) founded about A.D. 60.
Verlag: Np. Nd. C.[1900?] 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 8x 12cm, according folding containing 12 photographic plate illustrations, gilt title on the upper cover, in elaborately blind decorated green pressed cloth, mint (ho.1).
Verlag: Np. Windsor Board of Trade. [1923] 1923
- Softcover
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 20cm, 16p., plus 14 plate illustrations from photographs, printed grey wraps, staples rusted and wanting front free fly else a very good to fine copyMorley p115. Includes the history from 1604.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G W Morris 1900
Anbieter: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, USAWhite Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,07
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. String-tied Folio, Oblong. 54 photos, 64 pages including the covers. 2 illustrations by Harrison Bird Brown. Harrison Bird Brown & Photos (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 22,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. With pictorial boards and 32 superb photographic illustrations including large paroramic view -very good condition circa 1905 . HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE .PICTORIAL COVERS.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by Samuel Wood (n. d.), Sydney
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USATavistock Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,01
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ca early 20th C. Unpaginated, though 44 pages. All views b/w, captioned. Oblong format: 6-1/8" x 9-1/2" General wear & soiling, smattering of foxing, Very Good. Light grey paper covers, printed in green & yellow, stapled. Now housed in an archival mylar sleeve.

Art History Portable Edition, Book 3: A View of the World (3rd Edition) Stokstad, Marilyn
Art History Portable Edition, Book 3: A View of the World (3rd Edition) Stokstad, Marilyn
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,36
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Art History Portable Edition, Book 5: A View of the World, Part Two (3rd Edition) Stokstad, Marilyn
Art History Portable Edition, Book 5: A View of the World, Part Two (3rd Edition) Stokstad, Marilyn
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,82
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Official Photographic Company (St. Louis); 1904
- Softcover
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USABest Books And Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,71
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Some chipping of the cover, although the cover is intact. Bound by cord. Magnificent b/w photos throughout. Gift inscription on first blank page that is dated 1904. Color frontispiece of Festival Hall and Cascade Central. Interior is in very good condition with the exception of some foxing on that firs…t blank gift inscribed page. (BR) Box 191.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Cunningham Curtis & Welch, San Francisco, Cal 1901
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USATavistock Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,38
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
T.p. leaf, followed by 32 ll of captioned images, all b/w. Images by the Albertype Co., Brooklyn NY. Oblong format: 5-3/16" x 7" Spine paper lacking, though cords [mostly] intact. A Good copy. Maroon pebbled-paper wrapped boards, cord-tied, with silver title graphic to front board 1st edition thus. Not in Rocq, though see nos. 9…032 - 9036 for similar publications from this company.
Verlag: Twiss and Sons 1900
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreen Meadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 29,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Scarce, a pleasing 1st edition, circa 1900. Discolouration to first and last pages, otherwise very good. Photos throughout (illustrator).
IN THE SHADOW OF PIKE'S PEAK, A VIEW BOOK OF THE PIKE'S PEAK REGION
(Pike's Peak View Book; Photos By Stevens, Harlan, and Others)
Verlag: A. A. Walling & Martin Slaughter N.D., Colorado Springs, Colorado
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7 x 9 3/4 inches complete with 30 views - string tied viewbook with modest wear to covers and title page but tipped in views bright and fresh.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,93
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: T Nelson and Sons - circa 1890 1890
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLavender Fields Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. All books outside UK sent airmail and over £40 sent tracked and inside UK sent signed for. We accept PayPal.Chromo - View Guide Book, circa 1890. 12 chromo plates in colour, 22 pages including map. Original coloured cloth. Six mo size. A little marked on covers. Chromo - View Guide Book - 12 Chromo… plates in colour - 22 pages including map, original coloured cloth (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,76
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Isle-of-Man: Boots Cash Chemists N.D 1897
- Hardcover
Anbieter: John Turton, Crook, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Turton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,60
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
19 x 26cm. Unpaged, text illustrations. Original blue cloth gilt, fine colour printed title page and terminal wrapper. Binding with small isolated stains.

Verlag: W. M. Smith, Publisher, San Francisco 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USATavistock Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,11
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unpaginated, though 32 pp including wrapers. One page of introductory text. Illustrated from b/w photographs, with textual captions. Oblong 16mo: 4-5/8" x 6" A Fine copy in a slightly worn, albeit unused, mailing envelope. Photographically illustrated self-wrappers, stapled. Original green mailing envelope. Now housed in a clear… archival mylar sleeve Not in Rocq, nor, at the time of cataloguing, are any copies found on OCLC.
Weitere BilderVerlag: J. Howard Avil, Philadelphia 1901
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, KanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. pict. paper wraps,unpaginated (48 pages), stapled at spine, ink sig at top of front wrap, light soil throughout, illlustrated throughout with black & white half tone illustrations, Size: Oblong 8 Vo.,(20 x 26 cm.). Illustrations By J. H. Avil Engraving Co,, (illustrator). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 22,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid antique engraved view - hand coloured, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed , engraved in 1860 and in excellent condition. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Mount (mat size) is 10 x 8 inches, 30 x 24 cms, a fine study of a woman reading a book - - fine de…licate engraving.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Isaac H. Blanchard 0, New York
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, KanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good. no date, (circa 1905), printed paper wraps bearing the seal of the Sate of New York and the cover title, "Views of Greater New York." string tie at spine, unpaginated, (64 pages), captions are in English and German. some light interior soil, ink sig at top of front wrap, Size: Oblong 8 Vo.,(18 x 2…5 cm.). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Photogelatine Engraving Co. Ltd., Toronto
- Softcover
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, KanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 36,84 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Staple bound. Zustand: Very Good. This staple-bound booklet contains images of landscapes in and around Kenora/Lake of the Woods, Ontario, Canada. The staples are slightly rusted. The front and back covers have a few scuffs. The right side of the text block is slight bent from regular use. The interior pages are clean and unmark…ed.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Photogelantine Engraving Company, Limited, Ottawa
- Softcover
Anbieter: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustralienUncle Peter's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,73
EUR 45,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No publication year. Book is in tattered envelope with "Souvenir Album of Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada" on it. Envelope is worn and dirty. Soft covers of book are a little rubbed towards edges, and stained around staples. Corners are thumbed. Slight stains, and creased along top edge and spine. Some page…s are lightly foxed/stained. Pages lightly thumbed. Page edges are discoloured. Else book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Verlag: Bungei shunju Sha, china 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Singapur nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. KOS00600335.
Weekly Asahi December 20 1950 Cover artist Heihachiro Fukuda Rain
Kamekura Yusaku Japan View 8: Yokohama's Book p. 6 140 Useful Questions and Answers - Dream Voice Conversation Ryuichi Yokoyama p. 6 Talking about Wife Kamekura Yusaku monochrome p. 1 Face Yachiyo I.
Verlag: The Asahi Shimbun Company 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Singapur nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.