Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXI, 370 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The Minerals, Metals & Materials Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xix, 400 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xxi, 448 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 392 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2019 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.
Zustand: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Magnesium Technology 2018 | Dmytro Orlov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxi | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783319891712 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319891715 ISBN 13: 9783319891712
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2017 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; ecology; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2019 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 228,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 472 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 230,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030366464 ISBN 13: 9783030366469
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2020 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2017 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; ecology; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 294,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 303,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 118,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 126,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing Jun 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319891715 ISBN 13: 9783319891712
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2017 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; ecology; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications. 472 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319891715 ISBN 13: 9783319891712
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 124,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Kiran N. Solanki is an associate professor of mechanical engineering in the School for Engineering of Matter, Transport & Energy (SEMTE) at Arizona State University (ASU). Prior to coming to ASU, he was an associate director for the Center for Adv.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 166,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 166,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030057887 ISBN 13: 9783030057886
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 132,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Definitive reference in the field of magnesium production and related light metal technologiesHas presented the most recent developments, discoveries, and practices in magnesium for more than 15 yearsContributions originate at one of.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030057887 ISBN 13: 9783030057886
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2019 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications. 392 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Jun 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319891715 ISBN 13: 9783319891712
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Definitive reference in the field of magnesium production and related light metal technologiesHas presented the most recent developments, discoveries, and practices in magnesium for more than 15 yearsContributions originate at one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the worldSpringer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 472 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 211,73
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 216,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030057887 ISBN 13: 9783030057886
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The Magnesium Technology Symposium, the event on which this collection is based, is one of the largest yearly gatherings of magnesium specialists in the world. Papers represent all aspects of the field, ranging from primary production to applications to recycling. Moreover, papers explore everything from basic research findings to industrialization. Magnesium Technology 2019 covers a broad spectrum of current topics, including alloys and their properties; cast products and processing; wrought products and processing; forming, joining, and machining; corrosion and surface finishing; and structural applications. In addition, there is coverage of new and emerging applications.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 392 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.