Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Tim Lane; Shalom Neuman; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Michael Kasper (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Tim Lane; Shalom Neuman; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Michael Kasper (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482309092 ISBN 13: 9781482309096
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hillman, David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
library. Zustand: Very Good. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0805039120 ISBN 13: 9780805039122
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Stefano Vitale (illustrator). 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Usual library markings and flaws.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0805039120 ISBN 13: 9780805039122
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Stefano Vitale (illustrator). 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. DJ in mylar wrap. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Usual library markings and flaws. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482309092 ISBN 13: 9781482309096
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482309092 ISBN 13: 9781482309096
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Tim Lane; Shalom Neuman; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Michael Kasper (illustrator). Softcover, 416 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). 1st Edition. Great condition book and jacket . No tears or writing not NOT EX - LIBRARY .
paperback. Zustand: Good. Tim Lane; Shalom Neuman; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Michael Kasper (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Zustand: New. Furnal, David (illustrator).
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Furnal, David (illustrator). World Changer Moses: A Children's Book About Moses And How He Changed The World. Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Furnal, David (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Furnal, David (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
library. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1989; Kingston; tan glossy paper dust jacket with red titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and shelf wear; dust jacket contains minor chips and tears; interior and cloth covered boards are in like new condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; 253 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert S Means Co, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0876291361 ISBN 13: 9780876291368
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. "Property of US Army Corps of Engineers" stamp, else as new. Mild shelf-wear to DJ. Oversize, 253 pages, illustrated.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Furnal, David (illustrator). In.
Zustand: Good. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Vitale, Stefano (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.